View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Schedule & Results
Select a highlighted calendar date or an event to view related games.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
No events scheduled for this month.
Games for December 31, 1969
Time Rink Location Div Type Home Away Status
7:30PM1Bobcaygeon, ONGMHLRegBobcaygeon - 4Bracebridge - 12Final
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 9Orangeville - 5Final
7:45PM1North York, ONGMHLRegNorth York - 2Toronto Ice Jets - 3Final (OT)
7:30PM1Coldwater, ONGMHLRegColdwater - 2Parry Sound - 11Final
8:00PM1Feversham, ONGMHLRegGrey County - 0Bradford Bulls - 3Final
8:30PM1Shelburne, ONGMHLRegShelburne - 7Colborne - 8Final
8:30PM1Oshawa, ONGMHLRegOshawa - 5Orangeville - 2Final
8:30AM1Port Colborne, ON-ExhSouth Selects (South) - 4Niagara (GMHL) - 2Final (OT)
10:00AM2Port Colborne, ONGMHLExhAlmaguin - 3Toronto Attack - 4Final (OT)
10:30AM1Port Colborne, ONGMHLExhKingsville - 3Tottenham - 5Final (OT)
12:00PM2Port Colborne, ON-ExhNorth Selects 1 (North) - 3South Selects (South) - 4Final (OT)
12:30PM1Port Colborne, ONGMHLExhAlmaguin - 3Alliston - 4Final (OT)
2:00PM2Port Colborne, ONGMHLExhSouth Muskoka - 4Kingsville - 2Final (OT)
2:30PM1Port Colborne, ON-ExhNorth Selects 1 (North) - 4Central Selects (GMHL) - 5Final (OT)
4:00PM2Port Colborne, ONGMHLExhAlliston - 3Toronto Attack - 5Final (OT)
4:30PM1Port Colborne, ONGMHLExhSouth Muskoka - 1Tottenham - 4Final (OT)
6:00PM2Port Colborne, ONGMHLExhCentral Selects - 2Niagara - 7Final
7:30PM1Colborne, OnGMHLRegColborne - 3Grey County - 0Final
8:00PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Bulls - 3Meaford - 4Final
3:00PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegParry Sound - 5Seguin - 1Final
7:30PM1Norfolk, ONGMHLRegNorfolk - 1Kingsville - 19Final
7:30PM1Alliston, ONGMHLRegAlliston - 10Orangeville - 3Final
7:45PM1Meaford, ONGMHLRegMeaford - 6Grey Highlands - 5Final (OT)
7:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegToronto Attack - 8North York - 1Final
7:30PM1South River, ONGMHLRegAlmaguin - 6Bracebridge - 5Final (OT)
7:30PM1London, ONGMHLRegLondon - 7Norfolk - 6Final
8:00PM1Gravenhurst, ONGMHLRegSouth Muskoka - 3Sturgeon Falls - 1Final
8:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 13Bobcaygeon - 0Final
8:00PM1Markdale, ONGMHLRegGrey Highlands - 4Orangeville - 5Final
8:00PM1Port Colborne, ONGMHLRegNiagara - 5Toronto Ice Jets - 6Final
8:00PM1Kingsville, ONGMHLRegKingsville - 11Komoka - 1Final
2:00PM1Témiscaming, QCGMHLRegTemiscaming - 5Seguin - 0Final
4:30PM1Toronto, ONGMHLRegToronto - 8Halton - 7Final
7:00PM1Bracebridge, ONGMHLRegBracebridge - 3South Muskoka - 4Final (OT)
7:30PM1Komoka, ONGMHLRegKomoka - 1Niagara - 4Final
7:30PM1Sturgeon Falls, ONGMHLRegSturgeon Falls - 4Almaguin - 7Final
7:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegToronto Attack - 11Norfolk - 1Final
7:30PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegParry Sound - 10Coldwater - 1Final
7:30PM1Tottenham, ONGMHLRegTottenham - 8Bradford Rattlers - 2Final
7:30PM1Thornhill, ONGMHLRegToronto Ice Jets - 0Kingsville - 8Final
7:45PM1North York, ONGMHLRegNorth York - 5London - 7Final
1:30PM1North York, ONGMHLRegNorth York - 1Toronto Attack - 4Final
3:00PM1Seguin, ONGMHLRegParry Sound - 3Almaguin - 2Final
3:30PM1Burlington, ONGMHLRegHalton - 10London - 2Final
5:00PM1Feversham, ONGMHLRegGrey County - 0Meaford - 3Final
6:30PM1Toronto, ONGMHLRegToronto - 4Toronto Ice Jets - 3Final (OT)
7:30PM1Bradford, ONGMHLRegBradford Rattlers - 5Grey Highlands - 4Final (OT)
8:00PM1Feversham, ONGMHLRegGrey County - 0Grey Highlands - 3Final
8:30PM1Oshawa, ONGMHLRegOshawa - 10Shelburne - 0Final
7:30PM1Orangeville, ONGMHLRegOrangeville - 7Shelburne - 2Final

Sponsors

BannerBannerBannerBannerBannerBanner