View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Schedule & Results
Select a highlighted calendar date or an event to view related games.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
No events scheduled for this month.
Games for December 31, 1969
Time Rink Location Div Type Home Away Status
7:35PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Moose - 4South Muskoka - 9Final
1:00PM1Mattawa, ONGMHLRegMattawa - 3Elliot Lake - 8Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 3Vaughan - 0Final
8:45PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 5Shelburne - 3Final
7:30PM1Thessalon, ONGMHLRegAlgoma - 3Mattawa - 8Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 8Sturgeon Falls - 10Final
7:30PM1Deseronto, ONGMHLRegDeseronto - 1Orangeville - 8Final
7:30PM1Elliot Lake, ONGMHLRegElliot Lake - 12Algoma - 0Final
7:30PM1Lefroy, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 6Toronto Moose - 1Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 8Bobcaygeon - 4Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 3Vaughan - 0Final
7:30PM1Deseronto, ONGMHLRegDeseronto - 4South Muskoka - 9Final
7:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 5Elliot Lake - 7Final
7:35PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Moose - 5Shelburne - 4Final
1:00PM1Mattawa, ONGMHLRegMattawa - 4Grey Highlands - 3Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 6Deseronto - 3Final
7:30PM1Bobcaygeon, ONGMHLRegBobcaygeon - 3Orangeville - 5Final
8:45PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 3South Muskoka - 5Final
7:30PM1Elliot Lake, ONGMHLRegElliot Lake - 9Mattawa - 1Final
7:30PM1Thessalon, ONGMHLRegAlgoma - 3Toronto Moose - 5Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 10Sturgeon Falls - 3Final
7:30PM1Deseronto, ONGMHLRegDeseronto - 9Algoma - 5Final
7:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 7Temiscaming - 6Final
7:30PM1Elliot Lake, ONGMHLRegElliot Lake - 8Toronto Moose - 4Final
7:30PM1Shelburne, ONGMHLRegShelburne - 2Orangeville - 9Final
7:30PM1Lefroy, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 10Bobcaygeon - 3Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 3Vaughan - 0Final
8:15PM1Mattawa, ONGMHLRegMattawa - 3Bradford Rattlers - 2Final (OT)
7:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 11Toronto Moose - 1Final
7:30PM1Bobcaygeon, ONGMHLRegBobcaygeon - 3Deseronto - 4Final
8:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegVaughan - 0Shelburne - 3Final
7:30PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 7Grey Highlands - 3Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 2Orangeville - 3Final
8:45PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 1Shelburne - 2Final (OT)
7:30PM1Deseronto, ONGMHLRegDeseronto - 3Vaughan - 0Final
8:30PM1Shelburne, ONGMHLRegShelburne - 3Grey Highlands - 7Final
7:35PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Moose - 3Vaughan - 0Final
7:30PM1Lefroy, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 6Deseronto - 3Final
8:30PM1Shelburne, ONGMHLRegShelburne - 1South Muskoka - 12Final
12:00PM1North York, ONGMHLRegVaughan - 0Toronto Moose - 3Final
7:30PM1Thessalon, ONGMHLRegAlgoma - 3Sturgeon Falls - 6Final
7:30PM1Deseronto, ONGMHLRegDeseronto - 8Orangeville - 3Final
7:30PM1Elliot Lake, ONGMHLRegElliot Lake - 11Algoma - 3Final
7:30PM1Lefroy, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 6Bradford Rattlers - 5Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 7Mattawa - 2Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 7Shelburne - 0Final
7:35PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Moose - 3Orangeville - 10Final
8:00PM1Shelburne, ONGMHLRegShelburne - 6Elliot Lake - 5Final (OT)
8:00PM1Bobcaygeon, ONGMHLRegBobcaygeon - 7Deseronto - 9Final
8:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegVaughan - 0Sturgeon Falls - 3Final

Sponsors

BannerBannerBannerBannerBannerBanner