View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

Niagara vs. St. George

Sunday December 22nd, 2019 at 3:00PM

3:00PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location South Dumfries Community Centre
St. George, ON

Rosters and Season Stats

Niagara

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
16Rosenbaum, Kellan2623386181227
4Loiselle, Dallas2421295051436
44Masterson, Jesse161119304010
67Hill, Dillon139182740349
41Young, Thomas177142120169
40Shumate, Mason23312150010
11Johns, Matt242111300033
63Mussat, Caleb221682420022
74Bisser, Nick25481200037
6Mckee, Dallas2008800030
54Miskolczi, Dakota11771440165
5Antonov, Maxim11671310017
8Price, Jake2326800067
58Masotti, Mike6651100212
10Rutkowski, Collin2224610025
22Bastian, Brendan251450004
13Ingribelli, Devon25831130111
XKorpolinski, Evan1443700012
42Ruchala, Jake2613400016
XPrudent, Ismail21340009
XLinnumae, Patrik50330000
55Peixoto, Josh183250012
XDixon, Trentin1622400152
3Chelsev, Dmitry190220002
7Angelo, Dylan2002200010
88D'Agostino, Brendan10110007
36Shamsiyev, Iskander110110000
XCaserta, Anthony60110004
33Appleton, Justin30000000
35Timmons, Lane250000000
19Yevlashevskiy, Nazar40000002
18Rutkowski, Cameron1000000016
1Rowe, Zach110000000
XRaskin, Michael10000000
XFineblanket, Tyric10000000
XNesvadba, Matyas60000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
35Timmons, Lane2010561250681486332.730.9302
36Shamsiyev, Iskander423931010517884.270.8380
XNesvadba, Matyas317612010017835.800.8300
1Rowe, Zach3149200879783.620.8970
33Appleton, Justin1200102852315.000.8210

St. George

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
9Polillo, Christian2623557830243
88Juntorp, Axel262032522108
67West, Kyle26403171122533
66Mcinall, Zac23524292116
59Pritchard, Bailey2614213510337
13Marinier, Matt1810213130168
7Maidment, Ben252114355128
23Alampi, Nick255131800210
97Messier, Nicholas25811191124
77Sarossy, Samuel205101500017
87Garaj, Adam224101410030
22Boehmer, Nick25591410175
15Sanderson, Justin23571200016
16Ison, Cameron212790008
8Letko, Robert242790009
81Soules, Mathew210660004
19Shaheen, Joseph134481002
20Noce, Elio-Emmanuel250440004
86Gauthier, Matthew151031320121
90Mcinall, Bret10330000
44Toddington, Owen246281014
98Volpato, Matthew2422400035
50Chenhall, Hunter210000002
32Alexe-Padina, Radu200000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
20Noce, Elio-Emmanuel169071240577525253.440.9101
50Chenhall, Hunter6333410165161492.880.9031
32Alexe-Padina, Radu6320500170101601.880.9412

Sponsors