View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Schedule & Results
Select a highlighted calendar date or an event to view related games.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
No events scheduled for this month.
Games for December 31, 1969
Time Rink Location Div Type Home Away Status
7:30PM1Elliot Lake, ONGMHLRegElliot Lake - 11Algoma - 1Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 14Shelburne - 3Final
8:15PM1Mattawa, ONGMHLRegMattawa - 4Bobcaygeon - 5Final (OT)
7:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 15Orangeville - 4Final
7:35PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Moose - 3Grey Highlands - 4Final (OT)
8:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegVaughan - 7Bobcaygeon - 2Final
1:00PM1Mattawa, ONGMHLRegMattawa - 5Algoma - 4Final (OT)
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 7Toronto Moose - 4Final
8:30PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 7Shelburne - 2Final
7:30PM1Thessalon, ONGMHLRegAlgoma - 6Bobcaygeon - 3Final
7:30PM1Deseronto, ONGMHLRegDeseronto - 4Sturgeon Falls - 14Final
7:30PM1Elliot Lake, ONGMHLRegElliot Lake - 13Bobcaygeon - 1Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 8Grey Highlands - 4Final
8:15PM1Mattawa, ONGMHLRegMattawa - 3Temiscaming - 8Final
7:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 8Bobcaygeon - 3Final
7:30PM1Thessalon, ONGMHLRegAlgoma - 4Elliot Lake - 5Final
7:35PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Moose - 6Orangeville - 5Final (OT)
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 4Mattawa - 1Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 6South Muskoka - 5Final
8:30PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 1Toronto Moose - 4Final
7:30PM1Thessalon, ONGMHLRegAlgoma - 2Deseronto - 6Final
7:30PM1Elliot Lake, ONGMHLRegElliot Lake - 7Deseronto - 3Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 15Grey Highlands - 1Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 2Bobcaygeon - 3Final
8:15PM1Mattawa, ONGMHLRegMattawa - 5Orangeville - 4Final (OT)
8:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 7Algoma - 4Final
8:30PM1Shelburne, ONGMHLRegShelburne - 4Vaughan - 6Final
7:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 9Shelburne - 6Final
7:35PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Moose - 4Algoma - 2Final
8:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegVaughan - 6Grey Highlands - 3Final
1:00PM1Mattawa, ONGMHLRegMattawa - 3Sturgeon Falls - 6Final
7:30PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 2Orangeville - 1Final (OT)
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 12Algoma - 1Final
8:30PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 0Sturgeon Falls - 10Final
12:00PM1North York, ONGMHLRegVaughan - 1Toronto Moose - 3Final
7:30PM1Thessalon, ONGMHLRegAlgoma - 0Sturgeon Falls - 14Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 11Shelburne - 1Final
7:30PM1Deseronto, ONGMHLRegDeseronto - 6Bobcaygeon - 3Final
7:30PM1Elliot Lake, ONGMHLRegElliot Lake - 1Temiscaming - 4Final
7:30PM1Lefroy, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 3Algoma - 2Final (OT)
8:15PM1Mattawa, ONGMHLRegMattawa - 0South Muskoka - 7Final
8:30PM1Shelburne, ONGMHLRegShelburne - 1Vaughan - 5Final
2:00PM1Woodville, ONGMHLRegBobcaygeon - 2Algoma - 3Final
7:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 8Grey Highlands - 5Final
7:45PM6North York, ONGMHLRegVaughan - 5Deseronto - 2Final
7:00PM1Elliot Lake, ONGMHLRegElliot Lake - 7Sturgeon Falls - 5Final
7:30PM1Thessalon, ONGMHLRegAlgoma - 3Orangeville - 5Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 6Vaughan - 5Final
7:30PM1Elliot Lake, ONGMHLRegElliot Lake - 4Orangeville - 3Final
7:30PM1Lefroy, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 2Sturgeon Falls - 3Final

Sponsors

BannerBannerBannerBannerBannerBanner