View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

Niagara vs. St. George

Sunday December 22nd, 2019 at 3:00PM

3:00PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location South Dumfries Community Centre
St. George, ON

Rosters and Season Stats

Niagara

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
16Rosenbaum, Kellan2320305061225
4Loiselle, Dallas2118224051334
44Masterson, Jesse15719263010
67Hill, Dillon117142140232
41Young, Thomas144121610165
11Johns, Matt222111300024
40Shumate, Mason1939120010
63Mussat, Caleb201582320017
54Miskolczi, Dakota10771440158
5Antonov, Maxim7471110011
74Bisser, Nick21471100028
8Price, Jake2126800061
58Masotti, Mike565110027
10Rutkowski, Collin1924610011
6Mckee, Dallas1704400026
13Ingribelli, Devon2163930111
XKorpolinski, Evan1443700012
42Ruchala, Jake2213400016
XPrudent, Ismail21340009
XLinnumae, Patrik50330000
22Bastian, Brendan210330002
55Peixoto, Josh163250010
88Dixon, Trentin1522400147
7Angelo, Dylan2002200010
XCaserta, Anthony60110004
3Chelsev, Dmitry150110002
19Yevlashevskiy, Nazar10000000
33Appleton, Justin30000000
35Timmons, Lane220000000
XNesvadba, Matyas60000000
36Shamsiyev, Iskander70000000
18Rutkowski, Cameron60000009
1Rowe, Zach90000000
XRaskin, Michael10000000
XFineblanket, Tyric10000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
35Timmons, Lane189951240633415922.470.9352
XNesvadba, Matyas317612010017835.800.8300
36Shamsiyev, Iskander2120200626563.000.9030
1Rowe, Zach289100608525.390.8670
33Appleton, Justin1200102852315.000.8210

St. George

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
9Polillo, Christian2421497030241
67West, Kyle24353065102428
88Juntorp, Axel241827452108
13Marinier, Matt179202930154
66Mcinall, Zac21520252114
59Pritchard, Bailey2412183010337
7Maidment, Ben231714315128
23Alampi, Nick234131700110
77Sarossy, Samuel195101500017
97Messier, Nicholas2388161124
87Garaj, Adam20371000030
16Ison, Cameron192790008
8Letko, Robert232790002
22Boehmer, Nick23461010166
81Soules, Mathew190660002
15Sanderson, Justin21551000011
19Shaheen, Joseph134481002
86Gauthier, Matthew13831120114
20Noce, Elio-Emmanuel230220004
44Toddington, Owen225160014
98Volpato, Matthew2311200035
32Alexe-Padina, Radu190000000
50Chenhall, Hunter190000002

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
20Noce, Elio-Emmanuel147871040495484473.660.9031
32Alexe-Padina, Radu6320500170101601.880.9412
50Chenhall, Hunter6333410165161492.880.9031

Sponsors