2014 GMHL Entry Draft
Thursday, 15 May 2014 13:07    PDF Print E-mail

 

The 2014 GMHL Entry Draft took place on May 11th in Innisfil, Ontario. Respective team results are posted below:

Alliston Coyotes
1. Anatoly Prus – Russia
2. Dmitry Ivanov – Russia
3. Gian Luca Palotta – Barrie
4. Drew Metzger – TNT Tornadoes
5. Cullen Bonnel – Washington Jr. Nationals
6. Jean-Philippe Braus – Nova Scotia
7. Vyacheslav Chegrintsev – Tolyatti
8. Yegor Grishatov – Russia
9. Zack Byblow – Alliston Jr. C
10. Todd Allen – TNT Tornadoes
11. Tanner Dockerty – Alliston Jr. C
Bracebridge Blues
1. Dominck Manochio – Cheyenne Stampeded
2. Adrian Sebag – France
3. Jacob Gammelgaard – Denmark
4. Simonas Gorelis – MHL Russia
5. Jeremy Pominville Kirkland Lake Gold Miners
6. Desmond Nevin – Richmond Generals
7. Etegev Clarke – Nickel Centre Flyers
8. Hafthor Sigrunarson – Norway
9. Ryan Chauvin – Lake George Fighting Spirit
10. Filips Plostnieks – Latvia
11. Rokas Bazy’s - MHL Russia
Bradford Rattlers
1. Marcus Dahlstrom – Haninge Anchors
2. Kenneth Lindell – Haninge Anchors
3. Brian Desmond – Santa Margarita Eagles
4. Muhammed Kucukyildiz – Haninge Anchors
5. Peter Kumlin – Charlotte u18 AA
6. Colby McLean – Fort McMurray AA
7. Eemil Selanne – Santa Margarita Flyers
8. Alex Kalau – Anaheim Jr. Ducks AAA
9. Albin Lindqvist – Sweden
10. Ludvig Johansson – HC Dalen
11. Gabe Silva – Bellarmine Prep Bells
Bradford Bulls
1. Brady Richards – Grey Bruce AAA
2. Kyle Betts – Grey Bruce AAA
3. Nicholas Geiser – Lausanne U20
4. Austin Boulard – Napanee Raiders
5. Steven Cochrane – Thayler Academy
6. Malcolm Hayes – Cushing Academy
7. Andreas Nordquist – Sweden
8. Brendon Kernigan – St. Anselm College
9. John Dutney  - Becker College
Cambridge Senators
1. Dylan Cancilla – Blyth Prep School
2. Drake Bailey – Blyth Prep School
3. Fraser Kirk – Burlington Eagles
4. Horia Lacaciu – Hamilton Huskies
5. Ross Evoy – Buffalo Stars
6. Luke Nicol – Mississauga North Stars
7. Ross Gan – Indiana
8. Mike Phillip – Cambridge
9. Ryan MacKeller – Indiana
10. Shawn Madden – Mississauga Braves
Grey Highlands Bravehearts
1. David Krepelka – Powassan Eagles
2. Joshua Grenakers – Seguin Huskies
3. Skylar Roberston – Owen Sound
4. Maxwell Giannone – Cambridge Hawks AAA
5. Ryan Harrison – Mississauga Chargers
6. Jonathan Capriotti – Hamilton Bulldogs AAA
7. Nick Boehunr – Hamilton Huskies AAA
8. Brandon St.Pierre – Kingston
9. Jonathan Pace – South Tier AAA
10. Ryan Ricker – Hamilton Huskies AAA
Halton Ravens
1. Ellis Freatman – Halton
2. Kyle Woods – Burlington Eagles
3. Zach Anderson – Blyth Prep School
4. Dakota Becker – Pittsburgh Predators
5. Dan Golba – Buffalo Stars
6. Ben Simm – Blyth Prep School
7. Josh Evoy – Buffalo Stars
8. James Thorpe – Blyth Prep School
9. Scotty Burvill – Toronto Aeros
10. Stugeron Falls – Braxton Andrews
Meaford Knights
1. Philip Koufis – Bobcaygeon Bucks
2. Josh Push – Meaford
3. Adrien Rodburg – Meaford
4. Jon Cloutier – Meaford
5. Ilya Spektor – Meaford
6. Jack Underhill – Meaford
7. Cameron Parr – Meaford
8. Michael Parr- Meaford
9. Tyler Mallaley – Meaford
10. Matt Chigana – Meaford
North York Renegades
1. Brycin Morrison – Toronto
2. Nicolas Dahan – Toronto
3. Jeremy Gillespie – Bobcaygeon Bucks
4. Alex Basey – Bobcaygeon Bucks
5. Lucas Bascio – Oshawa
6. Brandon Villamere – Toronto
7. C.J. D’Alimonte – Toronto Colts U21
8. Callum Buglass – Cardiff, Wales
9. Kieran Latchford – Cardiff, Wales
10. Scott Robson – Beverley, Great Britain
Orangeville Americans
1. John Luke Van Anne – Colorado Thunderbirds AAA
2. Walker Aurand – East Kentwood Varsity
3. Kyle Perkowski – Victory Honda AAA
4. Will Whalen – Team Indiana
5. Zach Schingoethe – NAPHL AAA
6. Emil Soderberg – Balsta Sweden
7. Jack O’Neil – Colorado Rampage AAA
8. John Cuni – Tampa Bay U18
9. Marc Horvat – Belle Tire AAA
10. Kai McDonald – Florida
Parry Sound Islanders
1. Ludwig Niederbach – Sollertea HC
2. Ryker Kain – Michigan Growl
3. Ander Romegard – Surahammers HC
4. Darcy Robinson – Chicago U16 AAA
5. Mathew Janke – Huntsville Jr. C
6. Carter Forth – Midget AAA
7. Drew Wallace – West Ferris H.School
8. Anthony Abruzzo – P.A.L. Islanders
9. Nick Wright – El Paso Rhinos
10. Frankie McClendon – Lake Tahoe
Rama Aces

1. Curtis Warren – Aurora Tigers

2. Brandon Langella – Sudbury

3. James Hermelyn – Midland Flyers
4. Jacob Beard – North Central Predators
5. Declan O’Neal – Nashville Junior Predators

6. Jared Fee – Wooster Oilers

7. Bradeon Henri = Copper Cliff Midget

8. JP Labonte – Barrie Colts Midget
9. Kyle Heitzner - North Central Predators
Seguin Huskies
1. Jacob Rushlow – Cleveland Jr. Jacks
2. Kyle Latime – Tri-City Icehawks
3. Dillon Keay – North Central Preds
4. Kyle Stevens – Walpole Express
5. Cory Tremblay – Algonquin
6. Jason Langille- Bobcaygeon Bucks
7. Taylor Dowell – Frederick Freeze
8. Jacob Punkeri – Sudbury Nickel Barons
9. Matt Verreault – Neepawa Natives
10. Steven Windt – Cushing Academy
11. Anton Lindstrom – Surahammaers HC
12. Joey Russo – Minnesota Owls
13. Spence Coward – Gorham High School
14. Cam Massie – Walpole Express
15. Zach McDorough – PAL Islanders
Shelburne Red Wings
1. Jarvis Angees – Kassabonika
2. Chad Linklater – Thunder Bay
3. Paul Bahain – Montreal, QB
4. Andrey Vasilievie – Croatia
5. Darr McKay – Thunder Bay
6. Justin Anderson – Kassabonika
7. Qvin Marshall – Nova Scotia
8. Ivan Ganapolsky – Kyev, Ukraine
9. Igor Tuaro – Ukraine
Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks
1. Troy Gunner – Quebec
2. Raul Bonilla – Mexico
3. Andreas Perez Galacia – Mexico
4. Nick Murphy – California
5. Maxim Chegrincev – Russia
6. Robby Boissonneau – Sault St. Marie
7. Moco Willis – Detroit
8. Yannick Aube – Quebec
Sundridge Spartans
1. Brian Austin – Huntsvills Otters Jr. C
2. Jesse Houton – North Central Predators
3. Brandon Janke – Espanola Riverman
4. Aaron Dart – North Bay Trappers Major Midget
5. Corbin Bean – Espanola Riverman
6. Jesse Morin – Blind River Beavers Jr. A
7. Josh Illiston – North Bay Major Trappers
8. Matthew Peterson Galeman – North Bay Trappers
9. Connor Gilmartin – Espanola Riverman
10. Lvera Nevrenven – North Bay Trappers Major Midget
South Muskoka Shield
1. Kam Wilson – North Central Predators
2. Behn Ware – North Central Predators
3. Chris Taylor – North Central Predators
4. Harison Pharoah – South Muskoka Bears
5. Frederic Ampleman – C.S.H.
6. Ryan Sandrin – New Mexico WSHL
7. Alex Bidwell – HVN High School
8. Riley Campbell – St. Benedicts
9. Walker Davison – South Muskoka Bears
Temiscaming Titans
1. Craig Wood – London
2. Dan Morin – Kirkland Lake Gold Miners
3. Scott Sirkka – Sudbury Nickel Barons
4. Mack Little – North Bay Trappers Jr. A
5. Tyler Jones – Soo Thunderbirds
6. Devyn Martel – North Bay Trappers AAA
7. Jacob Jamieson – New Liskeard Cubs AAA
8. Erik Robichaud – Abitibi Eskimos
9. Ryan Wildman – Abitibi Eskimos
10. Brennen Dubchak – Espanola Rivermen
Toronto Attack
1. Chris Malone – Brampton Bombers Jr.B
2. Marcus Larrson – Sweden D3
3. Matt Morrison – Cypress Cyclone PJHL
4. Chase Harrison – Markham Waxers AAA
5. Brendan Chilton – Sweden D3
6. Colin Wierciski – Hill School Prep Academy
7. Kyle Molinus – Toronto Nats Midget AAA
8. Stefan Petrobono – West Mall AAA
9. Jordan Bumliani – West Mall AAA
10. Daniel Pektukav – Russia
Torono Blue Ice Jets
1. Josh Miller – U21 East Enders
2. Nesta Frederiks – Markham Islanders
3. Aryton Valenta – Mississauga Chargers
4. Mason Devassagie – Toronto Eastenders
5. Dylan Decantia – NJ High School
6. Niko Stark – Dusseldorf DNL
Toronto Predators
1,  Brody Barbeau – GTHL
2. Gareth Harwood – GTHL
3. Lewis Yiouroukis – GTHL
4. Dustin Vyner – GTHL
5. Treyvon Henry – Huntsville Otters
6. Garrett Nichols – Picton Pirates
7. Miles Levetov – Picton Pirates
8. Guisten Annetta – GTHL
9. Krystian Libera – GTHL
10. Cameron Mancini – Alyer Jr. C
Tottenham Steam
1. Simon Uppman – Sweden
2. Ferdinando Colella – Newmarket Hurricane
3. Connor Akins – Orion Lake Jr. B
4. Braden Kavaratzis – Fort Erie Jr. B
5. Ryan Marker – Philidelphia Revolution
6. Kelby Minshall – Phoenix Knights
7. Zakk Bekolay – Markham Waxers
8. Zach Poorman – Frederick Freeze
9. Ryan Gilboy – Walpole Express
10. Stevie Atkinson – Philidelphia Revolution
11. Tyler MacPherson – Georgetown Raiders
12. Eric Nagy – Barrie Colts AAA
13. Quentin Holmes – West Mall Lightning
14. Brandon Gaudette – Orangeville Flyers
15. Jordan Kellim – Arizona Red Hawks
Last Updated ( Friday, 18 July 2014 09:33 )