View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Schedule & Results
Select a highlighted calendar date or an event to view related games.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
No events scheduled for this month.
Games for December 31, 1969
Time Rink Location Div Type Home Away Status
7:00PM1Kingsville, ONGMHLRegKingsville - 8Brantford - 1Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 11Grey Highlands - 4Final
9:00PM1Fenelon Falls, ONGMHLRegBobcaygeon - 3Colborne - 4Final
8:30PM1Oshawa, ONGMHLRegOshawa - 11Shelburne - 4Final
8:30PM1Brantford, ONGMHLRegBrantford - 4Norfolk - 3Final
7:30PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 2Alliston - 4Final
8:00PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Bulls - 11Haliburton - 3Final
3:15PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegSeguin - 3Parry Sound - 6Final
7:30PM1Haliburton, ONGMHLRegHaliburton - 6Bracebridge - 4Final
7:30PM1Norfolk, ONGMHLRegNorfolk - 8North York - 7Final
7:30PM1Alliston, ONGMHLRegAlliston - 12Meaford - 3Final
7:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegToronto Attack - 6Toronto - 2Final
7:30PM1Waterdown , ONGMHLRegHalton - 5Toronto Ice Jets - 3Final
7:30PM1South River, ONGMHLRegAlmaguin - 5Coldwater - 4Final
7:30PM1London, ONGMHLRegLondon - 7Norfolk - 2Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 4Haliburton - 2Final
8:00PM1Markdale, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 7Colborne - 6Final (OT)
8:00PM1Kingsville, ONGMHLRegKingsville - 10Brantford - 1Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 3Seguin - 0Final
7:00PM1Bracebridge, ONGMHLRegBracebridge - 4South Muskoka - 7Final
7:30PM1Komoka, ONGMHLRegKomoka - 6London - 3Final
7:30PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegParry Sound - 4Temiscaming - 1Final
7:30PM1Tottenham, ONGMHLRegTottenham - 3Alliston - 2Final
7:30PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Ice Jets - 11Norfolk - 2Final
7:30PM6North York, ONGMHLRegNorth York - 0Toronto Attack - 7Final
2:00PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegSeguin - 6Haliburton - 2Final
3:30PM1Burlington, ONGMHLRegHalton - 5Brantford - 0Final
7:00PM1Kingsville, ONGMHLRegKingsville - 10Niagara - 0Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 8Shelburne - 4Final
7:45PM6North York, ONGMHLRegNorth York - 2Toronto Attack - 6Final
9:00PM1Fenelon Falls, ONGMHLRegBobcaygeon - 1South Muskoka - 11Final
8:00PM1Feversham, ONGMHLRegGrey County - 7Grey Highlands - 16Final
8:30PM1Shelburne, ONGMHLRegShelburne - 1Bradford Bulls - 5Final
8:30PM1Oshawa, ONGMHLRegOshawa - 9Bobcaygeon - 1Final
8:30PM1Brantford, ONGMHLRegBrantford - 2Toronto - 6Final
7:30PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 10Colborne - 2Final
8:00PM1Feversham, ONGMHLRegGrey County - 2Meaford - 13Final
8:00PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Bulls - 3Bradford Rattlers - 6Final
7:30PM1Haliburton, ONGMHLRegHaliburton - 5Parry Sound - 13Final
7:30PM1Norfolk, ONGMHLRegNorfolk - 4Toronto Ice Jets - 11Final
7:30PM1Alliston, ONGMHLRegAlliston - 12Shelburne - 1Final
7:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegToronto Attack - 12Brantford - 0Final
7:30PM1South River, ONGMHLRegAlmaguin - 10Haliburton - 1Final
7:30PM1London, ONGMHLRegLondon - 10North York - 3Final
8:00PM1Markdale, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 5Oshawa - 7Final
8:00PM1Port Colborne, ONGMHLRegNiagara - 4Halton - 6Final
8:00PM1Kingsville, ONGMHLRegKingsville - 5Toronto - 1Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 5Temiscaming - 3Final
7:00PM1Bracebridge, ONGMHLRegBracebridge - 11Coldwater - 5Final
7:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegToronto Attack - 4London - 5Final (OT)

Sponsors

BannerBannerBannerBannerBannerBanner