2013 GMHL Entry Draft Results
Tuesday, 14 May 2013 20:39    PDF Print E-mail

All twenty teams were present for the 2013 GMHL Entry Draft. The following selections were made by representatives from each of the teams:

 

MAY 12, 2013
DRAFT 2013/14 SEASON

FIRST ROUND
LEFROY WAVE -DARREN BARRETT FROM BARRIE ON
MATTAWA VOYAGERS -AIDEN DOUGHTY FROM UK NATIONAL ICE HOCKEY LEAGUE
BLUE ICE JETS -RYAN BUNKA FROM MARKHAM WAXERS AAA
STURGEON FALLS LUMBERJACKS -TRADED TO TEMISCAMING. TITANS PICK - ADAM NEWKIRK
BOBCAYGEON BUCKS -KYLE BILEY FROM IOWA CITY
SHELBURNE RED WINGS -KOSTYUKHIN IVAN FROM MOSKOW
ORANGEVILLE AMERICANS -GAGE DOWNING FROM PHILADEPHIA
TORONTO ATTACK -OLEG POTEMKIN FROM OKANOGAN HOCKEY
BRADFORD BULLS -JACOB BAUCHMAN FROM GEORGETOWN RAIDERS
RAMA ACES -DEREK ATWOOD FROM WHITBY WILDCATS
POWASSAN EAGLES -DEVAN TURCOTTE FROM NORTHBAY TRAPPERS
SOUTH MUSKOKA SHIELD -KYLE MCLEAN FROM DALLAS SNIPERS
BRACEBRIDGE PHANTOMS -ONDREJ HAMPL FROM CZECH
TEMISCAMING TITANS -SCOTT PAWSON FROM LISTOWEL CYCLONES
BRADFORD RATTLERS -TRADED TO STURGEON FALLS. LUMBERJACKS PICK JESSE BERTHIAUME FROM BLIND RIVER
ALLISTON COYOTES -ZBORSHCHIK VLADISLAV FROM ST PETERBURG
HALTON CYCLONES -DOUGLAS ENGSTAM FROM SWEDEN
TORONTO PREDATORS -ZACK ADAMS FROM CHICAGO
SEGUIN -JEAN - MICHAK NAUD FROM KIRKLAND LAKE
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD -AUSTIN BROWNING FROM FRESNO MONSTERS
SECOND ROUND
LEFROY WAVE -TRADED TO BRACEBRIDGE. PHANTOMS PICK - SAM WAARA FROM SWEDEN
MATTAWA VOYAGERS - JAMIE NANCHEN FROM CALGARY,AB
BLUE ICE JETS -CLEMENT MINDJIMBA FROM FRANCE
STURGEON FALLS LUMBERJACKS -RUBON CUEVAS FROM MEXICO
BOBCAYGEON BUCKS -LOGAN GORST FROM FLORIDA
SHELBURNE RED WINGS -NIKITIN NIKITA FROM MOSKOW
ORANGEVILLE AMERICANS -DALLYN SISK FROM UTAH
TORONTO ATTACK -JOSH YBARRA FROM TRI CITY ICE HAWKS
BRADFORD BULLS -WILL WICKERSHUM FROM RICHMOND GENERALS
RAMA ACES -JEAN FRANCOIS SYLVESTRE FROM KIRKLAND LAKE
POWASSAN EAGLES -LUKAS ZET FROM CZECH
SOUTH MUSKOKA SHIELD -RYAN BROWN FROM TENNYSON CHEVROLET
BRACEBRIDGE PHANTOMS -TRADED TO LEFROY. WAVE PICK ADAM AKJELLSTROM FROM SWEDEN
TEMISCAMING TITANS -TRADED TO STURGEON FALLS. LUMBERJACKS PICK JON DIONNE FROM KIRKLAND LAKE
BRADFORD RATTLERS -TRADED TO STURGEON FALLS. LUMBERJACKS PICK ADRIEN GUERVETTE FROM NORTHBAY TRAPPERS
ALLISTON COYOTES -MAKSIMENKOV DENIS FROM ZELINOGRAT RUSSIA
HALTON CYCLONES -MARCEL LECLERC FROM BLYTH ACADEMY
TORONTO PREDATORS -CHRIS HUBBARD FROM TKE EUROS
SEGUIN -JORDAN MATTHYS FROM TRI CITY ICE HAWKS
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD -MATT MCGALL FROM ELGIN MIDDLESEX CHIEFS
THIRD ROUND
LEFROY WAVE -JAMES BURNS FROM BARRIE ON
MATTAWA VOYAGERS -LUKO PAVLO FROM UKRAINE
BLUE ICE JETS -TIMMY FLODEN OHMAN FROM SWEDISH JR ELITE
STURGEON FALLS LUMBERJACKS -TRADED TO MATTAWA. VOYAGERS PICK IVAN ARENIY CALGARY MIDGETS
BOBCAYGEON BUCKS -TRADED TO ATTACK. ATTACK PICK SERGEY UGARKIN FROM OKANOGAN HOCKEY
SHELBURNE RED WINGS -ZHILKIN JENIYA FROM MOSKOW
ORANGEVILLE AMERICANS -KEVIN DEMAGNO FROM
TORONTO ATTACK -DILLON DUPRY FROM WEST MALL
BRADFORD BULLS -CHRIS GASIEVICZ FROM BUFFALO
RAMA ACES -ETHAN BARR FROM BARRIE COLTS
POWASSAN EAGLES -JOE SZABADOS FROM BLIND RIVER
SOUTH MUSKOKA SHIELD -TRADED TO RATTLERS. RATTLERS PICK BRANDON FRANCISCO FROM NEWMARKET HURRICANES
BRACEBRIDGE PHANTOMS -VIKTOR HOEK FROM SWEDEN
TEMISCAMING TITANS -TRADED TO MATTAWA. VOYAGERS PICK AUSTIN CAMPBELL FROM COLORADO
BRADFORD RATTLERS -TRADED TO STURGEON FALLS. LUMBERJACKS TRADED PICK TO RAMA ACES.ACES PICK CALLER THORNTON FROM BARRIE COLTS MIDGET
ALLISTON COYOTES -SOKOLOV VLADISLAV FROM ST PETERBURG
HALTON CYCLONES -KONNER ROSKOVICH FROM NORTH YORK RANGERS
TORONTO PREDATORS -JOE CLEMENT FROM BLOOMINGTON BLAZE
SEGUIN -ERIC CHAMPAGNE FROM TRAPPERS AAA
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD -SHAWN NOBES FROM KINGSTON CANADIANS
FOURTH ROUND
LEFROY WAVE -BRADEN PICHEL FROM U18 HUNTSVILLE CHARGERS
MATTAWA VOYAGERS -CHASE THOMSON FROM COLORADO
BLUE ICE JETS -CONNOR VENTURA FROM HILLCREST CANADIANS
STURGEON FALLS LUMBERJACKS -JESSE LINNER FROM DRYDEN ICE DOGS
BOBCAYGEON BUCKS -TRADED TO ATTACK. ATTACK PICK JOSH SMITH FROM SCOTLAND
SHELBURNE RED WINGS -GALEEV AZAT FROM KAZAN
ORANGEVILLE AMERICANS -RYAN FERRARI FROM PENNISYVANNIA
TORONTO ATTACK -LIAM MORNS FROM SCOTLAND
BRADFORD BULLS -CHRISTIAN WHITCOMB FROM HAMBERG HAWKS AAA
RAMA ACES -GARRETT TAYLOR FROM BARRIE COLTS MIDGET
POWASSAN EAGLES -MARC DUBE FROM KAPUSKASING FLYERS
SOUTH MUSKOKA SHIELD -RYAN DEVINE FROM OREGON SPARTANS
BRACEBRIDGE PHANTOMS -PATRICK BZDYL FROM QUEBEC
TEMISCAMING TITANS -RICHARD THERRIEN
BRADFORD RATTLERS -TRADED TO POWASSAN. EAGLES PICK AIDRYOR ZIHOV FROM RUSSIA
ALLISTON COYOTES -POKYTNEV VICTOR FROM MOSKOW
HALTON CYCLONES -ALEC HORWITZ FROM BUFFALO JR STARS
TORONTO PREDATORS -EDDIE ZIEGENFUSS FROM EASTERN KODIAKS
SEGUIN -ZACH COMFORT FROM NEW MEXICO
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD -CONNER BROCHU FROM SPRINGFIELD PICS
FIFTH ROUND
LEFROY WAVE -RYAN KALSON FROM U18 HUNTSVILLE CHARGERS
MATTAWA VOYAGERS -PAUL MUIO FROM BLIND RIVER BEAVERS
BLUE ICE JETS -NOLAN KLUMAC FROM LEASIDE FLAMES AA
STURGEON FALLS LUMBERJACKS -TRADED TO RATTLERS FOR SEVEN ROUND 2014 DRAFT
BOBCAYGEON BUCKS -TRADED TO TEMISCAMING. TITANS PICK STEVEN LEVESQUE
SHELBURNE RED WINGS -RASTISLAV HARAKAL FROM SLOVAKIA
ORANGEVILLE AMERICANS -JAKE YOUNG FROM MISSOURI
TORONTO ATTACK -MARIO PETROVITZ GRAZ 99ERS
BRADFORD BULLS -IGOR NOMEKONOV FROM NAHL
RAMA ACES -BRANDON SPENCER FROM BARRIE COLTS AAA
POWASSAN EAGLES -COLE FILIATROULT FROM N.B AAA
SOUTH MUSKOKA SHIELD -TOMMY BENNETT FROM OREGON SPARTANS
BRACEBRIDGE PHANTOMS -RICH ALBRECHT FROM MEXICO
TEMISCAMING TITANS -NATHANIEL MCLEOD
BRADFORD RATTLERS -TRADED TO POWASSAN. EAGLES PICK JAKE IBBITSOU FROM NORTH BAY
ALLISTON COYOTES -KURILOV ARTEM FROM RUSSIA
HALTON CYCLONES -MATT BOULBY FROM BURLINGTON EAGLES
TORONTO PREDATORS -ARTUR TERCHIEV FROM UKRAINE
SEGUIN -JAKE STAPLES FROM N.B AAA
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD -CALDER STARK FROM MARKHAM ISLANDERS
SIXTH ROUND
LEFROY WAVE -GARRETT JOHNSTON FROM U18 MEMPHIS BLUES
MATTAWA VOYAGERS -STUART ANDREWS FROM SCOTTISH NAT'L LEAGUE
BLUE ICE JETS -LEVIN MARKUE FROM GERMANY
STURGEON FALLS LUMBERJACKS -JOEY FTOMA FROM WINNIPEG
BOBCAYGEON BUCKS -WEST CHAMBROS FROM KIRKLAND LAKE
SHELBURNE RED WINGS -TRADED TO STURGEAN FALLS
ORANGEVILLE AMERICANS -DILLION KESSY FROM PENNSYLVANIA
TORONTO ATTACK -TOMY LEITNER FROM TORONTO COLTS
BRADFORD BULLS -ARRON MCINNIS FROM ALASKA AAA
RAMA ACES -DENNY BENSON FROM NORTH CENTRAL PREDATORS AAA
POWASSAN EAGLES -BRANDON ROY FROM KAPUSKASING
SOUTH MUSKOKA SHIELD -KEEGAN MCGRAW FROM SOO FIREHAWKS
BRACEBRIDGE PHANTOMS -MIGUEL COLAS FROM MEXICO
TEMISCAMING TITANS -TANNER DAVIS
BRADFORD RATTLERS -TRADED TO POWASSAN. EAGLES PICK LEO LIGHTNING FROM KAPUSKASING
ALLISTON COYOTES -BOBKO ILIYA FROM RUSSIA
HALTON CYCLONES -CHRISTIAN LLOYD FROM MISSISSAUGA
TORONTO PREDATORS -CHANDLER HOLGUIN FROM COLORADO
SEGUIN -CONNOR SCOTT FROM PARRY SOUND
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD -BO BOROWSKI FROM BREEZY POINT
SEVENTH ROUND
LEFROY WAVE -NATLANIEL GRUGIN FROM U18 KNOXVILLE ICE BEARS
MATTAWA VOYAGERS -LUCAS BROWN FROM ROCKY MOUNTAIN ROUGH RIDERS
BLUE ICE JETS -MASSIMO LAMANA FROM GPR AA
STURGEON FALLS LUMBERJACKS -NEKO COLEMAN FROM ROCKY RENEGADS
BOBCAYGEON BUCKS -THOMAS ROCICTKY FROM CZECH
SHELBURNE RED WINGS -ILYA TRUHANOVICH FROM BELARUS
ORANGEVILLE AMERICANS -RYAN CUSIN
TORONTO ATTACK -BRENNAN LESLIE FRON CENTRAL ONT WOLVES
BRADFORD BULLS -BENTON MACKENZIE - CROWE FROM RED WINGS AAA
RAMA ACES -DUSTIN JESSEAU FROM KIRKLAND LAKE
POWASSAN EAGLES -SEAN JOHNSON FROM NEW JERSEY
SOUTH MUSKOKA SHIELD -TRADED TO MATTAWA. VOYAGERS PICK VOLODYMYR MARCHENKO FROM UKRAINE
BRACEBRIDGE PHANTOMS -MARTIN LUNDSTROM FROM SWEDEN
TEMISCAMING TITANS -JOEL AHLIN FROM SWEDEN
BRADFORD RATTLERS -KYLER NIXON FROM NEWMARKET HURRICANES
ALLISTON COYOTES -LINKOV FEDOR FROM MOSKOW
HALTON CYCLONES -MARCUS MILLER FROM APPLEBY COLLEGE
TORONTO PREDATORS -BLAKE CUDMORE FROM RICHMONDHILL AA
SEGUIN -GRAYSON RUNEY FROM USA
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD -DREW DEPALMA FROM SAN DIEGO GULLS
EIGHTH ROUND
LEFROY WAVE -VASILEY MIRONOV FROM RUSSIA
MATTAWA VOYAGERS -NICK NITTA FROM TEXAS MIDGETS
BLUE ICE JETS -JOHNNY SCHILLARI FROM CANADIANS AA
STURGEON FALLS LUMBERJACKS -DJ DOAK FROM YELLOWKNIFE
BOBCAYGEON BUCKS -DALTON ALDENSON FROM PETERBOURGH
SHELBURNE RED WINGS -RADEVICH MAKSIM FROM MOSKOW
ORANGEVILLE AMERICANS -TRADED TO RATTLERS. RATTLERS PICK IAN FARRELL NEWMARKET HURRICANES
TORONTO ATTACK -MITCHELL HAWCS FROM MICHIGAN NATIONALS
BRADFORD BULLS -ERIC MUSTERS FROM RICHMOND GENERALS
RAMA ACES -JASON SEELEY FROM STAYNER SISKINS
POWASSAN EAGLES -ANDREW PALUSHAY FROM USA
SOUTH MUSKOKA SHIELD -BRYAN BRODERS FROM NORTH IOWA BULLS
BRACEBRIDGE PHANTOMS -ANTONY BEAUCHESNE FROM QUEBEC
TEMISCAMING TITANS -TRADED TO MATTAWA. VOYAGERS PICK PAVEL KOROTUN FROM KAZAKNSTAN
BRADFORD RATTLERS -RYAN JOHNSON FROM NEWMARKET HURRICANES
ALLISTON COYOTES -KONONOV SERGEY FROM MOSKOW
HALTON CYCLONES -COLE POLIZANI FROM GUELPH
TORONTO PREDATORS -TY GEHRKEN FROM BLOOMINGTON BLAZE
SEGUIN -JOSH GREENAKER FROM USA
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD -TYLER OLMSTEAD FROM OWEN SOUND MIDGET
NINTH ROUND
LEFROY WAVE -GUSTAV BERGLUND FROM SWEDEN
MATTAWA VOYAGERS -JONATHAN FLAMAND FROM AUSTRIA
BLUE ICE JETS -JOHN LEY LEASIDE FLAMES AA
STURGEON FALLS LUMBERJACKS -LIAM SWEENEY FROM CORNWALL
BOBCAYGEON BUCKS -COREY HANEL FROM ABITIBI
SHELBURNE RED WINGS -IVAN FLORA FROM MOSKOW
ORANGEVILLE AMERICANS -TRADED TO RATTLERS. RATTLERS PICK CALVIN HIGLEY FROM NEWMARKET HURRICANES
TORONTO ATTACK -ROMA AKENSOV FROM RUSSIA
BRADFORD BULLS -HIDEKI NAGAYANA FROM THAILAND NATIONAL TEAM
RAMA ACES -ZACH BERTUCCA FROM BARRIE COLTS MIDGET
POWASSAN EAGLES -NICK NOVASEDLAK FROM AUSTRALIA
SOUTH MUSKOKA SHIELD -BRANDEN MEIER FROM MANITOBA
BRACEBRIDGE PHANTOMS -NATHAN HARRIS FROM MICHIGAN
TEMISCAMING TITANS -DAVID BEAUREGARD
BRADFORD RATTLERS -JACOB SCHMIDT FROM OAKLAND UNIVERSITY
ALLISTON COYOTES -GRONSKIY ILIYA FROM ST PETERBURG
HALTON CYCLONES -MICHAEL EADE FROM CLEVELAND BARONS
TORONTO PREDATORS -JAKE EVANS FROM BARRIE COLTS AAA
SEGUIN -CODY STAUB FROM USA
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD -BRANDON EAGLES FROM GREY BRUCE HIGHLANDERS
TENTH ROUND
LEFROY WAVE -MAXIME LURCOTTE-CHABUT FROM QUEBEC PROPECTS
MATTAWA VOYAGERS -TYLER KENNEDY FROM NORTH BAY
BLUE ICE JETS -JARRED  WALTMAN AVALANCHE AA
STURGEON FALLS LUMBERJACKS -TRADED TO RAMA. ACES PICK JAKE MCINTYRE FROM BARRIE COLTS MIDGET
BOBCAYGEON BUCKS -MICHAEL SOULIA FROM USA
SHELBURNE RED WINGS -JURAJ DZUROSKA FROM SLOVAKIA
ORANGEVILLE AMERICANS -TRADED TO RATTLERS. RATTLERS PICK IAN TEAL FROM FLINT GENERALS
TORONTO ATTACK -ZACH ELSON FROM CLARINGTON TOROS AAA
BRADFORD BULLS -TRADED TO RATTLERS. RATTLERS PICK JOSEPH KOTLARCZYK FROM PHILADELPHIA REVOLUTION
RAMA ACES -ZAKARY BERTRAND BARRIE COLTS MIDGET AAA
POWASSAN EAGLES -CONNOR MCDOUGALL FROM PARRY SOUND
SOUTH MUSKOKA SHIELD -ALEX WIDERA FROM TAMPA BAY AAA
BRACEBRIDGE PHANTOMS -JACOB ZARUBICA FROM TORONTO
TEMISCAMING TITANS -MATHEW POULIN FROM VAL D'OR
BRADFORD RATTLERS -JOSH WILLENBORG FROM CALIFORNIA
ALLISTON COYOTES -JADLOVSKIY MAKSIM FROM KIEV
HALTON CYCLONES -CHRISTOPHER DEPREZ FROM CLEVELAND BARONS
TORONTO PREDATORS -ERIC PETRONIS FROM MISS TERRIERS
SEGUIN -PHILLIP KEENOINAL VERREULT FROM BLIND RIVER
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD -CODY O' DONNELL FROM GEORGIAN SHORES MIDGET

 

Last Updated ( Thursday, 16 May 2013 12:46 )