View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

New Tecumseth vs. Almaguin

Saturday February 1st, 2020 at 7:30PM

7:30PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location South River-Machar Community Centre
South River, ON

Rosters and Season Stats

New Tecumseth

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
81Nadeau, Riley232339622138
27Kulakov, Roman2326234903416
23Senra, Matthew2015223710210
25Shatunov, Vadim2210182840115
10Kalashnikov, Maksim227152210019
4Kornilov, Mikhail195152030117
21Anderson, Drew8612183006
24Curley, Nathan117111811130
8Erglis, Emils223111410037
77Tsyrkunov, Vadim181592431314
22Vorobev, Viacheslav2058130106
17Tupper, Marshel2038110214
13Verbetskii, Savva23771431014
12Boyce, Tyler2326810017
7Riazantsev, Miroslav140550004
16Pashentsev, Aristarkh1805500010
11Knapp, Lane2244800010
3Bulych, Volodymyr1904400012
XKoshkarov, Ivan130220002
26Stockwell, Theodore90220000
2Fraser, Ryan111120000
19Ross, Tyler71121014
5Kukarin, Vladislav40110002
XGomeev, Iaroslav110110007
35Veiber, Artur200110004
44Vasilev, Roman2001100013
14Thiesenhusen, Brandon101010004
XEgan, Alex210100017
1Michelizzi, Vincenzo20000000
XMelnichuk, Ilya20000000
30Leontev, Iaroslav40000000
31Cabral, Christopher170000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
35Veiber, Artur15817940580525283.820.9101
31Cabral, Christopher7347510228122162.070.9473
30Leontev, Iaroslav280200382361.500.9470
1Michelizzi, Vincenzo2120110798714.000.8990
XMelnichuk, Ilya1200004133.000.7500

Almaguin

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
17Masanotti, Anthony2421234412018
8Skvortsov, Ivan2210213150110
12Skvirsky, Stepan1913193210133
26Grusland, Amadeus2412162851310
16Granath, Aldus2411162710217
11Fokin, Artur245162130054
4Dyakun, Nikita184141830014
10Eruslanov, Nikita201482231131
XNordlander, Anton12481200021
7Nunn, Wylie2237100008
18Tyukavin, Sergey21561100014
21Gribula, Konstantins2215600019
6Reshetnikov, Matvey2204400038
XLinnumae, Patrik813400028
20Mamedov, Daniel1903300012
5Bulaski, Nikita110220009
9Jolly, Ryan1802200011
13Weapinicapoo, Nelson190220002
3MacFarlane, Ethan211120002
14Caserta, Anthony1211200018
XPhillips, Caleb120110006
XHuard-Beauchamp, Samuel80110004
15Penrose, Gunner1450501117
23Knight, Brody1810100019
1Kohut, Cole190000000
XCaron, Gabriel120000006
XCaron, Maxime30000000
XDesbiens, Derek10000000
30Petiul, Martin180000004
31Gunner, Nicklas40000000
33McGuire, Jake110000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
30Petiul, Martin14692760538574814.940.8941
33McGuire, Jake421412010316874.490.8450
1Kohut, Cole10502170314462685.500.8540
31Gunner, Nicklas152000294254.620.8620

Sponsors