View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

Niagara vs. St. George

Sunday December 22nd, 2019 at 3:00PM

3:00PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location South Dumfries Community Centre
St. George, ON

Rosters and Season Stats

Niagara

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
4Loiselle, Dallas2220234351434
16Rosenbaum, Kellan2421325361227
67Hill, Dillon127162340232
58Masotti, Mike565110027
13Ingribelli, Devon2263930111
40Shumate, Mason2039120010
55Peixoto, Josh173250010
88Dixon, Trentin1622400152
41Young, Thomas154121610167
44Masterson, Jesse15719263010
54Miskolczi, Dakota10771440158
35Timmons, Lane230000000
42Ruchala, Jake2313400016
74Bisser, Nick22471100030
8Price, Jake2226800063
22Bastian, Brendan220330002
11Johns, Matt222111300024
63Mussat, Caleb211682420017
10Rutkowski, Collin2024610011
7Angelo, Dylan2002200010
6Mckee, Dallas1804400028
3Chelsev, Dmitry160110002
XKorpolinski, Evan1443700012
1Rowe, Zach90000000
5Antonov, Maxim8471110011
36Shamsiyev, Iskander80000000
18Rutkowski, Cameron70000009
XCaserta, Anthony60110004
XNesvadba, Matyas60000000
XLinnumae, Patrik50330000
33Appleton, Justin30000000
19Yevlashevskiy, Nazar20000000
XPrudent, Ismail21340009
XRaskin, Michael10000000
XFineblanket, Tyric10000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
35Timmons, Lane189951240633415922.470.9352
36Shamsiyev, Iskander3180300628542.670.8710
1Rowe, Zach289100608525.390.8670
XNesvadba, Matyas317612010017835.800.8300
33Appleton, Justin1200102852315.000.8210

St. George

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
67West, Kyle25363167112433
59Pritchard, Bailey2513203310337
9Polillo, Christian2522527430243
7Maidment, Ben241914335128
97Messier, Nicholas2489171124
23Alampi, Nick245131800210
22Boehmer, Nick24471110166
44Toddington, Owen236281014
66Mcinall, Zac22523282114
13Marinier, Matt1810213130168
86Gauthier, Matthew141031320121
88Juntorp, Axel251828462108
20Noce, Elio-Emmanuel240440004
8Letko, Robert242790009
98Volpato, Matthew2311200035
15Sanderson, Justin22551000011
87Garaj, Adam21481210030
32Alexe-Padina, Radu200000000
16Ison, Cameron202790008
50Chenhall, Hunter200000002
81Soules, Mathew200660004
77Sarossy, Samuel195101500017
19Shaheen, Joseph134481002

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
32Alexe-Padina, Radu6320500170101601.880.9412
50Chenhall, Hunter6333410165161492.880.9031
20Noce, Elio-Emmanuel158471140544504943.540.9081

Sponsors