View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

Niagara vs. Windsor

Saturday February 1st, 2020 at 7:30PM

7:30PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location Adie Knox Herman Arena
Windsor, ON

Rosters and Season Stats

Niagara

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
1Rowe, Zach80000000
18Rutkowski, Cameron30000000
33Appleton, Justin30000000
35Timmons, Lane180000000
36Shamsiyev, Iskander30000000
XRaskin, Michael10000000
XFineblanket, Tyric10000000
XNesvadba, Matyas60000000
3Chelsev, Dmitry110110000
7Angelo, Dylan1701100010
XCaserta, Anthony60110004
22Bastian, Brendan170330002
XLinnumae, Patrik50330000
6Mckee, Dallas1404400021
42Ruchala, Jake1813400014
55Peixoto, Josh142240010
88Dixon, Trentin1322400147
XPrudent, Ismail21340009
58Masotti, Mike22350010
5Antonov, Maxim32460000
10Rutkowski, Collin1524610011
XKorpolinski, Evan1443700012
8Price, Jake1726800045
74Bisser, Nick1744800028
13Ingribelli, Devon176393012
11Johns, Matt18291100020
40Shumate, Mason1739120010
54Miskolczi, Dakota8761340149
41Young, Thomas123111400159
67Hill, Dillon8591430116
63Mussat, Caleb161372020015
44Masterson, Jesse14718253010
4Loiselle, Dallas1715132850128
16Rosenbaum, Kellan1917254231221

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
35Timmons, Lane15815940509344752.500.9332
36Shamsiyev, Iskander160100292272.000.9310
1Rowe, Zach289100608525.390.8670
XNesvadba, Matyas317612010017835.800.8300
33Appleton, Justin1200102852315.000.8210

Windsor

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
1Redmond, Spencer170000002
XGangnon, Shaun40000002
3Gillen, Chris10000000
8Arthurs, Anthony20000000
10Koshkarov, Ivan40000004
22Arthurs, Tyler20000000
30Melnichuk, Ilya20000000
33Doornbos, Jakob190000000
XSofea, Jeramiah10000000
27Gomeev, Iaroslav10110000
31Uppleger, Zachary180110002
7Johnson, Luke162131009
15Mathieu, Vincent1522400012
26Manojlovic, Mihajlo1731400135
24Michelini, Matt1714500010
29Nicolaisen, Cody1114500012
14McLean, Tyler806600037
XStoia, Matt63360004
36Mahon, Luke192461009
13MacAlpine, Ryan184371014
23Murray, Matt1145910113
9Turgeon, Scott18871531046
19Gumm, Zachery197101710123
17Hartig, Zachery191171810213
11Gee, Parker19713204006
18Pickersgill, Cameron1914142842110

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
31Uppleger, Zachary10540440408313773.440.9240
1Redmond, Spencer5260230175211544.850.8800
30Melnichuk, Ilya000000000.000.0000
33Doornbos, Jakob6284140195241715.070.8770

Sponsors