View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League

Nipissing AlouettesGMHL

 

 

Schedule & Results

2008-2009
Date Time Location Type Opponent Result Status
Sep 57:30PMGravenhurst, ONRegat South Muskoka Lost 3-5Final
Sep 128:00PMVille-Marie, QCRegat Ville-Marie Won 17-4Final
Sep 148:00PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegInnisfil Lost 4-7Final
Sep 198:00PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegBobcaygeon Won 5-4Final
Sep 205:30PMThornhill, ONRegat Oro-Medonte Won 7-4Final
Sep 218:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegElliot Lake Lost 4-5Final
Sep 267:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegOro-Medonte Won 5-4Final
Sep 281:00PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegSouth Muskoka Won 4-3Final
Oct 38:00PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegVille-Marie Won 5-3Final
Oct 108:00PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegRichmond Hill Lost 4-8Final
Oct 118:00PMEspanola, ONRegat Espanola Won 6-0Final
Oct 177:30PMInnisfil, ONRegat Innisfil Won 6-4Final
Oct 188:00PMNobleton, ONRegat Grey Highlands Won 6-5Final
Oct 196:00PMMinden, ONRegat Minden Won 7-3Final
Oct 248:00PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegOro-Medonte Lost 2-3Final
Oct 318:00PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegBobcaygeon Won 5-3Final
Nov 18:00PMEspanola, ONRegat Espanola Won 4-1Final
Nov 28:30PMVerner, ONRegElliot Lake Lost 0-5Final
Nov 78:00PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegToronto Moose Lost 3-6Final
Nov 148:00PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegBradford Rattlers Lost 6-7Final
Nov 167:30PMBradford, ONRegat Bradford Rattlers Lost 3-5Final
Nov 227:30PMRichmond Hill, ONRegat Richmond Hill Won 6-4Final
Nov 267:00PMGuthrie, ONRegat Oro-Medonte Won 7-2Final
Nov 288:00PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegEspanola Won 7-3Final
Nov 297:30PMElliot Lake, ONRegat Elliot Lake Won 8-5Final
Dec 68:00PMBeaverton, ONRegat Bobcaygeon Won 10-1Final
Dec 128:00PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegVille-Marie Won 9-2Final
Dec 146:00PMMinden, ONRegat Minden Lost 4-7Final
Dec 198:00PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegTamworth Won 3-0Final
Jan 38:00PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegMinden Won 6-2Final
Jan 102:00PMNotre-Dame-du-Lac, QCRegat Ville-Marie Won 8-2Final
Jan 112:00PMGravenhurst, ONRegat South Muskoka Lost 1-4Final
Jan 177:35PMThornhill, ONRegat Toronto Moose Won 4-3Final
Jan 183:30PMCannington, ONRegat Bobcaygeon Won 5-4Final
Jan 237:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegGrey Highlands Won 7-3Final
Jan 247:00PMGuthrie, ONRegat Oro-Medonte Won 5-3Final
Jan 258:00PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegSouth Muskoka Lost 2-4Final
Jan 318:30PMGuthrie, ONRegat Deseronto Lost 1-4Final
Feb 13:00PMVille-Marie, QCRegat Tamworth DefaultWon 3-0Final
Feb 68:00PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegEspanola Won 14-0Final
Feb 138:00PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegMinden Won 7-4Final
Feb 158:00PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegDeseronto Lost 3-7Final
Feb 207:30PMElliot Lake, ONRegat Elliot Lake Won 7-4Final
Feb 278:00PMSturgeon Falls, ONPlaOro-Medonte Won 6-2Final
Feb 288:00PMSturgeon Falls, ONPlaOro-Medonte Won 8-5Final
Mar 17:00PMGuthrie, ONPlaat Oro-Medonte Won 3-1Final
Mar 58:00PMGravenhurst, ONPlaat South Muskoka Lost 4-7Final
Mar 67:30PMGravenhurst, ONPlaat South Muskoka Lost 1-4Final
Mar 78:00PMSturgeon Falls, ONPlaSouth Muskoka Lost 4-8Final

Sponsors

BannerBannerBannerBannerBannerBanner