View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League

The Greater Metro Junior "A" Hockey League is committed to providing a program that is focused on player development and exposure to scouts and recruiters at all higher levels of the game, including Major Junior and Professional hockey, but with a primary focus on the college level.

The following is a list of those athletes that have progressed to higher levels of the game as a result of the development and experience in the GMHL:

National Hockey League      
Nikita Jevpalovs 2010-2011 South Muskoka Shield San Jose Sharks (NHL)
Darren Archibald 2006-2007 Richmond Hill Rams Vancouver Canucks (NHL)
       
NCAA DI      
Lukas Samuelsson 2016-2017 Toronto Predators Univ. of Michigan (NCAA)
Jacob Kamps 2013-2014 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Univ. of Vermont (NCAA)
Sam Bernard 2011-2012 Bobcaygeon Bucks Sacred Heart Univ. (NCAA)
Stanislav Dzhakov 2011-2012 Shelburne Red Wings Niagara University (NCAA)
Reilly Turner 2011-2012 Temiscaming Titans Canisius College (NCAA)
Spencer Bacon 2008-2009 Bradford Rattlers Mercyhurst Univ. (NCAA)
Tim Revell 2007-2008 Temiscaming Royals Alaska Fairbanks University (NCAA)
       
NCAA DIII      
Jesper Sorden 2015-2016 Alliston Coyotes Finlandia Univ. (NCAA III)
Jason Demczak 2015-2016 Almaguin Spartans Daniel Webster College (NCAA III)
Turk Scatliff 2015-2016 Bradford Bulls Concordia College (NCAA III)
Garrett Nichol 2015-2016 Bradford Bulls Finlandia Univ. (NCAA III)
Matt Matyi 2015-2016 Kingsville Kings Finlandia Univ. (NCAA III)
Callum Hofford 2015-2016 Kingsville Kings Salem State College (NCAA III)
Alfred Panelin-Borg 2015-2016 South Muskoka Shield Stevenson Univ. (NCAA III)
Cale Markham 2015-2016 Tottenham Steam Finlandia Univ. (NCAA III)
Victor Svensson 2014-2015 Alliston Coyotes Finlandia University (NCAA III)
Donald Oldreive 2014-2015 Alliston Coyotes Concordia College (NCAA III)
Scott Nicolich 2014-2015 Bradford Rattlers Framingham State Univ. (NCAA III)
Spencer Gourlay 2014-2015 Halton Ravens SUNY Cortland (NCAA III)
Shane Bennett 2014-2015 Halton Ravens SUNY Cortland (NCAA III)
Nicholas Ciavarella 2014-2015 Orangeville Americans Daniel Webster College (NCAA III)
Viktor Sallhag 2014-2015 Seguin Huskies Univ. of Wisconsin-Superior (NCAA III)
Jimmie Kotilainen 2014-2015 Seguin Huskies Marian Univ. (NCAA III)
Brian Rupp 2014-2015 Tottenham Steam Milwaukee School of Eng. (NCAA III)
Andrew Carreras 2013-2014 Bracebridge Phantoms Daniel Webster College (NCAA III)
Tyler Gmerek 2013-2014 Bradford Bulls Framingham State Univ. (NCAA III)
Cameron Andersen 2013-2014 Bradford Rattlers Worcester State Univ. (NCAA III)
Jimmy Philbin 2013-2014 Orangeville Americans Morrisville State College (NCAA III)
Kyle Huhn 2013-2014 Temiscaming Titans Univ. of Southern Maine (NCAA III)
Dalton Mills 2012-2014 Bradford Bulls Concordia College (NCAA III)
Kyle Jelinski 2012-2013 Bobcaygeon Bucks SUNY Fredonia (NCAA III)
Shawn Watson 2012-2013 Bracebridge Phantoms New England College (NCAA III)
Jacob Donahue 2012-2013 Bracebridge Phantoms Babson College (NCAA III)
Clint Zumer 2012-2013 Bradford Bulls Finlandia Univ. (NCAA III)
Jonathan Loparco 2012-2013 Bradford Rattlers Westfield State Univ. (NCAA DIII)
Zach Pease 2012-2013 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks SUNY Fredonia (NCAA III)
Quintin Campbell 2012-2013 Toronto Canada Moose Skidmore College (NCAA III)
Cam Andersen 2011-2014 Bradford Rattlers Worcester State College (NCAA III)
Tim Philley 2011-2013 Bradford Rattlers Morrisville State College (NCAA III)
Jonathan Nilsson 2011-2012 Bradford Rattlers New England College (NCAA III)
Cale Schoenberg 2011-2012 Elliot Lake Bobcats Nazareth College (NCAA III)
John Waghorne 2011-2012 Elliot Lake Bobcats Univ. of Southern Maine (NCAA III)
Dario Trupina 2011-2012 Elliot Lake Bobcats Morrisville State College (NCAA III)
Ethan Strong 2011-2012 Temiscaming Titans Univ. of Wisconsin-Stevens Point (NCAA III)
Dustin Cordeiro 2011-2012 Toronto Canada Moose College of St. Scholastica (NCAA III)
Ian Chen 2011-2012 Toronto Canada Moose Hamilton College (NCAA III)
Alex Kalyniuk 2010-2011 Elliot Lake Bobcats St. Olaf College (NCAA III)
Clancy MacNeil 2010-2011 Elliot Lake Bobcats Finlandia University (NCAA III)
Stephen McGeary 2010-2011 Elliot Lake Bobcats Bethal University (NCAA III)
Chad Bryan 2010-2011 Elliot Lake Bobcats Morrisville State College (NCAA III)
Mikael Hamann 2010-2011 Elliot Lake Bobcats Finlandia University (NCAA III)
Braeden Ruud 2010-2011 Elliot Lake Bobcats Curry College (NCAA III)
David Moore 2010-2011 Jamestown Jets Becker College (NCAA III)
Tyler Nelson 2010-2011 Jamestown Jets Buffalo State College (NCAA III)
Nate Hughes 2010-2011 Jamestown Jets Morrisville State College (NCAA III)
Frank Crupi 2010-2011 Toronto Canada Moose Adrian College (NCAA III)
Tanner Burton 2009-2010 Algoma Avalanche Marian University (NCAA III)
Mark Zavorin 2009-2010 Bobcaygeon Bucks Nazareth College (NCAA III)
Joseph Satino 2009-2010 King Wild (Lefroy Wave) Morrisville State College (NCAA III)
Ricky Batenburg 2009-2010 Powasson Dragons Nichols College (NCAA III)
Matt Rogers 2008-2011 Elliot Lake Bobcats Morrisville State College (NCAA III)
Thomas Rush 2008-2011 Elliot Lake Bobcats Hobart College (NCAA III)
John Johnson 2008-2010 Elliot Lake Bobcats Eastern Michigan University (NCAA III)
Marc Fortin 2008-2010 King Wild (Lefroy Wave) University of Wisconsin-Superior (NCAA III)
Brad Schuler 2008-2009 Bradford Rattlers Skidmore College (NCAA III)
Greg Cook 2008-2009 Bradford Rattlers Suffolk University (NCAA III)
Erik Olsson 2008-2009 Bradford Rattlers Hobart College (NCAA III)
Nicholas Chandler 2008-2009 Bradford Rattlers New England College (NCAA III)
Geoff Shewmake 2008-2009 Bradford Rattlers University of Wisconsin-River Falls (NCAA III)
Warren Carter 2008-2009 Bradford Rattlers Marian University (NCAA III)
Shane Buckley 2008-2009 Elliot Lake Bobcats Northland College (NCAA III)
Aaron Amin 2008-2009 Elliot Lake Bobcats Lebanon Valley College (NCAA III)
Mitch Kriz 2008-2009 Elliot Lake Bobcats Marian University (NCAA III)
Brent Davis 2008-2009 Elliot Lake Bobcats Nichols College (NCAA III)
Brendan Galley 2008-2009 Elliot Lake Bobcats Worcester State College (NCAA III)
Matt McCaig 2008-2009 Elliot Lake Bobcats University of Michigan-Dearborn (NCAA III)
Brian Davidson 2008-2009 Innisfil Lakers Elmira College (NCAA III)
Dustin Timm 2008-2009 Innisfil Lakers Nichols College (NCAA III)
Geoffrey Sadjadi 2008-2009 Innisfil Lakers SUNY-Cortland (NCAA III)
Steve Wicklum 2008-2009 King Wild (Lefroy Wave) Buffallo State College (NCAA III)
Tyler Predergast 2008-2009 Richmond Hill Rams Westfield State University (NCAA III)
Eric Pye 2008-2009 South Muskoka Shield Salem State College (NCAA III)
Derek Rodgers 2008-2009 South Muskoka Shield Finlandia University (NCAA III)
Connor Hendry 2007-2009 Innisfil Lakers Curry College (NCAA III)
Troy Storm 2007-2009 South Muskoka Shield Finlandia University (NCAA III)
Michael Will 2007-2008 Bradford Rattlers Morrisville State College (NCAA III)
Soichiro Omi 2007-2008 Bradford Rattlers Utica College (NCAA III)
Mack Swartz 2007-2008 Bradford Rattlers SUNY Cortland (NCAA III)
Ryan Roeming 2007-2008 Bradford Rattlers Concordia College (NCAA III)
Brad Meyers 2007-2008 Deseronto Storm Finlandia University (NCAA III)
Garrett Nystedt 2007-2008 Elliot Lake Bobcats Northland College (NCAA III)
Tim Staley 2007-2008 Elliot Lake Bobcats Becker College (NCAA III)
Josh Lopez 2007-2008 Elliot Lake Bobcats Northland College (NCAA III)
Mike Gugin 2007-2008 Elliot Lake Bobcats Northland College (NCAA III)
Jake Gilbert 2007-2008 Espanola Kings Becker College (NCAA III)
Darcy Vaillancourt 2007-2008 Innisfil Lakers Elmira College (NCAA III)
Mathew Treadwell 2007-2008 Innisfil Lakers Morrisville State College (NCAA III)
Nick Leigh 2007-2008 South Muskoka Shield SUNY Potsdam (NCAA III)
Kyle Finch 2007-2008 Tamworth Cyclones Northland College (NCAA III)
Cody Roy 2007-2008 Tamworth Cyclones Northland College (NCAA III)
Ryan Henley 2006-2008 Temiscaming Royals Concordia College (NCAA III)
Stefan Carnegie 2006-2007 Bradford Rattlers Morrisville State College (NCAA III)
Sebastian Gulder 2006-2007 Bradford Rattlers Elmira College (NCAA III)
Karl Linden 2006-2007 Bradford Rattlers Elmira College (NCAA III)
Dmitri Sentsov 2006-2007 Bradford Rattlers Marin University (NCAA III)
Jiri Zeman 2006-2007 Bradford Rattlers Northland College (NCAA III)
Nemanja Jankovic 2006-2007 Bradford Rattlers Finlandia University (NCAA III)
Zach Fray 2006-2007 Deseronto Storm Marian University (NCAA III)
Stephan Belanger 2006-2007 Nipissing Alouettes North Country Community College (NCAA III)
Matt Lathem 2006-2007 Nipissing Alouettes North Country Community College (NCAA III)
Ryan Pageau 2006-2007 Richmond Hill Rams Northland College (NCAA III)
Todd Collins 2006-2007 Toronto Canada Moose Marian University (NCAA III)
       
CIS      
Devin Fullum 2015-2016 Bradford Rattlers Lakehead Univ. (CIS)
Wyatt Trainer 2015-2016 Halton Ravens Univ. of Guelph (CIS)
Deverick Ottereyes 2015-2016 Temiscaming Titans Nipissing Univ. (CIS)
Colin Furlong 2014-2015 Halton Ravens Wilfrid Laurier Univ. (CIS)
Zak McQuade 2014-2015 Niagara Whalers Univ. of Windsor (CIS)
David Savery 2014-2015 Tottenham Steam Royal Military College (CIS)
Byron Katapaytuk 2012-2013 Temiscaming Titans Nipissing Univ. (CIS)
Marc-Alain Begin 2012-2013 Temiscaming Titans Laurentian Univ. (CIS)
Francis Beauregard 2012-2013 Temiscaming Titans Concordia Univ. (CIS)
Nicolas Crescenzi 2012-2013 Toronto Canada Moose York University (CIS)
Andreas Norrby 2011-2013 Bradford Rattlers Laurentian Univ. (CIS)
Joel Senecal 2011-2012 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Laurentian Univ. (CIS)
Nicolas Thommen 2010-2013 Bradford Rattlers Laurentian Univ. (CIS)
Clint Windsor 2009-2010 Innisfil Lakers Brock University (CIS)
Brandon Petrie 2009-010 Innisfil Lakers Nipissing Univ. (CIS)
Alex Derlis 2008-2009 Richmond Hill Rams University of Toronto (CIS)
Wil Irons 2008-2009 South Muskoka Shield Univ. of Toronto (CIS)
Adam Logozzo 2008-2009 Toronto Canada Moose York University (CIS)
       
Professional      
Oleg Khalemin 2015-2016 Temiscaming Titans HK Sochi (KHL)
Anton Todykov 2013-2014 Alliston Coyotes Vityaz Podolsk (KHL)
Sergei Bolshakov 2013-2014 Bradford Bulls Amur Khabarovsk (KHL)
Dustin Jesseau 2013-2014 Bradford Rattlers Evansville Icemen (ECHL)
Alex Zion 2013-2014 Orangeville Americans Utah Grizzlies (ECHL)
Curtis Martinu 2013-2014 Seguin Huskies Evansville Icemen (ECHL)
Mark Rozanov 2013-2014 Toronto Blue Ice Jets HK Sochi (KHL)
Michal Spacek 2012-2013 Bracebridge Phantoms Stockton Thunder (ECHL)
Ryan Brain 2010-2014 Rama Aces Allen Americans (ECHL)
Maxim Zverev 2010-2011 Shelburne Red Wings Drafted #34 Overall in the KHL Entry Draft
Alexander Nikulnikov 2010-2011 Shelburne Red Wings Drafted #67 Overall in the KHL Entry Draft
Alexander Nikulnikov 2010-2011 Shelburne Red Wings Donbass Donetsk-2 (Ukraine)
Nikolai Skladnichenko 2009-2010 Bobcaygeon Bucks Amur Khabarovsk (KHL)
Artyom Poshendyalov 2009-2010 Bradford Rattlers Admiral Vladivostok (KHL)
Sacha Guimond 2008-2009 Nipissing Alouettes Utica Comets (AHL)
Karl Linden 2006-2007 Bradford Rattlers Evansville Icemen (CHL)
       
Major Junior      
Dayton Murray 2015-2016 Temiscaming Titans North Bay Battalion (OHL)
Nicolas Lachance 2013-2014 Alliston Coyotes Gatineau Olympiques (QMJHL)
Nikita Nikitin 2013-2014 Alliston Coyotes Berkuty Kubani Krasnodar (MHL Russia)
Sergey Shchenkov 2013-2014 Bradford Bulls Kuznetskie Medvedi (MHL Russia)
Artyom Kohokholev 2013-2014 Rama Aces Kristall Berdsk (MHL Russia)
Marc Audet 2013-2014 Temiscaming Titans Baie-Comeau Drakkar (QMJHL)
Andrei Novikov 2012-2014 South Muskoka Shield Serebryanye Lvy St. Petersburg (MHL Russia)
Dmitri Tatarchenkov 2012-2014 Toronto Predators Khimik Voskresensk (MHL Russia)
Lukas Sladkovsky 2012-2013 Bracebridge Phantoms Val-d'Or Foreurs (QMJHL)
Lester Brown 2012-2013 Bracebridge Phantoms Halifax Mooseheads (QMJHL)
Alex Laliberte 2012-2013 Bracebridge Phantoms Val-d'Or Foreurs (QMJHL)
Brandon Scott 2012-2013 Bradford Rattlers Sudbury Wolves (OHL)
Dan Vlach 2012-2013 Powassan Eagles Tatranski Vlci (MHL Russia)
Juris Dembickis 2012-2013 Rama Aces HK Riga (MHL Russia)
Jakub Vrana 2012-2013 Shelburne Red Wings Energie Karlovy Vary (MHL Russia)
Alex Egorov 2012-2013 Shelburne Red Wings Yunior Kurgan (MHL Russia)
Mikhail Patrikeyev 2012-2013 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Kuznetskie Medvedi (MHL Russia)
Steve Landry 2012-2013 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Sudbury Wolves (OHL)
Konstantin Kudrenko 2012-2013 Sturgeon Falls Lumberjacks Olympia Kirovo-Chepetsk (MHL Russia)
Vlad Vysotski 2011-2014 Shelburne Red Wings Berkuty Kubani Krasnodar (MHL Russia)
Silas Neeposh 2011-2012 Temiscaming Titans Val-d'Or Foreurs (QMJHL)
Lubomir Fetkovic 2011-2012 Vaughan Stars Sioux Falls Stampede (USHL)
Anton Todykov 2010-2014 Alliston Coyotes Krasnaya Armiya Moskva (MHL Russia)
Owen Bennington 2010-2013 Shelburne Red Wings Val-d'Or Foreurs (QMJHL)
Rudolfs Prusis 2010-2011 Bradford Rattlers HK Riga (MHL Russia)
Alexander Galaysha 2010-2011 Jamestown Jets Mytischi Atlanta (MHL Russia)
Stanislav Dzakhov 2010-2011 Shelburne Red Wings Fargo Force (USHL)
Maxim Zverev 2010-2011 Shelburne Red Wings Kapitan Stupino Jr (MHL Russia)
Danil Semyan 2010-2011 Shelburne Red Wings Khimik Voskresensk (MHL Russia)
Nikita Jevpalovs 2010-2011 South Muskoka Shield Blainville-Boisbriand Armada (QMJHL)
Mikhail Shakov 2009-2011 Bobcaygeon Bucks Belie Tigri Orenburn (MHL Russia)
Nikolai Skladnicheenko 2009-2010 Bobcaygeon Bucks Kapitan Stupino Jr (MHL Russia)
Matus Matis 2009-2010 Bradford Rattlers Chicoutimi Sagueneens (QMJHL)
Clint Windsor 2009-2010 Innisfil Lakers Barrie Colts (OHL)
Viktor Perezhogin 2009-2010 Innisfil Lakers Amurskie Tigry Khabrocski (MHL Russia)
Nick D’Avolio 2009-2010 Oro-Medonte 77’s Chicago Steel (USHL)
Aaron Scott 2008-2014 Bradford Rattlers Sudbury Wolves (OHL)
Darren Archibald 2006-2007 Richmond Hill Rams Barrie Colts (OHL)
       
North American Semi-Professional  
Luis-Felipe Castellanos 2015-2016 Bobcaygeon Bucks Cornwall Nationals (FHL)
Ivan Sergeev 2015-2016 Bracebridge Blues Watertown Wolves (FHL)
Nicholas Lang 2015-2016 Bradford Rattlers SCS Fighting Saints (FHL)
Dan Leach 2015-2016 Kingsville Kings Berkshire Battalion (FHL)
Blake Naida 2015-2016 Kingsville Kings SCS Fighting Saints (FHL)
Dan Leach 2015-2016 Kingsville Kings SCS Fighting Saints (FHL)
Ivan Hodulov 2015-2016 Kingsville Kings SCS Fighting Saints (FHL)
Branko Oktavec 2015-2016 Kingsville Kings SCS Fighting Saints (FHL)
Zack Zulkanycz 2015-2016 Kingsville Kings SCS Fighting Saints (FHL)
David Vostarek 2015-2016 Kingsville Kings SCS Fighting Saints (FHL)
Jan Pechek 2015-2016 Kingsville Kings SCS Fighting Saints (FHL)
Dan Potter 2015-2016 London Lakers Port Huron Prowlers (FHL)
Taylor Jordan 2015-2016 Meaford Knights Port Huron Prowlers (FHL)
Brandon Bavis 2015-2016 Meaford Knights Berlin River Drivers (FHL)
Kyle Powell 2015-2016 Oshawa River Kings Watertown Wolves (FHL)
Enver Presheva 2015-2016 Parry Sound Islanders SCS Fighting Saints (FHL)
Matt Henderson 2015-2016 Parry Sound Islanders SCS Fighting Saints (FHL)
Ervin Halasz 2015-2016 Parry Sound Islanders SCS Fighting Saints (FHL)
Miroslav Hylena 2015-2016 Parry Sound Islanders SCS Fighting Saints (FHL)
Vito Scaringi 2015-2016 Parry Sound Islanders SCS Fighting Saints (FHL)
Robin Vortanov 2015-2016 Seguin Huskies SCS Fighting Saints (FHL)
Thomas McKinnon 2015-2016 Seguin Huskies SCS Fighting Saints (FHL)
Graham Pickard 2015-2016 Tottenham Steam Watertown Wolves (FHL)
Matt Rosebrook 2014-2015 Halton Ravens Berkshire Battalion (FHL)
Frankie McClendon 2014-2015 Parry Sound Islanders Berlin River Drivers (FHL)
Nick Wright 2014-2015 Parry Sound Islanders Berlin River Drivers (FHL)
Dan Morin 2014-2015 Temiscaming Titans Danbury Whalers (FHL)
Curtis Warren 2014-2015 Temiscaming Titans Berlin River Drivers (FHL)
Jay Croop 2013-2014 Bradford Bulls Brewster Bulldogs (FHL)
Ryan Alves 2013-2014 Lefroy Wave Danville Dashers (FHL)
Anthony Lobianco 2013-2014 Orangeville Americans Brewster Bulldogs (FHL)
Frank Santelli 2013-2014 Temiscaming Titans Steel City Warriors (FHL)
Corey Evelyn 2013-2014 Temiscaming Titans Brewster Bulldogs (FHL)
Nathan Judd-Warren 2013-2014 Toronto Attack Danville Dashers (FHL)
Ryan Devine 2013-2014 Toronto Blue Ice Jets Port Huron Prowlers (FHL)
David Vondracek 2012-2013 Bobcaygeon Bucks Danbury Whalers (FHL)
Edgars Ozolins 2012-2013 Bracebridge Phantoms Dayton Demons (FHL)
Jake Lobato 2012-2013 Bracebridge Phantoms Dayton Demons (FHL)
Brandon Blair 2012-2013 Bracebridge Phantoms Danville Dashers (FHL)
Lester Brown 2012-2013 Bracebridge Phantoms Danville Dashers (FHL)
Robin Mendelsohn 2011-2012 Temiscaming Titans Knoxville Ice Bears (SPHL)
Andre Leclair 2011-2012 Temiscaming Titans Huntsville Havoc (SPHL)
Stanislav Izvekov 2010-2011 Bradford Rattlers Danbury Whalers (FHL)
Michal Pastor 2010-2011 Elliot Lake Bobcats Danville Dashers (FHL)
Kaleb Chillman 2009-2011 Algoma Avalanche Mississippi Riverkings (SPHL)
 

Sponsors

BannerBannerBannerBannerBannerBanner