View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

New Tecumseth vs. Almaguin

Saturday February 1st, 2020 at 7:30PM

7:30PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location South River-Machar Community Centre
South River, ON

Rosters and Season Stats

New Tecumseth

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
81Nadeau, Riley151529442134
23Senra, Matthew151220321026
27Kulakov, Roman1517163301210
25Shatunov, Vadim149132240111
4Kornilov, Mikhail113111410111
10Kalashnikov, Maksim146101610012
22Vorobev, Viacheslav1357120106
24Curley, Nathan7571201026
8Erglis, Emils14371010027
17Tupper, Marshel132680214
77Tsyrkunov, Vadim10751211214
12Boyce, Tyler1525710011
11Knapp, Lane143470006
13Verbetskii, Savva15731031012
3Bulych, Volodymyr1403300012
7Riazantsev, Miroslav100330002
16Pashentsev, Aristarkh100330006
9Koshkarov, Ivan110220002
26Stockwell, Theodore80220000
2Fraser, Ryan81120000
5Kukarin, Vladislav40110002
18Gomeev, Iaroslav70110007
35Veiber, Artur130110004
44Vasilev, Roman1501100013
14Thiesenhusen, Brandon91010004
20Egan, Alex210100017
1Melnichuk, Ilya20000000
19Ross, Tyler00000000
30Leontev, Iaroslav20000000
31Cabral, Christopher120000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
30Leontev, Iaroslav160100282262.000.9290
31Cabral, Christopher6287410188121762.510.9362
35Veiber, Artur10537720366263402.910.9291
1Melnichuk, Ilya1200004133.000.7500

Almaguin

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
17Masanotti, Anthony1415153011012
8Skvortsov, Ivan127142120110
26Grusland, Amadeus14810183022
11Fokin, Artur14291120026
19Nordlander, Anton12481200021
12Skvirsky, Stepan977140006
16Granath, Aldus14771400113
18Tyukavin, Sergey1366120014
4Dyakun, Nikita82682006
10Eruslanov, Nikita12551011023
7Nunn, Wylie132350004
XLinnumae, Patrik813400028
21Gribula, Konstantins1213400015
6Reshetnikov, Matvey1303300024
9Jolly, Ryan80220005
13Weapinicapoo, Nelson110220002
20Mamedov, Daniel1302200010
2Phillips, Caleb100110006
22Huard-Beauchamp, Samuel70110002
15Penrose, Gunner42020100
3MacFarlane, Ethan121010000
23Knight, Brody1210100010
1Kohut, Cole110000000
XCaron, Gabriel120000006
5Bulaski, Nikita20000005
14Caserta, Anthony20000006
XCaron, Maxime30000000
XDesbiens, Derek10000000
30Petiul, Martin100000002
31Gunner, Nicklas20000000
33McGuire, Jake60000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
33McGuire, Jake2120110537463.500.8680
31Gunner, Nicklas152000294254.620.8620
1Kohut, Cole7378150245332125.240.8650
30Petiul, Martin7290330230302006.210.8700

Sponsors