View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League

Player List

2019-2020 Players
Num Name Team Pos Hometown
20Mestanapeo, ShauniOttawa
F
33Doornbos, JakobWindsor
G
Australia
20Downing, HaydnBradford Bulls
D
Abbotsford, BC
8Smith, JoshNorthumberland
D
Airdrie, Alberta
30Candler, HaydenDurham
G
Ajax
8Vaulin, DanilBancroft
F
Aktua, Kazakhstan
39Letendre, AaronEdmonton Academy
F
Alexis, AB
66Letendre, FirekeeperEdmonton Academy
F
Alexis, AB
17Letendre, SageEdmonton Academy
F
Alexis, AB
21Potts, HarrisonEdmonton Academy
F
Alexis, AB
43Jean, AlexVille-Marie
F
Amqui, QC
60Moistner, HaydenTemiscaming
F
Anchorage,Alaska, Ak
20Sevostyanov, SergeyBancroft
F
Angarsk, Russia
7Jagielski, RyanBradford Bulls
D
Apex, NC
19Nordlander, AntonAlmaguin
F
Arboga, Sweden
23Stone, AaronNorthumberland
F
Arizona, United States
3Toland, JacobNorthumberland
D
Asburn, Ontario
1Danyluk, ScottSlave Lake
G
Athabasca, AB
13Vesper, MaxBradford Rattlers
F
Auckland, New Zealand
8Lowry, James (A)Tottenham
F
Audubon, NJ
7Cayer, Marc AndreOttawa
D
Aylmer, QC
1Williams, LukeBradford Bulls
G
Bandera, TX
1Rowe, ZachNiagara
G
Barrie Ontario
19Charlebois, AidenTottenham
F
Barrie, ON
18Cameron, ColeNorthern Alberta
D
Beardey's, SK
77Gourlay, DexterKingsville
F
Beaumont, AB, CAN
26Manojlovic, MihajloWindsor
F
Belgrade, Serbia
92Hunt, BrandenNorthumberland
F
Belleville, Ontario
18Gomeev, IaroslavNew Tecumseth
F
Beloyarsky , Russia
16Gajdac, DavidBancroft
F
Bognice, Slovakia
19Skalka, JanBancroft
F
Bohumin, Czech Republic
12Godbout, WilliamTemiscaming
D
Boischatel, Qc
24Lapointe, Louis-ThomasTemiscaming
D
Boischatel, Qc
11Laforge, ThomasTemiscaming
F
Boischatel, Qc, QC
21May, JacobSouth Muskoka
F
Boise, ID
89Iverson-Houle, AlbertNorthern Alberta
F
Bonnyville, AB
9Ivreson-Houle, Dawson (C)Northern Alberta
F
Bonnyville, AB
82Pearsall, Shayne (A)Durham
F
Bowmanville
16Reynolds, MatthewBradford Rattlers
F
Bowmanville, ON
29Trowsse, BryantDurham
F
Bowmanville, ON
91Berkers, JoshNorthumberland
F
Bowmanville, Ontario
4Dury, LoicSouth Muskoka
F
Braban, Belgium
32Penwell, MorganLondon
G
Bracebridge, ON
15Baker, AidanSouth Muskoka
F
Bracebridge, ON
2Phillips, CalebAlmaguin
F
Bracey, Virginia
15Penrose, GunnerAlmaguin
F
Bradford, Ontario
12Presutti, Julian (A)Toronto
F
Brampton
34Robinson, NicklausTottenham
F
Brampton
2Handley, BradenBradford Bulls
F
Brampton, ON
19Sheppard, HughieBradford Bulls
F
Brampton, ON
63Pantling, RickNorth York
D
Brampton, ON
35Cowle, BrandonTottenham
G
Brampton, ON
32White, DavidToronto
G
Brampton, Ontario
31Cabral, ChristopherNew Tecumseth
G
Brampton,Canada
23Senra, Matthew (A)New Tecumseth
F
Brampton,Canada
55Peixoto, JoshNiagara
F
Brantford Ontario
9Polillo, Christian (C)St. George
F
Brantford, ON
8Arthurs, AnthonyWindsor
F
Brantford, ON
22Arthurs, TylerWindsor
F
Brantford, ON
13MacAlpine, RyanWindsor
F
Brigden, ON
19Haug, LoganNorthumberland
F
Brighton, Ontario
88Novak, JanKingsville
F
Brno, CZE
22Bastian, BrendanNiagara
D
Buffalo,NY, NY
13Marinier, MattSt. George
D
Burlington, ON
19Shaheen, JosephSt. George
F
Burlington, ON
67West, KyleSt. George
F
Burlington, ON
8Munyankuge, KyleNorth York
F
Caledon, ON
91Dyck, MikeBradford Rattlers
F
Calgary, AB
16Fraulin, Lucas (C)London
F
Calgary, AB
6Colonna, BenjaminMeaford
D
Calgary, AB
7Maidment, BenSt. George
F
Cambridge, ON
12Boyce, TylerNew Tecumseth
F
Canada
81Nadeau, Riley (C)New Tecumseth
F
Canada
31Genereaux, LaneSlave Lake
G
Canwood, SK
87Campbell, JasonOttawa
F
Carleton Place, ON
31Lukehart, KobySouth Muskoka
G
Castle Rock, CO
8Basek, Dominik (A)London
D
Ceska Lipa , CZech
9Kalista, RadimKingsville
D
Cesky Krumlov, CZE
15Vogt, JulienVille-Marie
F
Chenimenil, France
24Michelini, MattWindsor
D
Chesterfield,MI, MI
10Trapper, NikoOttawa
F
Chibougamau, QC
33Richardson, CoryWest Nipissing
G
Chilliwack, BC
97McGahey-Elijah, DariusLondon
F
Chippewa First Nation, ON
20Egan, AlexNew Tecumseth
F
Christchurch, New Zealand
22Huard-Beauchamp, SamuelAlmaguin
D
Cochrane, ON
6Fineblanket, TyricSlave Lake
D
Cold Lake, Sask, AB
88Casey, JoshOttawa
F
Cole harbor, NS
33Halliday, DylanTottenham
G
Collingwood, ON
31Zeich, AddisonBancroft
G
Colorado Springs, CO
24Bolla, AlexanderBradford Bulls
F
Colorado, USA
11Wafer, Erik (C)South Muskoka
D
Commerce, MI
77Ledoux, BrockTemiscaming
D
Corbeil, Ont
12Jacob, JarodEdmonton Academy
D
Cranbrook, BC
11Muskego, DallasLondon
D
Cross Lake, MB
11Gee, Parker (A)Windsor
F
Crystal, MI
9Orlita, JosefNorth York
D
Czech Republic
35Sup, PetrKingsville
G
Czech Reuplic
7Landsbergs, EdgarsBradford Rattlers
F
Daugavpils, Latvia
13Larsen, EmilMeaford
D
Denmark
7Orlando, DavidBancroft
F
Detroit, MI

Sponsors