View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

New Tecumseth vs. Almaguin

Saturday February 1st, 2020 at 7:30PM

7:30PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location South River-Machar Community Centre
South River, ON

Rosters and Season Stats

New Tecumseth

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
81Nadeau, Riley3533579041310
XKulakov, Roman3133276034426
XSenra, Matthew2818335110218
9Anderson, Drew2020254561016
XShatunov, Vadim3014253940117
77Tsyrkunov, Vadim3019113041316
4Kornilov, Mikhail286243030219
10Kalashnikov, Maksim339182730021
13Verbetskii, Savva349112031119
XCurley, Nathan137121911146
17Tupper, Marshel31612180219
22Vorobev, Viacheslav32610160108
8Erglis, Emils283121510041
12Boyce, Tyler33461010019
21Moistner, Hayden409900026
11Knapp, Lane3154901010
7Riazantsev, Miroslav220770008
23Salter, Ethan43360020
3Bulych, Volodymyr2606600014
16Pashentsev, Aristarkh2805500012
XDowning, Haydn31340002
18Weeks, Kyle40330004
XShtemke, Reingold31230012
19Ross, Tyler1512310110
91Woodward, Cody40220002
44Vasilev, Roman2802200015
26Stockwell, Theodore130220000
XKoshkarov, Ivan130220002
XFraser, Ryan131120000
XVeiber, Artur230110004
14Thiesenhusen, Brandon131010006
5Kukarin, Vladislav60110002
XGomeev, Iaroslav110110007
20Egan, Alex1010100026
1Michelizzi, Vincenzo120000000
XMelnichuk, Ilya20000000
30Leontev, Iaroslav70000000
25Handley, Braden40000002
31Cabral, Christopher240000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
XVeiber, Artur179181050664626024.050.9071
31Cabral, Christopher10527630323272963.070.9163
1Michelizzi, Vincenzo8387250236302064.650.8730
30Leontev, Iaroslav5260410147101372.310.9320
XMelnichuk, Ilya1200004133.000.7500

Almaguin

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
17Masanotti, Anthony3425285312134
12Skvirsky, Stepan2921315220355
8Skvortsov, Ivan3213314460116
26Grusland, Amadeus3415213651312
16Granath, Aldus3416173330221
4Dyakun, Nikita287233031116
10Eruslanov, Nikita3015122731137
11Fokin, Artur337172440068
7Nunn, Wylie2748121008
XNordlander, Anton12481200021
18Tyukavin, Sergey31561100022
15Penrose, Gunner2452701122
21Gribula, Konstantins3116700021
22Zubkov, Vadim23251004
6Reshetnikov, Matvey3104400046
XLinnumae, Patrik813400028
20Mamedov, Daniel2703300014
14Caserta, Anthony2212300040
5Bulaski, Nikita2003300013
13Weapinicapoo, Nelson280220002
3MacFarlane, Ethan281120006
9Jolly, Ryan2302200013
XPhillips, Caleb120110006
24Love, Tyler61010006
23Knight, Brody2510100023
XHuard-Beauchamp, Samuel80110004
19Haley, Kieran20110000
2Starodubtsev, Artem00000000
30Petiul, Martin260000004
33McGuire, Jake160000000
1Kohut, Cole250000000
31Gunner, Nicklas50000000
XDesbiens, Derek10000000
XCaron, Maxime30000000
XCaron, Gabriel120000006
27Busarov, Vladislav00000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
30Petiul, Martin2110531180767806874.560.8961
1Kohut, Cole136591100411633485.740.8470
33McGuire, Jake6303220159231364.550.8550
31Gunner, Nicklas152000294254.620.8620

Sponsors