View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Schedule & Results
Select a highlighted calendar date or an event to view related games.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
No events scheduled for this month.
Games for December 31, 1969
Time Rink Location Div Type Home Away Status
8:30PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLPlaTemiscaming - 2Bradford Rattlers - 6Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLPlaBradford Rattlers Temiscaming Preview
7:30PM1Burlington, ONGMHLRegHalton - 1Bradford Rattlers - 6Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 5Toronto Ice Jets - 4Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegTemiscaming - 7Toronto Attack - 3Final
4:15PM1Toronto, ONGMHLRegToronto - 2Orangeville - 4Final
7:30PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Ice Jets - 17Bobcaygeon - 2Final
7:30PM1Powassan, ONGMHLRegPowassan - 4Shelburne - 3Final
8:00PM1Bracebridge, ONGMHLRegBracebridge - 2South Muskoka - 8Final
2:30PM1Burlington, ONGMHLRegHalton - 8Meaford - 9Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 4Bradford Bulls - 3Final (OT)
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Bulls - 4Halton - 1Final
7:30PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 3Bradford Bulls - 5Final
7:30PM1Alliston, ONGMHLRegAlliston - 2Toronto Attack - 4Final
7:30PM1Rama, ONGMHLRegRama - 6Bracebridge - 3Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 10Shelburne - 0Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 13Orangeville - 2Final
7:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 8Mattawa - 5Final
7:30PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Ice Jets - 11Toronto - 2Final
8:00PM1Bracebridge, ONGMHLRegBracebridge - 3Seguin - 15Final
2:00PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegSeguin - 10Bracebridge - 4Final
2:30PM1Burlington, ONGMHLRegHalton - 7Powassan - 4Final
6:30PM1Toronto, ONGMHLRegToronto - 3Toronto Ice Jets - 5Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 2Toronto Attack - 3Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Bulls - 3Orangeville - 2Final
7:30PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 6Bobcaygeon - 5Final
8:00PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Bulls - 9Alliston - 3Final
8:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegToronto Attack - 3Toronto Ice Jets - 5Final
7:30PM1Alliston, ONGMHLRegAlliston - 8Meaford - 1Final
7:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegToronto Attack - 3Grey Highlands - 2Final (OT)
7:30PM1Rama, ONGMHLRegRama - 6Grey Highlands - 3Final
7:30PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 7Mattawa - 4Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 6Shelburne - 0Final
8:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 5Meaford - 6Final
5:30PM1Toronto, ONGMHLRegToronto - 1Halton - 11Final
7:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 4Toronto Ice Jets - 11Final
7:30PM1Powassan, ONGMHLRegPowassan - 2Temiscaming - 9Final
8:00PM1Bracebridge, ONGMHLRegBracebridge - 9Mattawa - 4Final
2:00PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegSeguin - 2Bradford Bulls - 3Final
2:00PM1Powassan, ONGMHLRegPowassan - 10Bobcaygeon - 7Final
3:00PM1Burlington, ONGMHLRegHalton - 9Sturgeon Falls - 5Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 8Grey Highlands - 1Final
7:30PM1Rama, ONGMHLRegRama - 2Alliston - 9Final
7:30PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 6Meaford - 5Final
8:00PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Bulls - 4Grey Highlands - 3Final
7:30PM1Alliston, ONGMHLRegAlliston - 1Bradford Rattlers - 4Final
7:30PM1Rama, ONGMHLRegRama - 15Mattawa - 1Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 4Halton - 3Final (OT)
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 9Bobcaygeon - 3Final
8:30PM1Shelburne, ONGMHLRegShelburne - 0Grey Highlands - 6Final

Sponsors

BannerBannerBannerBannerBannerBanner