2017 GMHL Entry Draft Results
Thursday, 18 May 2017 09:41    PDF Print E-mail

alt

The 2017 GMHL Entry Draft took place in Innisfil, Ontario on May 14th, 2017. The following selections were made:

Rd 1            
# Team Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 Niagara Whalers Brandon Lindberg 1996 F Waterloo, ON Caledonia
2 Niagara Whalers Ryan Punkari 1996 F Lively, ON Caledonia
3 New Tecumseth Civics Cameron Lintner 1996 D Barrie, ON Stoufville
4 Bradford Bulls Peter Cicmack 1996 F Czech Oklahoma City WSHL
5 Almaguin Spartans Andre Linde 1999 F Tallinn, Estonia HJT-Havkat
6 Oshawa Riverkings Wesley Zavtman 2001 F Netherlands GIJS Graningca
7 Toronto Attack Passed        
8 Bradford Bulls Kody Smith 1996 F Neilberg, SK Oklahoma City WSHL
9 Toronto Predators Broderick Black 2000 F Innisfil, ON N.C. Renegadts
10 North York Renegades Traded New Tec. 1st Round pick in 2018        
11 West Nipissing Lynx Dew Tobabundung 1998 D Parry Sound, ON French River Rapids
12 Temiscaming Titans Joe Whittet 1999 F North Bay, ON North Bay Traders
13 London Lakers Parker Gee 1998 F Crystal, Michigan Kalkaska 
14 Bradford Rattlers Matt Tozer 1996 F Aurora, ON Aurora Tigers OJHL
15 Temiscaming Titans Bailey Chenier 2000 F Temiscaming, QC North Bay Traders
16 North York Renegades TY Bourassa 1999 F Michigan Tri-City Ice Hawks
17 Kingsville Kings Justin Erman 1996   Fort Wayne, IN North York Aviators
18 St. George Ravens Hudson Michaelis
1996 F Cambridge, ON Ayr Jr. C
19 Parry Sounds Islanders Jeppe Klitgaard 1997   Denmark Gentofte Stars
20 St. George Ravens Daniel Jelic 1996 D Oakville, ON Oakville Jr A
21 Northumberland Stars Mascn Biddviph 2011 F Chelinferd  EU U18
22 Niagara Whalers Connor Cole 1996 F Kitchener Kitchener
23 Meaford Knights Erik Stager 1996 F Myerson Exton Bulls
24 Tottenham Steam Austin Kemp 1996 D London London Wanonals GOJHL
25 Windsor Aces Connor Smith 1998 F Pickney, MI Thief Riverfalls SIJHL
26 Wiarton Schooners Tanner Komzak 2000 D Argle, BC Argle Sea School 
27 Ville-Marie Pirates Jeremy Dumont 1996 F Lac-Simon OCN Blizzard
28 Fergus Force Sebastian Simonkello 1997 F Sweden Evansville, NAB
Rd 2            
# Team Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Hans Watson 1999 D Lacaster, PA Quarer VIB
2 North York Renegades Matt Tustin 1996 F Ajax, ON Fort Frances Lakers
3 Tottenham Steam Bogdan Shleyev 1996 F Russia Tulsa JR Oilers WSHL
4 Seguin Huskies Daryll Cahill 1996 D Boston, USA Boston Jr Bruins 
5 West Nipissing Lynx Eric Mondoux  2000 D North Bay, ON North Bay Traders
6 Niagara Whalers Trent Mallette  1996 F Levaok, ON Caledonia
7 Meaford Knights Tyler Majewski 1998 F Pontim, MI Orangeville IceCrushers
8 Bradford Bulls Derek McPhail 1996 F Druden, ON Druden Ice Dogs
9 Toronto Predators Nicholas Rotatore 2000 F Caledon GTHL
10 Niagara Whalers Joe Manchurek 1996 F Windsor Oshawa
11 Almaguin Spartans Patriks Trasuns 2000 F Latvia HS Riga 17 
12 Temiscaming Titans Gian-Andri Gegeschatz 1998 D Switzerland  U20 JR B
13 Meaford Knights Joey Starcevich 1996 F St. John Decantor Blaze
14 Temiscaming Titans Paolo Gardiol  1997 F Italy WSHL
15 London Lakers Cam Hofstetter 1998 F Travesse City, MI Kalkaska 
16 North York Renegades Jonathan Bartucio-Perriera 1996 D Montreal, QC Valley Field Jr. A
17 Kingsville Kings Sigurudur Thorsetinsson 1999 D Iceland Skautafelog Akuereuar
18 St. George Ravens Mitchell Webb 1997 F Fort Erie St. Catherines Jr B
19 Parry Sounds Islanders Sal Lauretta  1996 G New York Binghamton Jr. Senators
20 St. George Ravens Sean McLaren 1996 F Oregeon Southern Oregeon Jr. B
21 St. George Ravens Matt Calas
1999 D
Ancaster Jr.B
22 Niagara Whalers Cade Christian
1996 G Mississauga Ancaster Jr B
23 New Tecumseth Civiks Simon Luvoic 1998 D Dawson Montreal
24 Toronto Predators passed




25 Windsor Aces Pormantas Cypas 1996 D Vilnivs, Lithuania  Wichita Falls NAHL
26 Wiarton Schooners Tyler Hudak 1997 D Johnstown N.Y. Robert Morris ACHA D1
27 Ville-Marie Pirates Alex Peeferd 1998 F Val D’Or Appolos (QMAA)
28 Fergus Force Bnody Budweg 1999 F Hancock, USA Hancock Bulldogs
Rd 3            
# Team Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Chao Heffernan 1996 F Peterborough St, Mays Lincolns 
2 Northumberland Stars Matt Lennhrow 1996 F Mathew Erie Storm
3 Bradford Bulls Matt Kostiw  1996 G Aurora, ON Elliot Lake, NOJHL
4 Seguin Huskies Charles Blandin 1999 F France Dijon UAD
5 West Nipissing Lynx Gregory Trudean-Paqvette 1999 F Sudbury, ON French River Rapids
6 Oshawa Riverkings Thomas Freeman Mason 2001 F Oshawa Brampton 45’s
7 Meaford Knights Austin Wilkie 1999 D MD- Manton Storm Gillam
8 Bradford Bulls Sebastian Humbert  1996 D Florida Iheonik Knights
9 Toronto Predators Emerson Emery 1998 D New Jersey AAA
10 Toronto Attack Passed        
11 Almaguin Spartans TY Hannaford 1996 F Kemgotville, ON Elliot Lake, NOJHL
12 Temiscaming Titans Lucas Tidblad  1997 F Sweden J20 D1
13 London Lakers Brock Grandbois 2000 F Tecumshion Rolled Cherukee
14 Bradford Rattlers Terance Maclean 1997 G Nunavut Ottawa West CCHL 2
15 London Lakers Lanny Blih 1997 G Calgary, AB Wichita WSHL 
16 North York Renegades Aaron Montgomery  1998 F Toronto, ON Atlanta Jr, Knights 
17 Kingsville Kings Davis Van Gemerden  1997 F Florida Lousiana Drillers
18 St. George Ravens Max Balinson 1996 D Ancaster Burlington Jr. B
19 Parry Sounds Islanders Kadin Ferguson  1997 F Minnisota Bozeman Ice Dogs
20 St. George Ravens Quinton Bruce 1996 F Duntroon Elmira Jr. B
21 Niagara Whalers Phillip Chadder 1996 F Scteboxvaga  NF Canucks
22 Temiscaming Titans Aaron Yuung 1996 G Courtile  PJCHL
23 Niagara Whalers Jackson Mcintosh 1996 G Kitchener Kitchener
24 Northumberland Stars T.J. King 1996 D Erie, ON Erie Storm
25 Tottenham Steam Tagir Khafizov 1996 D Russia Valencia Flyers WSHL
26 Windsor Aces Ilya Cetvertak  1997 F Vilnius, Lithuania  Belarus 2
27 Windsor Aces Tommy Giller  1996 F White Bearlake Alexandra Blizzard NA3HL
28 Ville-Marie Pirates Alexandre Bolduc 1996 D Val D’Or OJAAA
29 Fergus Force Jordan Sherman 2000 D Bay City, MI Honey Baked 
Rd 4            
# Team Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Zak Core  1996 D Cambridge, ON Caledonia
2 Northumberland Stars Carson Hartwick 2000 F Peterborough Irc Lakefield 
3 New Tecumseth Civiks David Miller  1996   Toronto Soo St Marie
4 Seguin Huskies Matthais Stefansson 1998   Iceland Skautafelag Akureyrar
5 West Nipissing Lynx Andrei Zamats  2000 F Belarus Shakter-2
6 Oshawa Riverkings Josh Robinson  2001   Ajax, ON Ajax Baiders AAA
7 Meaford Knights Derek Smith  1996 F Tulsa OK Butte Cobras
8 Bradford Bulls Ryan Foster 1997 D Clovis, CA Long Beach WSHL
9 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Matt Watson 1996 D London, ON Burlington Jr A
10 Toronto Attack Passed        
11 Almaguin Spartans Ty Sparling 1999 G North Bay, ON NOJHL
12 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Riley Robertsa 1996 D Saugeen Shores, ON Listowed Jr. B 
13 London Lakers Kirill Romanov 1997 F Moscow, RU Oklahoma City WSHL
14 Temiscaming Titans Jeremy Ledoux  1998 F Shcal Lake Generals 
15 London Lakers Michael Latovella 1998 G Macomb, MI Topeka NAHL
16 North York Renegades Colin Czyrnky  1999 F Richmond Hill, ON Richmond Hill stars
17 Kingsville Kings Hafthot Sigrunarson 1997   Iceland Skautafelag Akureyrar
18 St. George Ravens Jackson Swindells 1996 G Guelph  Ayr Jr C
19 Parry Sounds Islanders Casey Gobel  1998   Minnisota Bozeman Ice Dogs
20 New Tecumseth Civiks Sullivan Murphy  1999 F Orangeville Notre Dame
21 St. George Ravens Cheis Poletek 1996 F Orangeville Guelph Jr. B
22 Niagara Whalers Alex Gonyou 1997 D Bomanville, on
Caledonia
23 West Nipissing Lynx Logan Lefebvre 1998 D Sudbury, ON Rayside Balfomr Canadians 
24 Toronto Predators Alfonso Gurreri 1997 F Vaughan UOFT
25 Windsor Aces Niko Stamas 2000 D Kacamazoo, MI Fox Motors U 16
26 Wiarton Schooners Alexander Huff 1998 D Hamburg N.Y. Buffalo Regals
27 Ville-Marie Pirates Benjamin Girard 1998 F Rouyan-Noranda QMAA
28 Fergus Force Kyle Jadatz 1999 F King Pk, USA Philipoter
Rd 5            
# Team Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 Almaguin Spartans Rihanelis Ligis 2001 F Latvia HK Lido U18
2 Northumberland Stars Landon Hardwick  1999 D Peterborough IVE Cheifs
3 Tottenham Steam Zac Treen 1996 F Lindsay  Lindsay Muskies OJHL
4 Seguin Huskies Patrick Mongiello  1999 F New York New Jersey Renegades
5 West Nipissing Lynx Shadow Reuben 1999 D Moosnee Iroquois Falls Eskimos
6 Oshawa Riverkings Michael Thibeult 2000 F Aurora, ON Aurora Tigers OJHL
7 Meaford Knights Vague Treppa 1996 D Macomb, MI Lamstan Shoresbread 
8 Bradford Bulls Spencer Jones 2001 F Huntsville  North Central AAA
9 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Mike Binezyk 1999 G Hampton Hampton
10 Niagara Whalers Jacob Bianchi 1997 D Hamilton Caledonia
11 Almaguin Spartans Erik Spath 1996 G Sweden Wichita WSHL 
12 Northumberland Stars Owen Walsh 1998 F Oshawa  Norwood
13 London Lakers Jere Alanen 1998 F Tampeve/ Finland Koovee JR B
14 Temiscaming Titans David Ouellette 1998 F Shoal Lake CCHL 2
15 London Lakers Julius Airkainen 1998 D Nokia/ Finland Pyry U20 Jr A
16 North York Renegades Aaron Taylor 1996 G Aurora, ON Stoufville
17 Kingsville Kings Dalton Klein  1998   New York New York Aviators
18 St. George Ravens Ryan Knill 1996 D
Ancaster Jr. B
19 Parry Sounds Islanders Brandon Schwandt  1999 D Rockford, USA Rockford High
20 New Tecumseth Civiks James Hounsome 1999 F England Everest Academy
21 St. George Ravens Brad Yowart 1996 D Stouffville
Stouffville Jr. B
22 North York Renegades Kyler Challis 1996 D Pickering, ON Markham Royals Jr A
23 Northumberland Stars Adam Vonakiw 1998 F Glacrer National UTHA
24 Toronto Predators Steven Orzel 2000 D Mississauga, ON GTHL
25 Windsor Aces Tomas Kenkovski 1999 D Vilnivs, Lithuania  Esmark U18
26 Wiarton Schooners Garrik Bracken 2000 F Culsary Eraa golf midget AA
27 Ville-Marie Pirates Xavier Girard 1998 F Rouyan-Noranda AS QMAA
28 Fergus Force Nicholas Mccurrah  2000 F Michigan ANN Arbor Huron HS
Rd 6            
# Team Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Ethan Hick 2002 F St. Thomas Brantford AAA
2 Almaguin Spartans Tyler Peterr 1996 F Powasson, ON Powasson, NOJHL
3 Tottenham Steam Nicholan Nigro 1996 F Thunder Bay North Stars SIJHL
4 Seguin Huskies Blake Nelson 1998   Iowa, USA IOWA WILD AAA U18
5 West Nipissing Lynx Jace Pitawanwat 2000 D Toronto, ON North York Rangers
6 Oshawa Riverkings Torence Manion 1996 D Oshawa Oshawa
7 Meaford Knights Brad Campbeh 1996 D Sarnia, ON Colorado Eagles WSHL
8 Bradford Bulls Ethan Patel 2001   Barrie, ON YSE AAA
9 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Passed        
10 Temiscaming Titans Axel Von Eyben 1997 F Sweden J20 D1
11 Almaguin Spartans Lucas Robinson 1996 D Vancouver, BC Dryden SIJHL
12 Temiscaming Titans Loic Tredanier 2000 F Val D’Or QC Midget BB
13 London Lakers Owen Savovy 1997 G Cambridge, ON St. Catherihes Jr B
14 Bradford Rattlers Kyle Bradley 1997 F Pennsylvania Connecticut 
15 Niagara Whalers Jake Gilmor
1996 F Toronto, ON NF Canucks
16 North York Renegades Copy Symonds 1996 D Toronto, ON Toronto Jr C 
17 Kingsville Kings Travis Brain 1997     Point Mallard Ducks
18 St. George Ravens Christian Polillo 1998 F Brantford Caledonia Jr. B
19 Parry Sounds Islanders Brandon Ledquard 1999   USA Mona Shores HS
20 New Tecumseth Civiks Ivan Matveev 1999 D St-Peteresburg, Russia Honey Baked 
21 St. George Ravens Ben Cripps 1998 F Brantford Paris Jr. B
22 Seguin Huskies Calvin Moise 1998 F Quebec, CAN Vermont Academy
23 West Nipissing Lynx Niks Veiss 1999 D Latvia Liepaja SSS
24 Windsor Aces Thomas Virban 1996 D Windsor,ON  Leaminton Jr B
25 Wiarton Schooners Nils Tofilovski 1998 F Sweden Stallians
26 Ville-Marie Pirates Josh Surpryka 1997 F Belleville Kingston OHL
27 Fergus Force Josh Stephens 2000 F Waterloo, ON Cambridge Hawks AAA
Rd 7

 



# Team Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Brody Morris 1996 D Corbyville ON Wellington Dukes
2 West Nipissing Lynx Saveli Novikov 1999 D Tallinn, Estonia Hc Viking Tallinn
3 Tottenham Steam Trevor Franklin  1996 F Stayner Stayner Siskins
4 Seguin Huskies Zachary Eddington 1999   Springfield, USA Sacred Heart-Griffin HS
5 West Nipissing Lynx Aliaksei Svidelski 1999 D Belarus HL Ruzinov
6 Oshawa Riverkings Finn Reaves 2000 D Aurora, ON Aurora Tigers OJHL
7 Meaford Knights Owen Titenborn 2001 D Meaford Grey Bruce Highlanders 
8 Bradford Bulls Ryan Twigg 2001 F Barrie, ON NCP AAA
9 Toronto Predators Kevin Shirmaly 2000 F Toronto, ON Don Mills
10 Toronto Attack Passed        
11 Almaguin Spartans Denis Mostoviy 1998 F Ukraine Nynashamns IF
12 Temiscaming Titans Arturs Krista Kruklihs 2000 G Latvia USP3HL 
13 London Lakers Patrick Micabe 1998 F St. Catherines Niagara Falls Jr B 
14 Bradford Rattlers Dmitri Caraseni 1999 F Russia IOWA WILD AAA U18
15 Niagara Whalers Adam Craievich 1997 F Sarnia, ON Sarnia OHL
16 North York Renegades Sam Hu 1996 F Richmond Hill, ON Markham Royals Jr A
17 Kingsville Kings Arnar Hjalteslted 1999 G Iceland Skautafelag Reykjavikur
18 St. George Ravens Michael Jr Andlauer 1997 F Burlington
London Jr B
19 Parry Sounds Islanders Bryce Ebert 1997 D Aloha, USA Vancouver Rangers
20 New Tecumseth Civiks Roman Luppov 1998 F Russia Boston Bandits
21 Niagara Whalers Josh Astorino 1996 G Georgetown ON GeorgeTown
22 Windsor Aces Ionotas Ragas 1999 F Vilnius, Lithuania  USP3HL
23 Wiarton Schooners Max Mulholland 1996 F Florida Tampa Bay Jr. Lightning 
24 Ville-Marie Pirates Christophe Beaule-Guinmond 1999 F Ville-Marrie Midget BB
25 Fergus Force Cole Oulette 1999 D Lewiston, Maine Maine Moose
Rd 8            
# Team Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 Niagara Whalers Anthony Kotsovos 1996 D Stratford Stratford
2 West Nipissing Lynx Dylan Bond 2000 D North Bay, ON North Bay Traders
3 Tottenham Steam Sidney Cruz 2000 F Calgary, AB IHA Midget
4 Seguin Huskies Passed        
5 West Nipissing Lynx Devin Williamson 1999 F New Liskewd New Liskewd Cubs
6 Oshawa Riverkings Dillon Gutto 1998 F Jacksonville, FL Springfield Jr Pics U18
7 Meaford Knights Tyler Strutz 1996 F Lakport, IL Islanders USPHL
8 Bradford Bulls Justin Janicki 2000 F Barrie, ON Barrie Colts AAA
9 Toronto Predators Gustav Kleman 1998 F Sweden Aker J20 Elite SWE
10 St. George Ravens Andrew Albano 1998 D Hamilton Waterloo Jr. B
11 Almaguin Spartans Tyler Allen 1997 F Dayto, NJ Jersay Shore NA3HL
12 Temiscaming Titans Pierre-Antoine Nicole 2001 F Val D’Or QC Midget BB
13 London Lakers Kirill Zhovnir 1997 D Kiev, UKR Springfield, WSHL
14 Bradford Rattlers Hendrick Laosma  2000 D Estonia Bishops Prep School
15 South Muskoka Shield Ilya Kovgorenya 1999 F Minsk, Belarus Lehigh Valley
16 North York Renegades Marc Bastenello 1998 F Vaughn, ON Blind River Jr A
17 Kingsville Kings Ridge Powers 2000 F New York New York Aviators
18 Toronto Attack Passed        
19 Parry Sounds Islanders Niklas Vornanen 1996     Southern Oregon 
20 New Tecumseth Civiks Brandon Beil 1998 F Manitoba Las Vegas Storm
21 Niagara Whalers Taite Wirschke 1996 D London Stratford
22 Temiscaming Titans Hunter Graham 2000 D Nova Scotia Midget AAA
23 Windsor Aces Chase Best 1999 D Plymouth, MI Victory Honda U18
24 Wiarton Schooners Nick Mandeno 2002 F Owen Sound Owen Sounds Jr Attack
25 West Nipissing Lynx Jared Hester 1997 D Waskaganish Timmins Rock NOJHL
26 Fergus Force Donny Dickens 1999 F Cleveland, OH Gilmour Academy
Rd 9            
# Team Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 Meaford Knights Miles Baker  2001 D Owen Sound Grey Bruce Highlanders 
2 Meaford Knights Brayden Irwin 2001 D Owen Sound Grey Bruce Highlanders 
3 Tottenham Steam Calvin Walker 1997 D  Welland OJHL
4 Seguin Huskies Sam Alexander  2000 F USA Mr. Ararat-High
5 West Nipissing Lynx Joel Rainville 2001 G North Bay, ON North Bay Trappers AAA
6 Oshawa Riverkings Cage Stamper 1999 F Clakstar Clackston Varsity
7 Northumberland Stars Matt Zatin 1997 F Whitby Whitby Fury
8 Bradford Bulls Chris Atanas 1997 F Newmarket Ice Dogs
9 Toronto Predators Damon Cumming 1998 D Guelph  New Hamburg Jr. C
10 Toronto Attack Passed        
11 Almaguin Spartans Ralphs Brasls 2000 F Latvia HS Riga 17 
12 Temiscaming Titans Jake Drucker 1998 D New York EHL
13 London Lakers Jeremie Penz 1999 D Rhone-Alpes HC 74 Megeve
14 Bradford Rattlers Isaac Barr 1998 F Cornwall Cussellman CCHL 2
15 South Muskoka Shield Giacomo Nicolodi 1999 F Vipteno, Italy Neumarkt, Italy 
16 North York Renegades Marco Bozzo 1996 F Woodbridge, ON OPJHL Jr A Newmarket
17 Kingsville Kings Scott Aaron 1997 D Madison, USA Vermont Lumberjacks
18 St. George Ravens Ryan Foss 1996 F Oakville, ON Oakville Jr A
19 Parry Sounds Islanders Kevin Dumont 1997 F Sherbrooke, QUE San Diego Sabres 
20 Bradford Bulls Ernest Bachnak 2001 F Czech Viktovaic U18
21 Toronto Attack Passed        
22 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Sal Filice 1996 D Mississauga, ON Oakville Blades
23 Windsor Aces Dmitri Zakharchenko 1999 G Kiev, UKR Phoenix Jr Coyotes 
24 Wiarton Schooners Chayse Honston 2002 D  Wiarton, ON Shore Storm
25 Ville-Marie Pirates Konsta Lankinen 1998 D  Varkaus, Finland Finland
26 Fergus Force Sam Lah 1998 D  Prospect, KY Gilmour Academy
Rd 10            
# Team Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 St. George Ravens Owen Norton 1998 D  Ancaster Ancaster Jr B
2 Northumberland Stars Geno Romolini 2001 D  Pennsylvania  Westchoster
3 Tottenham Steam Jordon Martin 1997 F Winnipeg MJHL
4 Seguin Huskies Gunnar Arason 2001 D Iceland Skautafelag Akureyrar
5 Almaguin Spartans Kieran Haley 1999 F Elliot Lak, ON Elliot Lake Midget
6 Oshawa Riverkings Nick Gambrouders 1996 D  Whitby Whitby U21
7 Meaford Knights Serawut Danielson 1996 D  Sweden SWE Div 2
8 New Tecumseth Civiks Jacob Nash 1998 F Atlanta Georgia Everest Academy
9 Northumberland Stars Elliot Belieze 2001 D  Quinte Quinte AAA
10 North York Renegades Noah Krueger  1998 F Wisconsin Fox Cities HS
11 Almaguin Spartans Edgars Mamagas 2000 D  Latvia Dawgapils LOZ
12 Temiscaming Titans Morten Braun 1998 G Germany DNL
13 London Lakers Zackery Powell 1997 F Qatinen, QB AA Quebec
14 Tottenham Steam Marcus Rudage 1996 G Sweden WSHL
15 South Muskoka Shield Kyle Jodatz 1999 F Kings Park, NY Phillips Academy
16 North York Renegades Alexander Zaslavski 1998 D Germany Diusseldfer U19
17 Kingsville Kings Solvi Atlason 2000 F Iceland Skautafelag Reykjavikur
18 St. George Ravens Kyle Walker 1998 F Brantford  Brantford Jr. B
19 Parry Sounds Islanders Nataniel Shaw 1998 F Montreal, QC Montreal Est Rangers 
20 Northumberland Stars Liam McKinien  2000 D CapeBiten Cape Briten Islanders
21 Niagara Whalers
Jacob Buch
1998
F
Stoney Creek
Elmira
22 Bradford Rattlers Dawson Bly  2000 F Toronto, ON Blyth Academy
23 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Zac Parlette 1996 D  Amhersburg, ON Leaminton Jr B
24 Windsor Aces Passed        
25 Wiarton Schooners Keenan Eddy 1998 F Duncan BC Soo Thunderbirds
26 Ville-Marie Pirates Spencer Dupuia 1999 D  New-Liskeard French River Rapids NOJHL
27 Fergus Force Anton Kidmark 1999 F Sweden Molndal
Rd 11            
# Team Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 Meaford Knights Joey Alexander  1997 F Villington  Vancouver WSHL
2 Northumberland Stars Ryan Heeps 1997 F Whitby Whitby Fury
3 Tottenham Steam Austin Storm 1996 F Colorado North Stars SIJHL
4 Seguin Huskies Robert Hafberg 2002 D Iceland Iceland U18
5 West Nipissing Lynx Sebastian Despatie 1999 F Hearst, ON Kapuskasing Flyers AAA
6 Oshawa Riverkings Tyler Hatenison 1998 F Oshawa  Whitby Fury
7 Meaford Knights William Walker 1999 F Meaford Meaford
8 Bradford Bulls Thomas Wangler 1997 F Germany ESV Burgun 2000
9 Toronto Predators Rudy Hodgson 2000 G California Danks HS
10 Toronto Attack Passed        
11 Almaguin Spartans Brett Shawana 2000 F  North Bay, ON North Bay Trappers AAA
12 Temiscaming Titans Brenden Bouvier 1999 F  St. Catherines Wilds
13 London Lakers CJ Selfridge 2001 D  Johnston, PA Johnston
14 Bradford Rattlers Lukas Viklander 1999 F  Sweden J18 Elite Bordenshh
15 South Muskoka Shield passed

 


16 North York Renegades Christian Bundsch 1999 D  California Theif River SIJHL
17 Kingsville Kings Edmunds Induss 1998 F Iceland Bjorninn
18 St. George Ravens Liam Devine 1998 D  Guelph  Waterloo Jr B
19 Parry Sounds Islanders Emile Bourdeau 1998 F Montreal, QC Montreal Rangers
20 New Tecumseth Civiks Nikita Sheberov 1998 F  Moscow, RU Vityaz
21 Tottenham Steam Nick Heins 1996 D  Midland PJCHL
22 Northumberland Stars AJ Budd 2000 F  Lindsay  Lindsay 
23 Windsor Aces Edvinas Boroska 1997 F  Vilius Lithuania  Belarus 
24 Wiarton Schooners Nathan Naves 2002 F  South Bruce Peninsula Grey Bruce Highlanders 
25 Ville-Marie Pirates Alec Boutin 2000 F  Amos QMAAA
26 Fergus Force Zachary Lane 2001 F  Cote De Caza, CA Anaheim Jr Ducks
Rd 12            
# Team Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 Tillsonburg Hurricanes Kenton Ratcliff 1997 F  London Stratford Warriors
2 Northumberland Stars Erie Johcule 2000 D  Oshawa  Oshawa AAA
3 Tottenham Steam Tommy Steven  1998 F  Australia WSHL
4 Seguin Huskies Passed        
5 West Nipissing Lynx Nathaniel Lalonde 2002 F  Strugeon Falls, ON North Bay Trappers AAA
6 Oshawa Riverkings Connor Gatoo 2001 F  Jacksonville, FL Springfield Jr Pics U18
7 Meaford Knights Justin Arnold 1996 F  Lexington Mein Tulsa JR Oilers
8 Bradford Bulls Marc McCreary 1999 F  Barrie, ON North Central AAA
9 Toronto Predators Michael Blown 2000 F  Toronto, ON GTHL
10 Toronto Predators Matlo Cabral 1999 F  Toronto Toronto
11 Almaguin Spartans Rodrigo Sacristen 2000 G Spain CJA Hockey Academy
12 Temiscaming Titans Damian Bergheister 1998 F  Buizano, Italy U20 D2
13 London Lakers Jeremy Perreault 1999 F  Chicago, IL Chicago Hawks U18
14 Bradford Rattlers Dylan McDonald 1997 F  Ottawa, ON Ottawa 67s 
15 South Muskoka Shield Greg Barnych 1999 F New York NJ Hitmen
16 North York Renegades Nic Coric 1996 F  Newmarket, ON Whitby Fury
17 Kingsville Kings Marks Mezsargs  1997 F New York New York Aviators
18 St. George Ravens Adam Kawalec 1996 F  Waterloo, ON Kitchener Jr. B
19 Parry Sounds Islanders Axel Orongan 2001 F Iceland Faluif U16
20 New Tecumseth Civics Passed        
21 Tottenham Steam Anthony Podder 1996 F  Illinois  WSHL Jr Oilers
22 Windsor Aces Caleb Dusek  2000 F  Dallas, TX Lake Forest Academy
23 Wiarton Schooners Aaron McConnell 2002 D Chatswerth, ON  Grey Bruce Highlanders 
24 Ville-Marie Pirates Valentin Laporterie 1999 D  France Nantes 2
25 Fergus Force Andreas Kikkenborg 1999 F  Denmark ESBJERG


Last Updated ( Wednesday, 24 May 2017 08:04 )