View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

Slave Lake vs. High Prairie

Friday February 21st, 2020 at 8:30PM

8:30PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location High Prairie sports palace
High Prairie, AB

Rosters and Season Stats

Slave Lake

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
88Mood-Flagg, Austin3242276981557
66Okemow, Ilias26303565100129
34Cardinal, Nigel2519224130216
16Beaver, Dominic2415173240133
44Wakefield, Travis315162100079
21Babchuk, Danil289112042227
42Ratt, Hakim11514192002
11Shaw, Colton247111820016
27Anderson, Jayden1299183010
XStasow, Cole16881640018
19Gambler, Glen27691520029
6Fineblanket, Tyric193101300111
9Gladue, Ashton29491300133
89Alook, Darian30491320015
17Sinclair, Garrett321111210025
22Kriewaldt, Travis35481220010
25Pearson, Owen34471101214
XNoltcho, Levi1372910168
18Giroux, Gerik3427900027
10Barore, Tyrell142570009
20Ducharme, Tarynce180770004
XChalifoux, Lynele2032500117
32Schiiler, Nelson300440002
XDer, Daelen22020010
XNoskey, Tristan70220004
31Genereaux, Lane250110000
XDerkoch, Cory10000000
XDanyluk, Scott20000000
35Meguinis, Colby320000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
XDanyluk, Scott2120200604562.000.9331
32Schiiler, Nelson2413351290908898194.000.9021
31Genereaux, Lane10405540209291804.300.8611
35Meguinis, Colby5232230148191294.910.8720

High Prairie

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
8Yellowknee, Larry29443074115778
16Chalifoux, Mikal2724143862251
14Mitchell, Tyson326263200246
72Yellowknee, Benny2111193042222
89Yellowknee, John195162110016
19Joseyounen, Donovan308111921016
18Potts, Harrison296101610128
7Mcnabb, Brandon1586141016
17Shur-Auger, Thayne Pieter241131400035
9Letendre, Sage35491300032
XHolloway, Keagan1183111004
2McMaster, Maven1074112012
88Letendre, Firekeeper1747110008
4Potts, Kastin818910020
11Blais, Gabriel2227900035
34Auger, Keaton82792002
5Willier, Brendan1834710011
42Genier, Tyrell73361010
XNight, Kenton272350006
6McDonald, Fabian3114500012
XJacob, Jarod70440000
XPoucette, Christorm42241000
43Sunshine, JD41340002
XDaniels, Cole221300010
0Letendre, Aaron81230004
10Josie, Tyron1312300019
35Smith, Jonas1703300040
40Schuberg, Rylan1103300015
66Linklater, Drayden282130004
XHolloway, Devun90220004
98Stokes, Larkin21010000
XChurchill, Kole20000002
XHalcrow, Justin120000006
XHawkins, Chase10000000
XHawryliw, Jesse100000017
XHudson, Alexander30000000
XKootenay, Micheal500000010
XRattlesnake, Ferren20000002
29Charbonneau, Mathieu170000000
31Roncin, Bradley300000000
33Clarke, Jeremiah2600000029

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
31Roncin, Bradley211159890825977285.020.8820
33Clarke, Jeremiah18919980504844205.480.8330
29Charbonneau, Mathieu51090308515708.260.8240

Sponsors