GMHL Entry Draft
Monday, 14 May 2012 00:00    PDF Print E-mail


2012 - 2013 GMHL Entry Draft

Round 1 Team Player
Voyageurs John Sweet Desertono
Bucks Thomas Nemeth Elliot Lake
Red Wings Tim Wlokowski Battle Creek Rev
Moose Nicolas Bonvin U20 Switzerland
Voyageurs Travis Rose North Bay Trappers
Aces Gavin Mcgaughey Orillia Terriers
Wave Greg Buchanen
CIHA
Shield Joshua Carr CIHA
Rattlers Connor Whiteside Toronto Marlies
Lumberjacks Jordan Carrol Sudbury Cubs
Lumberjacks Drew Macmillian Sudbury Cubs
Americans Ryan Setie USA
Attack Kyle Maclay Boston
Bulls Zach Peterson Deseronto
Eagles Kirce Kingra Drayton Valley
Phantoms Lukas Sladkousky Czech Sparta
Round 2 Team Player
Lumberjacks Jamie Hainnes Sudbury Cubs
Bucks Aidan Parker Toronto Marlies
Red Wings Fischer Sutherland Tampa Jr Bulls
Moose Jonny Marzec Pikes Peak AAA
Voyageurs Brett Maracle Deseronto
Aces Joe Cochrane Barrie Colts
Wave Austen Harfield Innisfil
Muskoka Jeff Solow Tampa Lightning AAA
Bradford Rattlers Billy Vida St Albert Steel
Lumberjacks Sergey Erileev Ak Bure Russia
Temiscaming Cameron Anderson Elliot Lake
Attack Kevin Coullombe Rouyn Noranda
Americans Dylan Gatz USA
Bulls Jack Battaglia Barrie Colts Aaa
Eagles Daniel Cepila Czech Republic
Wave Micheal Barroso
Round 3 Team Player
Avalanche Jumpei Suzuki Elliot Lake
Bucks Lukas Potocek Elliot Lake
Shelburne Daniel Defranco Starpoint HS
Moose Timmy Floden Ohman Nynashamn U16 Sweden
Lumberjacks David Szmyd NJ U16
Aces Brandon Shaw Barrie Colts
Lumberjacks Tyler Schofied Michigan
Wave Colton Bache Barrie AA
Wave Mike Patten
Lumberjacks Andrey Romanov Russia
Avalanche Dario Trupina Elliot Lake
Attack Brad Davenport Deseronto
Bulls Zachary Zinna Round Rock HS
Eagles Jim Steele Toledo Cherokee
Phantoms Harrison Newlands Newmarket Hurricanes
Round 4 Team Player
Muskoka Adam Fowler Tampa Bay Lightning
Bucks Luca Poctor Toronto Red Wings
Red Wings Colin Biebel Colorado Thunderbirds
Moose Jonathan Murray Aspen, Co
Voyageurs Brad Cauchy North Bay
Aces Tyler Watt Barrie Colts
Wave Neil Burgess Maine
Muskoka Brett Connaughtor Layola Academy
Rattlers Matt Cammilleri Boston Warriors
Lumberjacks Konstanin Gushin Russia
Titans Nicolas Fournier Abitibi Eskimos
Americans Alexander Stepher USA
Attack Robbin Daunhaurr Toledo
Bulls Tyler Kutek Morgantown Blades
Eagles Mitchell Bell Long Island Wolf pack
Phantoms Greg Soltes Cleveland
Round 5 Team Player
Muskoka Robert Rintala Finland
Bucks Joel Gagnon
Red Wings Landyn Howze Texas Brahmas
Moose Kegan Paulette Kingston Voyageurs
Voyageurs Thomas Hamilton Callander
Aces Matt Meher Barrie Colts
Wave Daylen Williams BC
Muskoka Ben Errington Wingham Jr C
Rattlers Cody Bateman Hespler AA
Lumberjacks Mike Groenhof U18 Holland National
Voyageurs Ty Bacher Mattawa
Americans Garrett Benoit
Attack Ian Donnan Wild Aces
Bulls Alexander Alderek Germany
Eagles Ben Henry Toledo Cherokee
Phantoms Craig Tommasi Palm Beach Hawks
Round 6 Team Player
Avalanche Tomas Makarovic Czech Republic
Bucks Jakub Varga Vaughan Stars
Red Wings Joey Cashman NY Jr Bobcats
Moose Jordan Kyros Perth, Australia
Voyageurs Ryan Robertson North Bay
Aces Carter Tracey Bracebridge
Wave Josh Blake North York AAA
Shield Massimo Cordiano U17 Switzerland
Rattlers Duncan Cameron Mississauga Ice Dogs
Lumberjacks Konstatin Kudranko Russia
Titans Andrej Paska Elliot Lake
Americans Nello Al Tomare
Attack Lorne Borovoy Wild Aces
Bulls Charles Defelice USA
Eagles Jake Howie Chicago Hitmen
Phantoms Trevor Bales Glacier Nationals
Round 7 Team Player
Avalanche Jacob Bonin Sudbury Nickel Capital Wolves
Bucks Drake Tideman Mississauga Braves
Red Wings Kurt Williams Tampa Jr Bulls
Moose Mike Arrizza Mississauga
Voyageurs Jessey Beauparlant St Charles
Aces Wyatt Simcoe Orillia Terriers
Wave Josh Stanclift Maine
Shield Rj Schultz Maksymum Hockey U18
Rattlers Bobby Chamberlain Hull Stingrays
Lumberjacks Michael Matrikeev Russia
Titans Jacob Fallis Texas
Americans Joshua Beaton
Attack Patrick Jackson Toronto
Bulls Michael Brown Texas Arlington
Eagles Patrick Gleason Bishop Foley HS
Phantoms Juan Soto California
Round 8 Team Player
Avalanche Gustaf Skoog Elliot Lake Bobcats
Bucks Jonathan Robinson San Jose Jr Sharks
Red Wings Brett Wagner Boston Bulldogs
Moose Wyatt Branch Atikokan, On
Lumberjacks Eric Brassard Harrington College
Aces Josh Wilson Barrie Colts
Wave Derek Jones Whitby
Shield Marius Stober Germany U18
Rattlers Sebastian Anderson Elliot Lake Bobcats
Lumberjacks Vaclav Liprt Czech Republic
Titans Paolo De Sousa Harrington College
Americans Ryan Schroeder USA
Attack Brad Dell Wild Aces
Bulls Patrick Turner Toronto Aeros
Eagles Joe Skrinsky Toledo Cherokee
Phantoms Casey Marteens Palm Beach Hawks
Round 9 Team Player
Avalanche Nik Humar Elliot Lake Bobcats
Bucks Vinny Dimaggio San Jose Jr Sharks
Red Wings Rudy Junda Rocky Mtn Roughriders
Moose Mitch Herbert Westhill, On
Lumberjacks Matias Sundberg Sweden
Aces Jordan Felix Orillia Terriers
Wave Arron Daniello Maine
Shield Jake Alexander Atlanta Fire
Rattlers Spiro Koskinis Leaside Flames
Voyageurs James Tulloch North Bay
Titans Justin Roy College Fran├žois
Americans Michael Sweeney USA
Attack Ryan Attwood Toronto
Bulls Willard Mcmillen Texas Grapevine
Eagles Cody Popovich Monroe Varsity
Phantoms Ethan Loo Space Coast Hurricanes
Round 10 Team Player
Avalanche Ben Storm Calumet, MI
Bucks John Stoneham Belleville
Red Wings Dak Dice Colorado Rampage
Bulls Dominic De La Guardia
Lumberjacks Jon Aubertin Hearst, On
Lumberjacks Matus Bakule Czech Republic
Wave Mike Salak Alabama
Shield Andrei Novikov Russia
Rattlers Mike Lucifora Pickering Panthers
Lumberjacks Daniel Vosyka Czech Republic
Bucks Garrek Skillicorn E Gwillimbury
Americans Harrison Lillis England
Bucks Sam Holeczy S Oregon Spartans
Bulls Devon Upton Halliburton Storm
Eagles Vaughn Treppa Oakland Grizzlies
Phantoms Cody Philips Alaska
Last Updated ( Wednesday, 16 May 2012 19:26 )