View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

Niagara vs. St. George

Sunday December 22nd, 2019 at 3:00PM

3:00PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location South Dumfries Community Centre
St. George, ON

Rosters and Season Stats

Niagara

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
16Rosenbaum, Kellan1815223731117
4Loiselle, Dallas1615122750126
44Masterson, Jesse13617232010
63Mussat, Caleb161372020015
41Young, Thomas112111300142
54Miskolczi, Dakota7761340142
67Hill, Dillon7581330110
40Shumate, Mason1639120010
11Johns, Matt17291100018
8Price, Jake1626800043
13Ingribelli, Devon166283012
74Bisser, Nick1644800026
XKorpolinski, Evan1443700012
10Rutkowski, Collin142461009
5Antonov, Maxim21340000
6Mckee, Dallas1304400021
42Ruchala, Jake1713400014
55Peixoto, Josh142240010
58Masotti, Mike12240010
88Dixon, Trentin1322400147
XPrudent, Ismail21340009
22Bastian, Brendan160330002
XLinnumae, Patrik50330000
3Chelsev, Dmitry100110000
7Angelo, Dylan160110008
XCaserta, Anthony60110004
1Rowe, Zach70000000
18Rutkowski, Cameron30000000
33Appleton, Justin30000000
35Timmons, Lane170000000
36Shamsiyev, Iskander30000000
XRaskin, Michael10000000
XFineblanket, Tyric10000000
XNesvadba, Matyas60000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
XNesvadba, Matyas317612010017835.800.8300
36Shamsiyev, Iskander160100292272.000.9310
35Timmons, Lane14755840463314322.460.9332
33Appleton, Justin1200102852315.000.8210
1Rowe, Zach289100608525.390.8670

St. George

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
9Polillo, Christian1817355230237
67West, Kyle1826224880326
88Juntorp, Axel181520351104
7Maidment, Ben181112234126
13Marinier, Matt137162330133
59Pritchard, Bailey189132210235
66Mcinall, Zac16315181012
23Alampi, Nick174111500110
77Sarossy, Samuel175101500017
97Messier, Nicholas1868140022
8Letko, Robert182680002
15Sanderson, Justin165380009
19Shaheen, Joseph134481002
22Boehmer, Nick1844810145
16Ison, Cameron132570006
87Garaj, Adam1516700019
44Toddington, Owen175160012
81Soules, Mathew140660002
86Gauthier, Matthew84152002
98Volpato, Matthew1711200029
20Noce, Elio-Emmanuel170110004
32Alexe-Padina, Radu140000000
50Chenhall, Hunter140000002

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
50Chenhall, Hunter5273400128111172.420.9141
32Alexe-Padina, Radu424040012531220.750.9762
20Noce, Elio-Emmanuel10567820342333093.490.9041

Sponsors