View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League

2018 GMHL Entry Draft Results

 May 16th, 2018 at 10:25AM  May 16th, 2018 3:42PM
# Team Name Player Name DOB Pos. Hometown Previous Team
  Round 1          
1 London Lakers Mitch Fox 2002 F London, ON London Bandits
2 West Nipissing Lynx (From Steam) Vili Liimatainen 1999 F Finland Seguin Huskies
3 Tilsonburg Hurricanes Taylor Woolcott 1997 F Brampton, ON Rayside-Balfour Canadians
4 Windsor Aces (From Predators) Alexander Jarnebrink 2002 F Sweden Falu IF J20
5 London Lakers (From Riverkings) Yuuki Saitoh 2001 F Japan Hokkaido Tomakov
6 Niagara Whalers (From Shield)  Lucas Smilsky 1997 F Tottenham, ON St. Catherines Falcons
7 West Nipissing Lynx Albert Johansson 2001 D Kalstad, Sweden Färjestad BK J20
8 Northumberland Stars Alec Goldstone  2000 D England Streatham Royals
9 Toronto Predators (From Aces) Owen Porter 2002 D Toronto, ON Toronto Titans Minor Midget AAA
10 North York Renegades (From Civics) J.D. Falconer 1997 D Barrie, ON Aurora Tigers
11 Knights of Meaford Ricards Gorobecs 1998 D Riga, Latvia Seguin Huskies
12 Bradford Bulls Mitchell Devin-Cam 1997 D Bolton, ON Brantford 99ers
13 West Nipissing Lynx (From Titans) Marcel Göttfert 1997 F Muhlacker, Germany SC Bietigheim-Bissingen II
14 Almaguin Spartans (From Pirates) William Simpson 1997 D St. Lazare, QC Alexandria Glens
15 North York Renegades Matthew Galli 1997 F Mississauga, ON Burlington Cougars
16 Bradford Rattlers Rene Svitana  1997 F Slovakia HK Poprad U20
17 Almaguin Spartans Noah Bennett 1997 D Hanover, ON Cochrane Crunch
18 Almaguin Spartans (From Whalers) Yahar Tsitavets 2001 F Belarus Dinamo Minsk
19 Kingsville Kings Samuel Haapala 1999 F Sweden IF Björklöven J20
20 St. George Ravens Braydon Munn 1997 D Mississauga, ON Elmira Sugar Kings
21 Oshawa Riverkings (From Schooners) Tomi Johnston 2002 F Oshawa, ON Oshawa Minor Hockey
22 Tilsonburg Hurricanes (From Force) Kaden Moravek 2000 D Abbotsford, BC Summerland Steam
23 Ottawa Sharpshooters Davis Goodwin 1997 F Gatineau, QC Perth Blue Wings
  Round 2          
24 West Nipissing Lynx (From Lakers) Logan Williamson  2000 F New Liskeard, ON New Liskeard Cubs AAA
25 North York Renegades (From Steam) Adrian Carbona 1997 F Maple, ON Niagara Icedogs
26 Niagara Whalers (From Hurricanes)  Tanner Ferreira 1997 F London, ON St. Catherines Falcons
27 Toronto Predators Isaac McLeod 2002 F Toronto, ON Toronto Jr. Canadiens
28 Oshawa Riverkings Justin Anger 2002 D Toronto, ON Oshawa Shamrocks
29 Niagara Whalers (From Shield)  Jamey Lauzon 1997 F Kapuskasing, ON Caledonia Corvairs
30 West Nipissing Lynx Cade Herd 1999 F New Liskeard, ON Powassan Voodoos
31 Northumberland Stars Brody Ormiston 2001 F Peterborough, ON Peterborough Petes Midget AAA
32 London Lakers (From Aces) Santino Foti  2000 F Mississauga, ON Mississauga Terriers
33 North York Renegades (From Civics) Noah Kalsner Lowe 1997 F Thornhill, ON Burlington Cougars
34 Knights of Meaford Alec Sara 1997 F Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne Stampede
35 Niagara Whalers (From Bulls)  Matt Busby 1997 D Shanty Bay, ON St. Catherines Falcons
36 Temiscaming Titans Nick Davis 2000 F North Bay, ON North Bay Trappers Midget AAA
37 Ville-Marie Pirates Olivier Lamothe 2001 F Rouyn-Noranda, QC Amos Forestiers
38 St. George Ravens (From Renegades) Dante Copps 1997 D London, ON Niagara Falls Canucks
39 Bradford Rattlers Marat Safaulian 2001 F Russia Russia U18
40 North York Renegades (From Spartans) Tyler Richardson 1997 G Newmarket, ON Wellington Dukes
41 Toronto Predators (From Whalers) Nick Enero 2002 D Toronto, ON Toronto Marlboros AAA
42 Kingsville Kings Valtteri Mäkiviinikka 1997 F Finland Koovee U20
43 St. George Ravens Austin Gaboury  1997 F Kitchener, ON Kitchener Dutchmen
44 London Lakers (From Schooners) Daniel Klinecky  1997 D Czech Republic Valencia Flyers
45 Ottawa Sharpshooters Kristian Palmer  1997 D Cornwall, ON Winchester Hawks
  Round 3          
46 London Lakers Sergei Grebenschikov 1997 D Pavlodav, KAZ Tahoe Icemen
47 Knights of Meaford (From Steam) Erik Colstrup  1997 D Ellendale, MN Steele County Blades
48 Tilsonburg Hurricanes Niklas Länger 2001 D Augsburg, GER Augsburger EV U19
49 Toronto Predators Sebastian Tamburro 2002 F Toronto, ON Mississauga Reps AAA
50 Oshawa Riverkings Jeff Gauld 1997 F Whitby, ON Port Perry MoJacks
51 Niagara Whalers (From Shield)           
52 West Nipissing Lynx Troy Lajeunesse 1997 F Dokis, ON Eerie Otters
53 Northumberland Stars Julien Jacob 2001 D Clarington, ON Clarington Toros AAA
54 Toronto Predators (From Aces)          
55 New Tecumseth Civics Tristan Shortling 1999 F Winnipeg, MB Fisher River Hawks
56 Knights of Meaford Brett Mero 2000 F Quesnel, BC Kamloops Storm
57 Bradford Bulls Jesse Laasonen 1997 F Jokijopat, Finland Jokijopat U20
58 Temiscaming Titans Abdel-Karim Bournissa 1997 D Kuujjuarapik, QC Maniwaki Mustangs
59 Ville-Marie Pirates Jérémy Carbonneau 2002 F Rouyn-Noranda, QC Rouyn-Noranda Citadelles Espoir
60 North York Renegades Michael Dischiavi 1997 F Etobicoke, ON Welland Jr. Canadiens
61 Bradford Rattlers Sergei Ladysov 2001 D Russia Russia U18
62 North York Renegades (From Spartans) Carmine Alberga 1997 F Vaughn, ON  St. Michael's Buzzer
63 Niagara Whalers Hayden Broomhead 1997 F Ilderon, ON Niagara Falls Canucks
64 Kingsville Kings Blake Siewetsen 1999 F Kentwood, MI Lansing Wolves
65 London Lakers (From Ravens) Arturs Homjakovs 1998 F Riga, Latvia HK Riga
66 London Lakers (From Schooners) Renars Karkls 1999 D Riga, Latvia HK Riga
67 London Lakers (From Sharpshooters) Martin Susters 1998 F Riga, Latvia HK Riga
68 North York Renegades (From Force) Anthony Paveglio 1997 D Maple, ON Toronto Jr. Canadiens
  Round 4          
69 London Lakers Ryan Badenhorst 1998 G Barrie, ON Stratford Warrior
70 North York Renegades (From Steam) Michael Holmes 1997 F Barrie, ON Stayner Siskins
71 Tilsonburg Hurricanes Niko Trapper 2001 F Chibougamau, ON Maniwaki Mustangs
72 Toronto Predators Ethan Mierczuk 2002 D Toronto, ON Vaughn Kings AAA
73 Oshawa Riverkings Matthew Hunter  1999 F Pickering, ON  Uxbridge Bruins
74 South Muskoka Shield Doug Ledger 1998 F Port Carling, ON Bracebridge Pioneers
75 West Nipissing Lynx Brett Hahkala 1999 F Fort Frances, ON Powassan Voodoos
76 Northumberland Stars Ben Kragua 2001 F Clarington, ON Clarington Flames AA
77 Windsor Aces Ilya Donchenko  1997 G Russia MHK Lieptsk
78 New Tecumseth Civics Curtis Rawn 1998 F Barrie, ON Waterloo Siskins
79 Knights of Meaford Samuel Muzito Bagenda 1999 F Sweden Wings HC J20
80 Bradford Bulls Kevin Pleasance 1997 D Bolton, ON Brampton Bombers
81 Temiscaming Titans Axel Hallor 1997 F Nora, Sweden Hallefors IK
82 Ville-Marie Pirates Mikaël Hébert 2002 F Rouyn-Noranda, QC Amos Forestiers
83 North York Renegades Owen Barnett 1997 D Newmarket, ON Lindsay Muskies
84 Bradford Rattlers Jayson Zahner 1999 D Switzerland EC Will
85 Ville-Marie Pirates (From Spartans) Xavier Corbin 2002 F Rouyn-Noranda, QC Amos Forestiers
86 Niagara Whalers Brandon Antonio Tripi 1997 F Buffalo, NY  Niagara Falls Powerhawks
87 Kingsville Kings Brandon Schwandt 1999 D Rockford, MI Central Michigan Univ (ACHA II)
88 St. George Ravens Jakub Hasek 1999 F Czech Republic HC Hradec Kralove U20
89 Wiarton Schooners Kaya Hall 2003 F South Hampton, ON Port Elgin AAA
90 Ottawa Sharpshooters Joel Driscoll 1999 F Gatineau, QC Perth Blue Wings
91 North York Renegades (From Force) Ben Morris 1997 F Georgetown, ON Kitchener Dutchmen
  Round 5          
92 London Lakers Dominic Sommerville 2001 D Westland, MI Divine Child High School
93 Knights of Meaford (From Steam) Jackson Grozelle 2000 D Pembroke, ON Upper OV Aces AA
94 Tilsonburg Hurricanes Jon Urvater 1997 F St. Louis, MO Decatur Blaze
95 Toronto Predators Kristo Stavrou  2002 F Pickering, ON  Ajax/Pickering Raiders AAA
96 North York Renegades (From Riverkings) David Kiss 1997 F Georgetown, ON Kitchener Dutchmen
97 South Muskoka Shield Sam Hinnant 1999 F Arizona, USA Pinnacle High School
98 West Nipissing Lynx Samuel Bourdages 1999 F Hearst, ON Hearst Lumberjacks
99 Northumberland Stars Preston Koslakiewicz 2001 D Macomb, MI Warren DeLaSalle High School
100 Windsor Aces Raul Barbo 2000 G Spain S.A.D Majadahonda
101 New Tecumseth Civics Taylor Unruh 1997 G Regina, SK Cochrane Crunch
102 Knights of Meaford Guillaume Vachon 1997 F Laval, QC Coldwater Ice Wolves
103 Bradford Bulls Dalton Ewing 1997 G Mississauga, ON Toronto Jr. Canadiens
104 Temiscaming Titans Jacob Comeau 2000 F Hearst, ON Kapuskasing Flyers AAA
105 Ville-Marie Pirates William Secours 1999 F Val D'Or, QC Collége Lionel-Groulx Nordiques
106 St. George Ravens (From Renegades) Spencer Comelli 1997 D Etobicoke, ON Elmira Sugar Kings
107 Bradford Rattlers Beat Trudel 1999 G Bülach, CHE EC Will
108 Almaguin Spartans Tyler Gervais-Rolfe 1997 F Shelburne, ON Huntsville Otters
109 Niagara Whalers Anthony Tomassi 1997 F Buffalo, NY  Niagara Falls Powerhawks
110 Kingsville Kings Dan Suszek 1997 F Detroit, MI Wisconsin Whalers
111 St. George Ravens William Rawski 1997 G Kitchener, ON Trenton Golden Hawks
112 Ville-Marie Pirates (From Schooners) Jean -Philippe Veillette 2001 F Val D'Or, QC Amos Forestiers
113 Ottawa Sharpshooters Lawrence F. Trionfi 1999 F Detroit, MI Dearborn Belle Tire 18U
114 North York Renegades (From Force) Ethan Wiseman  1997 F Mississauga, ON Elmira Sugar Kings
  Round 6          
115 Oshawa Riverkings (From Lakers) Nikolas Bannister 2002 D Whitby, ON Whitby Wildcats
116 West Nipissing Lynx (From Steam) Taylor Bucsis 1997 F Trondheim, Norway Elliot Lake Wildcats
117 Tilsonburg Hurricanes Vitali Mikhailov 1999 F Russia Oklahoma City Blazers
118 Toronto Predators Luke Tchor 2002 F Toronto, ON Toronto Titans Minor Midget AAA
119 Oshawa Riverkings Kevin Henin 1998 F Leige, Belgium Leige U20
120 South Muskoka Shield Josh Friend 1999 F Livonia, MI Livonia Churchill High School
121 West Nipissing Lynx Dominik Brzek  1997 D Czech Republic Coldwater Ice Wolves
122 Northumberland Stars Devin McIntosh 2001 D Canada Fort Saskatchewan Rangers AA
123 Windsor Aces Djordje Stojsavljevic 2001 D Belgrade, Serbia Crvena Zvezda
124 New Tecumseth Civics Logan Sawka 1997 G Calgary, AB Elliot Lake Wildcats
125 Knights of Meaford Severn Wood 2000 D Whitby, ON Markham Majors AAA
126 Bradford Bulls Nic Campbell 1999 G Embron, ON Ottawa Jr. Senators
127 Temiscaming Titans Noah Serre 1998 F Sudbury, ON Rayside-Balfour Canadians
128 Ville-Marie Pirates Isak Talbot 2001 D Rouyn-Noranda, QC Amos Forestiers
129 St. George Ravens (From Renegades) Mark Bzowey 1997 F Oakville, ON Caledonia Corvairs
130 Bradford Rattlers Oleg Grishatov 2000 D Russia Russia U18
131 Almaguin Spartans Gabriel Rheault 1997 F New Liskeard, ON Rayside-Balfour Canadians
132 Niagara Whalers Kyle Lee 2001 F North Tonawanda, NY Buffalo Bison
133 Kingsville Kings Colin Rutter 1999 G Michigan, USA Cranbrook-Kingswood High School
134 St. George Ravens Connor Hill 1998 F London, ON Carleton Place Canadians
135 Wiarton Schooners Landon Klich 2002 G Canada Shallow Lake Lakers
136 Ottawa Sharpshooters Colemen Emery 1997 F Ottawa, ON Bytown Royals
137 Bradford Bulls (From Force) Ben Rahill 2000 F Orono, ME Orono High School
  Round 7          
138 London Lakers Daniel Larocque 2000 F Montreal, QC LHPS
139 North York Renegades (From Steam) Ryan Takamatsu 1997 F Mississauga, ON Elmira Sugar Kings
140 Tilsonburg Hurricanes Jonathan Coffey 1997 F St. John's, NL Campbellton Tigers
141 Toronto Predators Oscar Carsley 2002 G Toronto, ON North York Rangers AAA
142 Oshawa Riverkings Cameron Shea 2002 F Ajax, ON Ajax/Pickering Raiders AAA
143 South Muskoka Shield Tim Ljungqvist 1999 F Nacka, Sweden Nacka HK
144 Northumberland Stars (From Lynx) James Allen 1998 F Ennismore, ON Lakefield Chiefs
145 West Nipissing Lynx (From Stars) Trevor Kavanaugh 1997 D Eagle River, ON Dryden Ice Dogs
146 London Lakers (From Aces) Tobias Odjick 2000 D Kitgan, QC Ottawa Canadians
147 New Tecumseth Civics Jake Mooring  1999 D Barrie, ON St. Marys Lincolns
148 Knights of Meaford Corbin Emery 1997 F Grand Haven, MI Evansville Thunderbolts
149 Bradford Bulls John McKeon 2000 F Waccabuc, NY Connecticut Jr. Rangers 18U
150 Temiscaming Titans Hendrick Simard 1999 F Pont-Rouge, QC Hartford Jr. Wolfpack
151 Ville-Marie Pirates Jessy Dalibert 2001 F Amos, QC Amos Forestiers
152 North York Renegades Neil Gidda 1998 F Toronto, ON Blyth Warriors
153 Bradford Rattlers Altar Ahmozman 2001 F Kazakhstan IHA Prep.
154 Almaguin Spartans Arturs Pontags 2001 F Latvia Daugavpils
155 Niagara Whalers Rhys Mendel 2001 F Long Island, NY Buffalo Bison
156 Kingsville Kings Keshawn Hopkins-Scott 1997 F Phoenix, AZ Phoenix Knights
157 St. George Ravens Tommy Hoogars 1997 F Guelph, ON Listowel Cyclones
158 Wiarton Schooners Graham Gateman 2002 F Owen Sound, ON Owen Sound Jr. Attack
159 New Tecumseth Civics (From Force) Adam Arsenault 1997 F Barrie, ON Orillia Terriers
  Round 8          
160 London Lakers Kalen Guimond 2000 F Pilot Mound, MB Pilot Mound Academy
161 North York Renegades (From Steam) Tyler MacArthur 1997 D Collingwood, ON St. Catherines Falcons
162 Tilsonburg Hurricanes Felix Gagnon  1997 F Rivière-du-Loup, QC St. Stephen County Aces
163 West Nipissing Lynx (From Predators) Yauheni Stryzhanok 2001 F Belarus Suds
164 Bradford Rattlers (From Oshawa) Melwin Thorsson 1997 F Sweden Long Beach Bombers
165 South Muskoka Shield Nick Smith 1998 F Jamison, PA Wooster Oilers
166 West Nipissing Lynx Yahor Kasparov 2001 D Belarus COR Grodno U18
167 Windsor Aces Tyler Arthurs 2003 D Brantford, ON Hamilton AAA
168 Windsor Aces Anthony Arthurs 2003 F Brantford, ON Hamilton AAA
169 New Tecumseth Civics Jacob Drobczyk 1997 F Barrie, ON Hawkesbury Hawks
170 Knights of Meaford Drew Luebbers 1997 D Colorado, USA Pikes Peak Miners
171 Bradford Bulls Nolan Bushee 1999 F Red Lakes Falls, MN Red Lakes Falls High School
172 Temiscaming Titans Lucas MacAvley 2000 D Cardigan, PEI Charlottetown Islanders AAA
173 Ville-Marie Pirates Marc-Antoine Arcand 2002 F Rouyn-Noranda, QC Rouyn-Noranda Citadelles Espoir
174 North York Renegades Bryce Ayre 2000 F Toronto, ON Toronto Red Wings AAA
175 Bradford Rattlers Alvari Rautiainen 1997 F Helsinki, Finland New Jersey Hitmen
176 Almaguin Spartans Konstantin Gribula 2001 D Riga, Latvia Draguny Mozhaysk U17
177 Niagara Whalers Cole Mayo 1997 D London, ON Caledonia Corvairs
178 Kingsville Kings Quentin Marks 1999 D Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor High School
179 St. George Ravens Cole Corriveau 1997 D Hespeler, ON Tavistock Braves
180 Wiarton Schooners Riner Jones 2002 F Wiarton, ON Bruce Peninsula
181 Ottawa Sharpshooters Robin Mickelsson 1997 D Gävle, Sweden Hille/Åbyggeby IK
  Round 9          
182 Ottawa Sharpshooters (From Lakers) Gabriel Mallet 2000 G Gatineau, QC LHPS
183 North York Renegades (From Steam) Michael Askov 2000 F Markham, ON Toronto Red Wings AAA
184 Tilsonburg Hurricanes Marcel Rost 1998 F Bad Nauheim, GER RT Bad Nauheim U19
185 Toronto Predators Hayden Knight 2002 F Barrie, ON North York Rangers AAA
186 Bradford Bulls (From Riverkings) Bailey Hein 1997 F Eganville, ON Renfrew Timberwolves
187 South Muskoka Shield Dominik Hrachovec 1999 F Czech Republic BK Mlada Boleslav U20
188 West Nipissing Lynx Nicholas Hahkala 2001 F Fort Frances, ON North Bay Trappers Midget AAA
189 Knights of Meaford (From Stars) Kian Dreesens 2001 F Heerenveen, NED Heerenveen Flyers II
190 Northumberland Stars (From Aces) Alexander Lopez 1998 F Billings, MT Bozeman Ice Dogs
191 North York Renegades (From Civics) Jesse Barwell 1997 F Oakville, ON Caledonia Corvairs
192 Knights of Meaford Filip Nordin 1999 F Sweden Bäcken HC J20
193 Bradford Bulls Ethan Wensink 1997 F Embrun, ON Casselman Vikings
194 Temiscaming Titans Dave Tremblay  2000 F Quebec City, QC Philadelphia Jr. Flyers
195 Ville-Marie Pirates Herman Lundback 1998 F Sweden Åker/Strängnäs
196 North York Renegades Joshua Defarias 1997 F Brampton, ON Caledonia Corvairs
197 Bradford Rattlers Brayden Morris 1999 F USA Brewster Academy
198 Almaguin Spartans Georgi Tsukanov 2001 D Moscow, Russia Moscow Penguins
199 Niagara Whalers Bailey Fletcher 1997 F Caledonia, ON Caledonia Corvairs
200 Kingsville Kings Alixe Saliba 1998 F Windsor, ON Chatham Maroons
201 St. George Ravens Jay Dekker 1997 F Brantford, ON Paris Mounties
202 Wiarton Schooners Brad McGivary 2002 F Owen Sound, ON Owen Sound Jr. Attack
203 Ottawa Sharpshooters Mathis Gauvreau 2000 D Gatineau, QC LHPS
  Round 10          
204 Windsor Aces (From Lakers) Srdan Markovic  2001 D Serbia HK Maribor
205 Knights of Meaford (From Steam) Jeremy Fidaoui 2000 F Rockland, ON Winchester Hawks
206 Tilsonburg Hurricanes Todd Bredo  1997 D Prince George, BC 100 Mile House Wranglers
207 Toronto Predators Ben Loretto 2002 D Toronto, ON North York Rangers AAA
208 Tilsonburg Hurricanes (From Riverkings) Nicholas Cordeiro 2001 F Mississauga, ON Mississauga Rebels AAA
209 South Muskoka Shield Petr Kocik 1999 F Czech Republic HC Karlovy Vary U20
210 West Nipissing Lynx Maxim Khromov 2001 F Russia Moscow Penguins
211 Knights of Meaford (From Stars) Ryan Ollech 2000 F Nanaimo, BC San Diego Sabres
212 Windsor Aces Zane Dalpe 2002 F Belle River, ON  LaSalle Vipers
213 Almaguin Spartans (From Civics) Joshua Hodgkinson 2001 D Belfast, GBR Belfast Giants
214 Knights of Meaford Aaron Dobbs 1999 D Pennsylvannia, USA Colorado Thunderbirds
215 Bradford Bulls Sebastian Plante 1997 F Orleans, ON Casselman Vikings
216 Windsor Aces (From Titans) Aleska Babic 2002 D Tecumseh, ON Sun County AAA
217 Ville-Marie Pirates Owen Berry 2001 D Utah, USA Davis County Eagles
218 Northumberland Stars (From Renegades) Ben Nichol 2000 D Hammond Plains, NS Ontario Hockey Academy 
219 Knights of Meaford (From Rattlers) Zach Houck 1997 D Lewisville, OK Oklahoma City Blazers
220 New Tecumseth Civics (From Spartans) Brandon Bressette 2000 F Midland, ON Midland Flyers
221 Niagara Whalers Miguel Mercado Jr. 2001 F Buffalo, NY  Buffalo Bison
222 Kingsville Kings Delaney MacDonald 1997 F Windsor, ON Wheatley Sharks
223 St. George Ravens Ryan Porter 1997 G Kitchener, ON Wellesley Applejacks
224 West Nipissing Lynx (From Schooners) Drew Tait-Reaume 1999 D Norway House, MB Norway House North Stars
225 Ottawa Sharpshooters Cameron McFee 1999 F Kinburn, ON OSS
226 Tilsonburg Hurricanes (From Force) Josh Smith 1998 F Frimley, GBR Basingstoke Bison
  Round 11          
227 New Tecumseth Civics Bain Cunningham 1997 F Barrie, ON Markham Royals
228 Bradfrod Rattlers (From Predators) Holt Schwarm 2000 F Westerville, OH Tahoe Prep Hockey Academy
229 Tilsonburg Hurricanes Keaghan Brett 1997 G Woodstock, ON Woodstock Navy Vets
230 Toronto Predators Jaden Lo 2002 F Toronto, ON Mississauga Senators AAA
231 Oshawa Riverkings Phillip Iezzi 2001 G Ajax, ON Port Perry MoJacks
232 South Muskoka Shield Hikaru Kinowaki 1999 F Nara, Japan Kalkaska Rhinos
233 West Nipissing Lynx Eric Nagy 1997 D Queensville, ON Powassan Voodoos
234 West Nipissing Lynx (From Stars) Dzamal Benda 2001 D Czech Republic HC Letnany U16
235 Toronto Predators (From Rattlers) Ryan Martin 2002 F Vaughn, ON  Mississauga Senators AAA
236 New Tecumseth Civics Christian Antonski 1998 F Barrie, ON Picton Pirates
237 Knights of Meaford Frankie Moore 1997 F Richfield, MN Steele County Blades
238 Bradford Bulls Jonathan Prasjnak 1997 D Mississauga, ON Markham Royals
239 Temiscaming Titans Chase Hawkins 1998 F Spruce Grove, BC Columbia Valley Rockies
240 Ville-Marie Pirates Timothé Arsenault 2002 F Rouyn-Noranda, QC Rouyn-Noranda Citadelles Espoir
241 Tilsonburg Hurricanes (From Renegades) Tim Bakos  2000 F Augsburg, GER Augsburger EV U19
242 Knights of Meaford (From Rattlers) Ondrej Havlin 2000 F Czech Republic HC Sparta Praha U18
243 Almaguin Spartans Wylie Nunn 2000 F Gaylord, MI Gaylord High School
244 Niagara Whalers Joshua Ryan Kalinowski 2000 F Waterford, NY  Niagara Falls Powerhawks
245 Kingsville Kings Seth Kucharzyk 2000 D Livonia, MI Livonia Churchill High School
246 St. George Ravens Owen Lane 1999 F Kitchener, ON Caledonia Corvairs
247 Wiarton Schooners Luke Charlebois 1999 F Orillia, ON Orillia Terriers
248 Tottenham Steam (From Sharpshooters) Timonas Mazulis 2001 F Lithuania IFK Ore J18
250 South Muskoka Shield (From Force) Albin Wahlqvist 1999 D Novosibirsk, RUS AIK Härnösand J20
251 Temiscaming Titans (From Huskies) Tristan McClinchey 2000 D Kirkland Lake, ON New Liskeard Cubs AAA
  Round 12          
252 London Lakers Adam Cech 1997 D Czech Republic Oklahoma City Blazers
253 Almaguin Spartans (From Steam) Trevor Rohrig 1999 F Athena, GER Iserlohner EC U19
254 Tilsonburg Hurricanes Tyler Amaral 2001 D Campbellville, ON Toronto Nationals AAA
255 West Nipissing Lynx (From Predators) Andre-Michel Labelle 2003 D Sturgeon Falls, ON North Bay Trappers Bantam AAA
256 Oshawa Riverkings Justin Benndiz 2001 G Toronto, ON Vaughn Rangers
257 South Muskoka Shield Nick Frischknecht 1999 F Herisau, SWI Herisau U20
258 Wiarton Schooners (From Lynx)          
259 West Nipissing Lynx (From Stars) Jean Giguère 2002 D Lavigne, ON Sudbury Wolves AAA
260 Windsor Aces Eimantas Noreika 2002 F Lithuania Klaipeda U16
261 Knights of Meaford (From Civics) Jeremiah Gill 2000 F Lewisporte, NL Central Ice Pak AAA
262 Knights of Meaford Cam Hogan 1999 F Springfield, MA Springfield Jr. Pics
263 Bradford Bulls Zachary Beaubien 2002 F Kingston, ON Everest Academy
264 Temiscaming Titans          
265 Ville-Marie Pirates Davely Fortin 2000 F La Sarre, QC Amos Forestiers
266 Tilsonburg Hurricanes (From Renegades) Cole Ellis 2002 F Woodstock, ON Woodstock Jr. Navy Vets
267 Windsor Aces (From Rattlers) Jake Riley 2000 F Adelaide, AUS A21 Academy
268 Almaguin Spartans Jazeps Lukjanskis 2001 G Latvia Prizma/Pardaugava U18
269 Niagara Whalers Jacob David Robertson 2001 F Buffalo, NY  Buffalo Bison
270 Kingsville Kings Jaydon Spears 2001 F Livonia, MI Livonia Stevenson High School
271 St. George Ravens Matthew Rimac 1997 F Hamilton, ON Glanbrook Rangers
272 Wiarton Schooners Bryce Steele 2001 F Priceville, ON Grey-Bruce Highlanders AAA
273 Ottawa Sharpshooters Thomas Leggett 1999 D Gatineau, QC St. Stephen County Aces
274 West Nipissing Lynx (From Huskies) Jake Girard 2001 F North Bay, ON Chippewa High School

League News

Sponsors

BannerBannerBannerBannerBannerBanner