View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League

Player List

2019-2020 Players
Num Name Team Pos Hometown
16Granath, AldusAlmaguin
D
Helsingborg, Sweden
11Fokin, ArturAlmaguin
D
Kotlas, Russia
5Bulaski, NikitaAlmaguin
D
Minsk, Belarus
4Dyakun, NikitaAlmaguin
D
Nizhnekamsk, Russia
23Knight, BrodyAlmaguin
D
North Bay, ON
6Reshetnikov, MatveyAlmaguin
D
Novouralsk, Russia
14Caserta, AnthonyAlmaguin
D
Perth, ON
21Gribula, KonstantinsAlmaguin
D
Riga, Latvia
6Rozhkov, PavelBancroft
D
Moscow, Russia
17Klesla, Vitezslav (A)Bancroft
D
Novy Jicin, Czech Republic
23Jasevs, KristapsBancroft
D
Talsi, Latvia
22Muljar, ErikBancroft
D
Tuttingen, Germany
3Builov, VladimirBancroft
D
Ufa, Russia
14Asmundson, JoshuaBancroft
D
White City, SK
7Jagielski, RyanBradford Bulls
D
Apex, NC
17Lilly, CharlesBradford Bulls
D
Gore, NZL
9Labelle, JoshBradford Bulls
D
Mississauga, ON
22Fraser, LoganBradford Bulls
D
New Zealand
4Arreola, DiegoBradford Bulls
D
Orillia, ON
24Greco, MichaelBradford Bulls
D
Orillia, ON
3Mahmoud, YanisBradford Bulls
D
Paris, France
15Costello, TrevorBradford Bulls
D
Schomberg, ON
25Shults, DaniilBradford Rattlers
D
Dubrovka, Russia
26Brofaldt, LinusBradford Rattlers
D
Karlstad, Sweden
6Bernatskiy, AlexeiBradford Rattlers
D
Kiev, Ukraine
9Svitak, MatejBradford Rattlers
D
Kvhova, Czech Republic
8Boillat, LucasBradford Rattlers
D
La Chaux-de-Funds, Switzerland
2Grishatov, OlegBradford Rattlers
D
Moscow, Russia
27Bekolay, Zakk (A)Bradford Rattlers
D
Newmarket, ON
68Birkehorn, SimonBradford Rattlers
D
Uppsala, Sweden
21Anger, JustinDurham
D
Pickering, ON
2Letendre, AaronHigh Prairie
D
Alexis, AB
17Shur-Auger, Thayne PieterHigh Prairie
D
High Prairie, AB
35Smith, JonasHigh Prairie
D
High Prairie, AB
36Schuberg, RylanHigh Prairie
D
Kainai, AB
14Mitchell, TysonHigh Prairie
D
Lake Country, BC
66Linklater, DraydenHigh Prairie
D
Pelican Narrows, SK
11Blais, GabrielHigh Prairie
D
Whitehorse, CA
34Josie, TyronHigh Prairie
D
Wollston, SK
19Joseyounen, DonovanHigh Prairie
D
Wollston, SK
9Kalista, RadimKingsville
D
Cesky Krumlov, CZE
7Harding, ZacKingsville
D
Detroit, MI, USA
20Benda, OndrejKingsville
D
Orlova, CZE
3Matecha, DavidKingsville
D
Pardubice, CZE
18Shultz, NoahKingsville
D
Pittsburgh, PA, USA
15Trenaman, BraydonKingsville
D
Port Moody, BC, CAN
8Basek, Dominik (A)London
D
Ceska Lipa , CZech
11Muskego, DallasLondon
D
Cross Lake, MB
44Persin, ZachLondon
D
Komoka, ON
65Sazonkin, KirillLondon
D
Kursk , Russia
2Craven, AaronLondon
D
London, ON
74Bowins, NickolasLondon
D
Meaford, ON
9Searles, MattLondon
D
Tillsonburg, ON
6Colonna, BenjaminMeaford
D
Calgary, AB
13Larsen, EmilMeaford
D
Denmark
16Robitaille, XavierMeaford
D
LĂ©vis, QC
17Mosgopoulos, StephenMeaford
D
Markham, ON
27Singleton, ShaneMeaford
D
Ottawa, ON
74Plewnia, WiktorMeaford
D
Poland
8Bolduc, AlecMeaford
D
Warwick QC
2Moorhouse, DerekMeaford
D
Winnipeg, MB
24Downing, HaydnNew Tecumseth
D
Abbotsford, BC
44Vasilev, RomanNew Tecumseth
D
Labythangi , Russia
7Riazantsev, MiroslavNew Tecumseth
D
Lytkarino, Russia
16Pashentsev, AristarkhNew Tecumseth
D
Moscow, Russia
8Erglis, EmilsNew Tecumseth
D
Riga, Latvia
4Kornilov, Mikhail (A)New Tecumseth
D
Sankt-Peterburg, Russia
3Bulych, VolodymyrNew Tecumseth
D
Ukraine
5Kukarin, VladislavNew Tecumseth
D
Volzhsk , Russia
19Ross, TylerNew Tecumseth
D
Winnipeg,Manitoba
22Bastian, BrendanNiagara
D
Buffalo,NY, NY
74Bisser, NickNiagara
D
Etobicoke,Ontario
67Hill, DillonNiagara
D
Niagara Falls
18Rutkowski, CameronNiagara
D
Niagara Falls, NY
44Masterson, JesseNiagara
D
Niagara Falls, Ont
10Rutkowski, CollinNiagara
D
Niagara Falls,NY
6Mckee, DallasNiagara
D
Port Colborne,Ont
3Chelsev, DmitryNiagara
D
Russia
8Price, JakeNiagara
D
Solihull, United Kingdom
63Pantling, RickNorth York
D
Brampton, ON
9Orlita, JosefNorth York
D
Czech Republic
3Noskov, MaksimNorth York
D
Kiev Russia
19Zenciks, MaksimsNorth York
D
Latvia
76Aranda-Brown, SeanNorth York
D
Markham, ON
94Noble, AlexanderNorth York
D
Toronto, ON
25Rath, MaxwellNorth York
D
Toronto, ON
24Yuzwin, JacobNorth York
D
Toronto, ON
44Bascio, ChristianNorth York
D
Vaughan, ON
18Cameron, ColeNorthern Alberta
D
Beardey's, SK
10Morriseau, Brett (A)Northern Alberta
D
Enoch, AB
2Horseman, LeeroyNorthern Alberta
D
Horse Lake First Nations, AB
4Logan, KaleNorthern Alberta
D
Saddle Lake, AB
19Royal, TaysonNorthern Alberta
D
Standoff, AB
7Constant, Milan (A)Northern Alberta
D
The Pas, MB
8Smith, JoshNorthumberland
D
Airdrie, Alberta
3Toland, JacobNorthumberland
D
Ashburn, Ontario
5Jacob, JarodNorthumberland
D
Cranbrooke, BC
65Pedersen, KevinNorthumberland
D
Honefoss, Norway
33Mladenov, ReymandNorthumberland
D
Sofia, Bulgaria
22Leonardi, ZachariahNorthumberland
D
Thunder Bay, ON

Sponsors