View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League

2019 GMHL Entry Draft Results

 June 6th, 2019 at 8:53AM  June 6th, 2019 1:55PM
ROUND #1          
           
TEAM PLAYER NAME Y.O.B POS. HOMETOWN PREVIOUS TEAM
LONDON LAKERS Joseph Murdaca 98 Goal Niagara Falls Brantford JR B
OTTAWA SHARPSHOOTERS Alexandre Bordeleav 2000 Forward Throis- Rivere Maniwaki
TORONTO PREDATORS John Picilaite 99 Defence Toronto Toronto Colts
S. MUSKOKA SHIELD Jonatan Sundin 2000 Forward Lejon, Sweden Lejon J20 Elite
WINDSOR ACES Bryce Craudbois 2004 Forward Windsor  
NORTHUMBERLAND STARS Logan Haug 2000 Forward Brighton, ON Campbellford JR C
BRADFORD RATTLERS Dan Heelis 98 Defence Georgetown ON GOJHL
BRADFORD BULLS Matthew Brassard 98 Forward Mississauga ON Kirkland Lake
DURHAM ROADRUNNERS Jeff Schrattner 98 Forward Barrie ON Waterloo GOJHL
NORTH YORK RENAGADES Nick Duguid 2001 Forward North York NY Knights
WEST NIPISSING LYNX Cameron Pariseau 2002 Forward Temiscaming North Bay Trappers AAA
ST GEORGE RAVENS Alex Cimino 98 Forward London Waterloo  
ALMAGUIN SPARTANS Anton Nordllander 2000 Forward Sweden Koping HC J20
WINDSOR ACES Zachery Gomm 2001 Forward Australia A-21
NEW TEC CIVICS Tom Ignatorich 98 Forward Isreal Seattle 
WINDSOR ACES Mateja Popovic 2002 Forward Belgvade Red Star
TEMISCAMING TITANS Dominic Dupuis 98 Forward Gatineau Gatineau QJAAAHL
BRADFORD BULLS Ryan Smith 98 Forward Stouffville Whitby OJHL
VILLE MARIE PIRATES Anthony Boyer 2000 Forward Blainville Patrioter ST.Eustacho
TILLSONBURG HURRICANES Oliver Wieringa 2000 Defence Woodstock Ogoen Mustangs
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD Rojus Adamonis 2002 Forward Kaunas Finland Kaunes Hockey
ST GEORGE RAVENS Winston Cestnick 98 Forward Burlington Waterloo
BANCROFT ROCKHOUNDS Mikhail Lepskii 2000 Forward Kalinigrad HC Slovan Bratiskus
TILLSONBURG HURRICANES Jensen Van boekel 98 Goal   Tavistock, JR C
           
ROUND #2          
TEAM PLAYER NAME Y.O.B POS. HOMETOWN PREVIOUS TEAM
LONDON LAKERS Brett Whitehead 1998 Defence Sudbury Cochrane Jr A
OTTAWA SHARPSHOOTERS Christian Backmann 1999 Goal Ottawa CCHL2
TORONTO PREDATORS Marc Bottero 2000 Forward Toronto Brampton Jr B
S. MUSKOKA SHIELD Anton Henriksson 2000 Forward Kiruna, Swedin Kiruna J20 Elite
BRADFORD BULLS Justin Vernace 1998 Forward Mississauga ON Brampton OJHL
NIAGARA NATIONALS S Pinkart 1998 Defence Green Bay, Wi Milwaukee Power
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD Adam Mcconnell 2001 Forward Kitchener, ON Kitchener Jr Rangers
BRADFORD BULLS Michael Greco 1998 Defence Orillia, ON Burlington OJHL
DURHAM ROADRUNNERS Camden Hamilton 2001 Forward Bowmanville, ON Florida Eels
LONDON LAKERS Cal Davis 1999 Forward Peterborough London Nats Jr B
WEST NIPISSING LYNX Eric Lafontaine 2002 Defence North Bay, On NB Midget Trappers AAA
NIAGARA NATIONALS          
ALMAGUIN SPARTANS Jonathon Gatewood 2002 Forward Tampa, FL Feedona HS
NIAGARA NATIONALS Andrew Moran 2000 Forward Brighton, ON Campbellford JR C
NEW TEC CIVICS CJ Thompson 1998 Forward Winnipeg, MB OCN Blizzard
KINGSVILLE KINGS Joseph Ackley 1999 Goal Columbus, OH Wooster Oilers
TEMISCAMING TITANS Alexis Bertrand 1998 Forward QC Gatineau QJAAAHL
WEST NIPISSING LYNX Kyle Liinamaa 1998 Forward Sudbury, ON Rayside Balfour NOJHL
VILLE MARIE PIRATES Vincent Ethier 1998 Forward Rouyn-Noranda, QC Cote-du-sud Everest
TILLSONBURG HURRICANES Alec Tiley 1998 Defence USA Waterloo Jr B
BRADFORD RATTLERS Francesco Luca 1998 Defence Toronto, ON St Mikes OJ
ST GEORGE RAVENS Graydon James 1998 Forward Oakville, ON Toronto Jr Canadiens
BANCROFT ROCKHOUNDS Patrick Sanelli 2001 Forward Hamilton, ON Hagersville Hawks
TILLSONBURG HURRICANES Zach Johnson 1999 Forward USA Stratford Jr B
           
ROUND #3          
TEAM PLAYER NAME Y.O.B POS. HOMETOWN PREVIOUS TEAM
LONDON LAKERS Aito Iguchi 2003 Forward Shitoma Japan Shitoma HS
WEST NIPPISING LYNX Ryan Mooney 1998 Defence Sudbury, ON Rayside Balfour NOJHL
TORONTO PREDATORS Park Lanz 2000 Goal Aurora, ON Everest Academy
S. MUSKOKA SHIELD Josip Vuglac 1999 Forward Zagreb, Croatia Zagreb INHL
TOTTENHAM STEAM Matthew Prucha 1999 F/D Wasaga Beach, ON Waterloo GOJHL
TEMISCAMING TITANS Caleb Serre 1998 Forward Blind River, ON Blind River NOJHL
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD Colin Saar 2001 Forward St. Petersburg, FL Gulf Coast Flames U18
BRADFORD BULLS Ivan Brewer 1998 Forward Brampton, ON Elmira GOJHL
DURHAM ROADRUNNERS Bryant Trowsse 2002 Forward Oshawa, ON Pickering Midget A
NORTH YORK RENAGADES Dante Zuccaro 1999 Defence Woodbridge, ON Caledon Golden Hawks Jr C
WEST NIPPISING LYNX Brett Mcinall 1998 Forward Milton, ON Espanol Express NOJHL
NIAGARA WHALERS Justin Appleton 2003 Goal Pelham Pelham Panthers
ALMAGUIN SPARTANS M Ohlsson Ornelius 1999 Forward Sweden Wichit Jr Thunder WSHL
NIAGARA NATIONALS Francis Gregorini 2001 Forward Ellicott City, MD Mt St Joseph HS
NEW TECH CIVICS Matthew Barnes 1998 Defence Barrie, ON Trenton OJHL
KINGSVILLE KINGS Aatu Niskanen 1999 Defence Kajaani, Finland Kalpa U20
TEMISCAMING TITANS Etienne Caron 2001 Forward Val D'Or, QC Valleyfield QJ AAA
LONDON LAKERS Wade Bolton 2003 Defence Kitchener, ON Wingham Jr C
VILLE MARIE PIRATES John Goodson 2001 Defence Nashville, TN Decatur Blaze USPHL
TILSONBURG HURRICANES Corey Restoule 1999 Forward Kitchener, ON Wingham Jr C
BRADFORD RATTLERS Nick Fararro 1998 Defence Toronto, ON Cobourg Cougars OJ
TOTTENHAM STEAM Will Perley Fry 2000 Forward Barrie, ON Barrie Colts AAA
BANCROFT ROCKHOUNDS Michael Penman 2000 Forward Abbotsford, BC Surrey Knights
           
ROUND #4          
TEAM PLAYER NAME Y.O.B POS. HOMETOWN PREVIOUS TEAM
LONDON LAKERS Kyle Dawson 1998 Forward London, ON London Jr B
TILSONBURG HURRICANES Robert Colton 2001 Forward Cambridge, ON Hespler Jr C
TORONTO PREDATORS Trystan Mughal 2001 Forward Toronto, ON Sens AAA GTHL
S. MUSKOKA SHIELD Zsombor Glofak 1999 Defence Budapest Budapest U20
TOTTENHAM STEAM Ilias Okemow 2000 Forward Alberta Cold Lake Wings
NORTHUMBERLAND STARS Matt Moran 1999 Forward Brighton, ON Campbellford Jr C
BRADFORD RATTLERS Christian Monchino 1998 Forward Toronto, ON Aurora Tigers OJ
BRADFORD BULLS Kyle Challis 1999 Forward Barrie, ON Stayner Jr C
DURHAM ROADRUNNERS Nick Fe Mia 2003 Defence Scarborough, ON West Hill AA
NORTH YORK RENEGADES Benjamin Naimoal 2002 Forward Toronto, ON North York Rangers AAA
WEST NIPPISING LYNX Baldino Aiello 1999 Forward Thunder Bay, ON Cochrane Crunch NOJHL
NIAGARA WHALERS Devon Ingribelli 1999 Forward Niagara Falls, ON Jean Vanier
ALMAGUIN SPARTANS Garett Giertuga 1998 F/D Thunder Bay, ON Hearst NOJHL
NIAGARA NATIONALS Anel Rozajac 2001 Forward Switzerland Eisaben St Gallen
TEMISCAMING TITANS Yannkk Ethier 1998 Forward Quebec Princeville QJAAAHL
KINGSVILLE KINGS Kristian Kuty 2003 Forward Bratislava, Slovakia Nykopinas HFJ18
TEMISCAMING TITANS Jeremie Lavvallee 1998 Defence   Hanvsburry
ALMAGUIN SPARTANS Joel Svensson 1999 Goal   Helsingborg HC Div 1
VILLE MARIE PIRATES Joseph McCreadie 2002 Defence Franklin, TN Indy Jr Fuel Midget U16
TILSONBURG HURRICANES Adam Laning 1999 Defence Waterford Norwich Jr C
BRADFORD RATTLERS Denis Matic 1998 Forward Croatia Casper Coyotes
ST GEORGE RAVENS Sam Cherry 1998 Forward Waterloo Waterloo Siskins
BANCROFT ROCKHOUNDS Jonathan Peacock 1998 Goal Ottawa, ON Perth Blue Wings
           
ROUND #5          
TEAM PLAYER NAME Y.O.B POS. HOMETOWN PREVIOUS TEAM
LONDON LAKERS Marcel Berube 1999 Forward London, ON Winkler Flyers NIJHL
OTTAWA SHARPSHOOTERS Joseph Gryglewski 2001 F/D Missouri  
TORONTO PREDATORS Jordan Mughal 2001 Forward Toronto, ON Sens AAA GTHL
S. MUSKOKA SHIELD Liam Blombergsson 2000 Forward Almtuna, Sweden Almtuna J20 Elite
TOTTENHAM STEAM Michael Cichy 1998 Forward Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas
WEST NIPPISING LYNX William Petrie 1999 Forward North Bay, ON Powassan Voodoos NOJHL
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD Travis Dowhanink 2002 Forward Sault Ste Marie, ON Soo Thunderbirds AAA
BRADFORD BULLS Bailey Molella 1998 Forward Brampton, ON Georgetown OJHL
DURHAM ROADRUNNERS Tyler Cambell 2004 Forward Oshawa, ON Oshawa AA
NORTH YORK RENEGADES Teagan Segrove 2001 Forward Toronto, ON Toronto Aces AA
WEST NIPPISING LYNX Riley Pitt 2003 Defence Wasaga Beach, ON North Cent Pred AAA
NIAGARA WHALERS Kyler Engel 2002 Forward Niagara Falls, NY Wheatfield Falcons
ALMAGUIN SPARTANS Phillippe Caron 1999 Defence Timmins, ON Cambridge GOJHL
NIAGARA NATIONALS Simon Dollander 2000      
NEW TECH CIVICS Kirill Ustian 2002 Forward Omsk Yasteby Omsk
KINGSVILLE KINGS Jake Grinnel 2000 Forward New Brunswick Muskoka Anglers CPJHL
TEMISCAMING TITANS Maxime Paquin 2001 Defence Amos A.Laurendeau QCHL
NEW TECH CIVICS Vince Michelizzi 1998 Goal Newmarket, ON Strathroy Rockets
TEMISCAMING TITANS Nathan Aylum 2001 Forward Ville Marie, QC Val D'Or LHPS
TILSONBURG HURRICANES Zach Lyons 1998 Defence   Wellsley Jr C
BRADFORD RATTLERS Nils Vilm 1998 Goal Germany El Paso Rhinos
ST GEORGE RAVENS Brett Hunter 1998 Defence Guelph, ON Cambridge Redhawks
BANCROFT ROCKHOUNDS Nathan Ripley 2002 Forward England OHA
           
ROUND #6          
TEAM PLAYER NAME Y.O.B POS. HOMETOWN PREVIOUS TEAM
LONDON LAKERS Austin Jeffers 1998 Defence Courtice, ON London Nats Jr B
OTTAWA SHARPSHOOTERS Steven Prati 2000 Goal Michigan  
TORONTO PREDATORS Lucas Szwagiel 2002 Goal Toronto, ON Streetsville
S. MUSKOKA SHIELD Nathan Cole 1999 Defence Fort Collins, CO Evansville Jr
VILLE MARIE PIRATES Loick Bernier 2002 Goal Becancour, QC LHPS M17
TEMISCAMING TITANS Emerik Forton 2003 Defence LaSarre, QC LaSarre Midget
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD Zach Dufrense 2000 Defence Quebec Lachute Stars Jr AA
BRADFORD BULLS Ryan Bazzand 1998 Defence Richmond Hill, ON Whitby Fury
DURHAM ROADRUNNERS Owen Stoddart 2004 Defence Oshawa, ON Oshawa AA
NORTH YORK RENEGADES Marco Cabral 2000 Defence Pickering, ON Toronto Colts U21 AAA
ALMAGUIN SPARTANS Trygve Many Guns 1998 Forward Sikska, AB Dryden SIJHL
NIAGARA WHALERS Jake Ruchala 2001 Forward Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Powerhawks
ALMAGUIN SPARTANS Bradley Burdick 2001 Defence Grosse Pointe, MI Grosse Pointe HS
NIAGARA NATIONALS Eliot Weber 2000 Defence France Chamonit
NEW TECH CIVICS Ryan Burlington 1999 Forward Barrie, ON Elliott Lake
KINGSVILLE KINGS Robert Carlson 1999 F/D Blaine MN Warsaw Riverwolves NASHL
LONDON LAKERS Brock Trichillo 1999 Forward London, ON Lambeth Jr C
WINDSOR ACES Bojan Vasic 2000 Goal Belgrade Red Star
WEST NIPPISING LYNX Isak Vacietis 1999 Defence Sweden Bjordo IF D3
TILSONBURG HURRICANES Mitch Booth 1999 Forward BC Wellsley Jr C
BRADFORD RATTLERS Andrei Berezinsky 2000 Goal Russia Xapatono MHL
ST GEORGE RAVENS Luke Israel 1998 Forward Waterloo, ON Listowell Cyclones
BANCROFT ROCKHOUNDS Kirk Coppock 1998 Forward Thunder Bay, ON Fort Frances Lakers
           
ROUND #7          
TEAM PLAYER NAME Y.O.B POS. HOMETOWN PREVIOUS TEAM
LONDON LAKERS Chaseton Sare 1998 Forward Regina, SK Central Illinois USHL
OTTAWA SHARPSHOOTERS Zachary Richard 2000 Defense Quebec  
TORONTO PREDATORS Connor VanWeelie 2003 Forward Dundalk, ON Everst
S. MUSKOKA SHIELD Arturs Karasa 2003 Forward Jelgavia, Latvia Jelgava U16
BRADFORD BULLS Brendan Charlton 1998 Forward Toronto, ON Pelham Panthers
NORTHUMBERLAND STARS Jake O'Donnell 1998 Defense Bowmanville, ON Chatham Maroons Jr B
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD Anthony Cardenas 2000 Forward Quebec Lachute Stars Jr AA
BRADFORD BULLS Jasa Jenko 2000 Forward Slovenia Dallas Snipers
DURHAM ROADRUNNERS Stephen Picilaidis 2003 Defense Toronto, ON Toronto AA
NORTH YORK RENEGADES Mateo Cabral 1999 Forward Pickering, ON Toronto Colts U21 AAA
ALMAGUIN SPARTANS Tristan Houston 2001 Forward Comox, BC Kenora Midget AAA
NIAGARA WHALERS David D'agostino 1998 Defense Niagara Falls, ON NF Canucks
ALMAGUIN SPARTANS Glebs Ivanovs 2002 Defense Riga, Latvia SK Riga 17
NIAGARA NATIONALS John Panos 2001 Forward Illinois Prep Hockey
NEW TECH CIVICS Connor Bowex 1998 Defense Winnipeg, MB River Falls SIJHL
KINGSVILLE KINGS Tyler Baylock 1999 Forward Northville, MI San Diego Sabers WSHL
TEMISCAMING TITANS Nikita Sheberov 1998 Forward Obvinsk North Colorado UHSL
WINDSOR ACES Luka Dobrich 2003 Goal Belle River Sun County
VILLE MARIE PIRATES Maxime Lacasse 2002 Defense Blainville, QC College Esther-Blondin 
TILSONBURG HURRICANES Hayden Hellyer 2002 Forward Waterloo, ON Burford Jr C
BRADFORD RATTLERS Jakub Lelak 1999 Defense Czech Utah WSHL
ST GEORGE RAVENS Holdyn Lansink 1998 Forward Clinton Listowell Cyclones
BANCROFT ROCKHOUNDS Albin Modin 2000 Forward Sweden Vannas HC J20
           
ROUND #8          
TEAM PLAYER NAME Y.O.B POS. HOMETOWN PREVIOUS TEAM
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD Kasperi Pitkanen 2001 Forward Kangasala Finland Kisa Eagles U20
OTTAWA SHARPSHOOTERS Jonathan Dumond 1998 F/D LaTuque Maniwaki
TORONTO PREDATORS Matthew Bailey 1999 Forward Toronto, ON Richmond Hill AA
S. MUSKOKA SHIELD Chris Brown 2000 Defence Gravenhurst, ON Orillia Terriers Jr C
WEST NIPPISSING LYNX Kevin Richter 1998 Forward Germany Casper Bobcats WSHL
NORTHUMBERLAND STARS Michakl Brassor 2001 Goal Barrie, ON Barrie Colts AAA
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD Ben Glednow 2001 Forward Montreal, QC Lakefield College
BRADFORD BULLS Curtis Dubeau 1999 Forward Bradford, ON Stayner Siskens
DURHAM ROADRUNNERS Adam Lannucci 2001 Goal Toronto, ON Toronto Aces AA
TORONTO PREDATORS Emil Vadzis 1998 Forward Latvia England
WEST NIPPISSING LYNX Ethan Masson 2002 Forward North Bay, ON West Farris NDA
NIAGARA WHALERS Tyson Gilmour 1998 Forward East York Wellington Dukes
WEST NIPPISSING LYNX Ryan Martin 2002 Forward Markham, ON Markham Majors Midget AAA
NIAGARA NATIONALS Yegor Yaroshenko 1999 Forward Russia Snezhnye Barsy Astana
NEW TEC CIVICS Dawson Matwijec 1998 Defence Barrie, ON Penetang Kings
KINGSVILLE KINGS Hayden Baker 2000 Defence White Lake, MI Oswego Stampede NA3HL
TEMISCAMING TITANS Haydon Moistner 1998 Forward   South Oregon WSHL
WINDSOR ACES Josh Russell 2003 Forward Burlington, ON Burlington Cougars
VILLE MARIE PIRATES Jeremy Franche 2003 Forward Quebec Laurentides
TILSONBURG HURRICANES Jack Becker 2002 Forward Tavistock, ON Huron Perth Lakers AAA
BRADFORD RATTLERS Simon Hollander 2000 Forward Sweden Viking HC J20
ST GEORGE RAVENS Tyler Biles 1998 Forward Georgetown, ON Elmira Sugarkings
BANCROFT ROCKHOUNDS Janes Eng 2001 Forward Mississauga, On Blyth Academy Warriors
           
ROUND #9          
TEAM PLAYER NAME Y.O.B POS. HOMETOWN PREVIOUS TEAM
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD Keyan Hogan 2001 Defence Stittsville, ON Richmond Royals CCHL2
OTTAWA SHARPSHOOTERS Diego Gluck 1999 Forward Venetia, Italy Long Beach Bombers
TORONTO PREDATORS Harrison Ballard 2004 Forward Stoufville, ON Don Mills AAA
S. MUSKOKA SHIELD Love Nyberg 2001 Forward Olofstroms, Sweden Sweden J20 Div 1
ALMAGUIN SPARTANS Pacy McKinney 2002 Defence Montreal, QC Billings Blazers
NORTHUMBERLAND STARS Chris Moran 2002 Forward Brighton, ON Campbellford Jr C
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD Max Turner 2001 Defence Tantallon, NS East H Penguins
BRADFORD BULLS Evan Spencer 1999 Forward Shelburne, ON Stayner Jr C
DURHAM ROADRUNNERS Ethan Shore 2001 Forward Port Hope, ON Port Hope Jr C
NORTH YORK RENEGADES Kyle Manyankuge 2000 Forward Toronto, ON Blyth Warriors U18
NORTHUMBERLAND STARS Khaden Henry 2001 Forward Trenton, ON Quinte Red Devils AAA
NIAGARA WHALERS Zachary Moore 1998 Goal St Catharines, ON Niagara Falls Canucks
ALMAGUIN SPARTANS Zachary Mullen 1998 Forward Lincoln, PA LA Nordiques NA3HL
ST GEORGE RAVENS Brandon Bastian 1998 Defence Mississauga, ON Niagara Falls Canucks
NEW TEC CIVICS Visili Victorov 2003 Forward Moscow Moscow Minor
KINGSVILLE KINGS Brandon Sifinski 2000 Forward Cant, NC Carolina Eagles USPHL
TEMISCAMING TITANS William Godbout 2000 Defence Quebec Maine NA3HL
S. MUSKOKA SHIELD Rinalds Vagals 2003 Defence Prizma, Latvia Prizma U17
WEST NIPPISSING LYNX Curtis Husker 1999 Goal Barrie, ON Aeros
TILSONBURG HURRICANES Owen Bender 2000 Defence   Kitchener Jr B
DURHAM ROADRUNNERS Cole Harvey 2004 Forward Oshawa, ON Oshawa AA
ST GEORGE RAVENS Blake Row 1998 Forward St George, ON Norwich Merchants
BANCROFT ROCKHOUNDS Dallis Maurovic 1999 Forward Detroit, MI Edmunston Blizzard
           
ROUND #10          
TEAM PLAYER NAME Y.O.B POS. HOMETOWN PREVIOUS TEAM
TILSONBURG HURRICANES Nolan Kelly 1998 Defence Waterloo, ON Ayr Jr C
OTTAWA SHARPSHOOTERS Zachary Powers 2002 Forward Scarborough, ON Okanaga Academy
TORONTO PREDATORS Elias Schmidt 1999 Forward Italy  
S. MUSKOKA SHIELD Koby Lukehart 1999 Goal Denver, CO Cold Lake Wings WSHL
WEST NIPPISSING LYNX Carter Brown 1998 Defence Edmonton, AB French River Rapids NOJHL
TEMISCAMING TITANS          
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD Igor Mburanumwe 2003 Defence Chambly, QC Ecole Verdette 
NEW TEC CIVICS Jake Semmoas 1999 Defence Barrie, ON Caledon Golden Hawks
DURHAM ROADRUNNERS Connor Ohare 2002 Goal Whitby, ON Whitby AAA
NORTH YORK RENEGADES Logan Vetro 2002 Defence Scarborough, ON North York Rangers AAA
WEST NIPPISSING LYNX Ethan Carlson-Jourdain 2001 Forward Fort Frances Kenora Midget AAA
ST GEORGE RAVENS Mitchell Mendonca 1998 Forward Thorold, ON Niagara Falls Canucks
LONDON LAKERS Ryuto Nakamoto 2003 Goal Hokkaido Japan OHA
NIAGARA NATIONALS David McKinnon 1998 Defence Ancaster, ON Grimsby Peach Kings
BRADFORD BULLS Jordan Crocker 1998 Forward Brampton, ON Georgetown Raiders
KINGSVILLE KINGS Mitchell Shulman 1999 Forward Ames, IA Northeast General NA3HL
OTTAWA SHARPSHOOTERS Shauni Mestenareo 2001 Forward Latuque  
WINDSOR ACES Kolton Couvillion 2001 Forward Amherstburg Lakeshore Canadiens
VILLE MARIE PIRATES Zachary Michaud 2003 Defence Terrebonne, QC College Esther-Blondin
TILSONBURG HURRICANES Warren Gorman 1998 Forward Woodstock, ON Wellsley Jr C
BRADFORD RATTLERS Brycc Litkc 1998 Defence   Okobio Sweden
ST GEORGE RAVENS Mike Masotti 1998 Forward Fort Erie, ON  St Catharines Jr B
BANCROFT ROCKHOUNDS Joshua Furlotte 1999 Defence Ottawa, ON Bytown Royals
           
ROUND #11          
TEAM PLAYER NAME Y.O.B POS. HOMETOWN PREVIOUS TEAM
BRADFORD BULLS Brad Arnott 2001 Forward Innisfil, ON Everest Academy
WEST NIPPISSING LYNX Sam Garagan 2001 Forward North Bay, ON North Bay Trappers AAA
NEW TEC CIVICS Dawson Boucher 1999 Forward Lac La Biche, AB Lac La Biche Clippers
S.MUSKOKA SHIELD Israel Saucier 2003 Forward La Pocatiere, QC LHPS M17
BRADFORD RATTLERS Simon Birkhorn 1998 Defence Sweden Dallas Snipers
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD Sam Edmands 2003 Goal Richmond Hill, ON Hill Academy
NORTHUMBERLAND STARS Ian Elkins 1998 Defence Courtice, ON Elliott Lake NOJHL
VILLE MARIE PIRATES Xavier Gagnon 2002 Forward St Felix de Dalquier Forestiers D'amos
NORTHUMBERLAND STARS Kyle Bollars 1999 Forward Oshawa, ON Aurora Tigers Jr A
TEMISCAMING TITANS Abram Snyder 2003 Forward North Bay, ON North Bay Trappers AAA
WEST NIPPISSING LYNX Mathieu Savignac 2004 Forward Sturgeon Falls, ON North Bay Trappers AAA
NIAGARA WHALERS Rex McArthur 2003 Forward Toronto, ON Don Mills Flyers AAA
ALMAGUIN SPARTANS Connor Tessier 1998 Forward Espanola, ON Espanola NOJHL
NIAGARA NATIONALS Brady Lee 1998 Forward St Catharines, ON Ft Erie Meteors
NEW TEC CIVICS Jackson Flight 2002 Defence New Zealand NZ U18
KINGSVILLE KINGS Ryan Topple 2001 Defence Plymouth, MI Divine Child HS
TEMISCAMING TITANS Van Doughty 2003 Forward North Bay, ON Chippewa NDA
WINDSOR ACES Daniel McClary 2002   Essex, ON Essex Midget AA
VILLE MARIE PIRATES Janis Sabourin 2003 Forward Ville Marie, QC Home Hardware M BB
TILSONBURG  Dominic DiPonio 1999     Waterloo Jr B
DURHAM ROADRUNNERS Kolby Dowdle 2004 Forward Oshawa, ON Oshawa AA
ST GEORGE RAVENS Chris Taylor 1998 Forward Huntsville, ON Kitchener Jr B
BANCROFT ROCKHOUNDS Stephane Doring  1998 Forward Germany OKC Jr Blazers
           
ROUND #12          
TEAM PLAYER NAME Y.O.B POS. HOMETOWN PREVIOUS TEAM
TEMISCAMING TITANS WILLIAM LEPAGE 2002 Forward ROMOUSVA PAUL HUBERT LHPS
OTTAWA SHARPSHOOTERS DANIEL CARLIN 2001   PITTSBURGH  
DURHAM ROADRUNNERS TIGER RAMEHARITAR 2003 Goal Toronto, ON Hillcrest AA
S.MUSKOKA SHIELD Yegor Klaudiyev 2003 Forward Zhlobim, Belarus Team Belarus
WEST NIPPISSING LYNX Sebastien Sutherland 2002 Forward Timmins, ON Timmins Maj Midget AAA
NEW TEC CIVICS Jordan Hudson 1998 Forward Saskatoon, SK Saskatoon Quakers
NORTHUMBERLAND STARS Blake Smethurst 2002 Forward Oshawa, ON Okanagan Academy
BRADFORD BULLS Matais Salem 1999 Defence Caledon, ON Burlington Jr A
OTTAWA SHARPSHOOTERS Isaiah Redden 2001   Nepean, ON Nepean Raiders AA
KNIGHTS OF MEAFORD Louka Richard 1998 Forward Granby, QC JDA County Kings Jr B
ALMAGUIN SPARTANS David McGill 2002 F/D Powasson, ON Chippewa HS
NIAGARA NATIONALS Bruce McLean 1999 Defence Detroit, MI Kensington Valley NJPHL
NORTHUMBERLAND STARS Zac Scacco 2001 Goal California California
KINGSVILLE KINGS Dallas Klaassen 1999 Defence Saline, MI Sandie Go Sabres WSHL
TEMISCAMING TITANS          
BRADFORD RATTLERS Linus Brofeld 2000 Defence Sweden Gramsik
VILLE MARIE PIRATES William Perreault 2004 Defence Temiscaming Trappers Bantam AAA
TILSONBURG Cameron Allan 2002 F/D Woodstock, ON Woodstock Midgets AA
VILLE MARIE PIRATES Nicholas LaForge 2004 Forward Temiscaming Trappers Bantam AAA
ST GEORGE RAVENS Matt Burgess 2000 Forward Brantford, ON Brantford
BANCROFT ROCKHOUNDS Caleb Palmateer 1998 Defence Bancroft, ON Bancroft Jets Midget B

League News

Sponsors