View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

New Tecumseth vs. Almaguin

Saturday February 1st, 2020 at 7:30PM

7:30PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location South River-Machar Community Centre
South River, ON

Rosters and Season Stats

New Tecumseth

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
22Vorobev, Viacheslav2559140106
13Verbetskii, Savva27981731114
35Veiber, Artur220110004
44Vasilev, Roman2402200015
17Tupper, Marshel25411150214
77Tsyrkunov, Vadim2317102731316
14Thiesenhusen, Brandon121010006
26Stockwell, Theodore100220000
9Shtemke, Reingold11120010
25Shatunov, Vadim2713253840117
23Senra, Matthew2518284610218
19Ross, Tyler111121018
7Riazantsev, Miroslav180660008
16Pashentsev, Aristarkh2205500012
81Nadeau, Riley282847752138
1Michelizzi, Vincenzo50000000
XMelnichuk, Ilya20000000
30Leontev, Iaroslav50000000
27Kulakov, Roman2829255433422
5Kukarin, Vladislav60110002
XKoshkarov, Ivan130220002
4Kornilov, Mikhail225172230117
11Knapp, Lane2654901010
10Kalashnikov, Maksim277162310019
XGomeev, Iaroslav110110007
XFraser, Ryan131120000
8Erglis, Emils253121510041
20Egan, Alex310100019
24Downing, Haydn10220000
XCurley, Nathan137121911146
31Cabral, Christopher200000000
3Bulych, Volodymyr2306600014
12Boyce, Tyler2736910017
21Anderson, Drew1310182840012

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
35Veiber, Artur179181050664626024.050.9071
1Michelizzi, Vincenzo4199120125161094.820.8720
31Cabral, Christopher8407610251152362.210.9403
30Leontev, Iaroslav3140210766702.570.9210
XMelnichuk, Ilya1200004133.000.7500

Almaguin

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
27Zubkov, Vadim00000000
13Weapinicapoo, Nelson220220002
18Tyukavin, Sergey24561100018
8Skvortsov, Ivan2510253550112
12Skvirsky, Stepan2216193520145
6Reshetnikov, Matvey2504400040
XPhillips, Caleb120110006
30Petiul, Martin210000004
15Penrose, Gunner1750501122
7Nunn, Wylie2547111008
XNordlander, Anton12481200021
33McGuire, Jake120000000
17Masanotti, Anthony2722244612020
20Mamedov, Daniel2103300012
3MacFarlane, Ethan231120002
24Love, Tyler10000000
XLinnumae, Patrik813400028
1Kohut, Cole210000000
23Knight, Brody2110100023
9Jolly, Ryan1902200011
XHuard-Beauchamp, Samuel80110004
31Gunner, Nicklas40000000
26Grusland, Amadeus2712172951312
21Gribula, Konstantins2515600021
16Granath, Aldus2712162820217
11Fokin, Artur266162240058
10Eruslanov, Nikita231492331131
4Dyakun, Nikita214172130014
XDesbiens, Derek10000000
14Caserta, Anthony1511200025
XCaron, Maxime30000000
XCaron, Gabriel120000006
5Bulaski, Nikita1402200011

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
30Petiul, Martin16818870617655524.770.8951
1Kohut, Cole11562180359523075.550.8550
33McGuire, Jake421412010316874.490.8450
31Gunner, Nicklas152000294254.620.8620

Sponsors