View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League

West Nipissing LynxGMHL

 

 

Schedule & Results

2018-2019
Date Time Location Type Opponent Result Status
Sep 77:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegOttawa Won 10-0Final
Sep 157:30PMSouth River, ONRegat Almaguin Won 8-6Final
Sep 217:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegWiarton Won 6-3Final
Sep 237:30PMBradford, ONRegat Bradford Rattlers Lost 4-5Final
Sep 287:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegVille-Marie Lost 3-5Final
Sep 297:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegNew Tecumseth Won 8-4Final
Oct 57:45PMPort Carling, onRegat South Muskoka Won 7-6Final
Oct 67:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegOttawa Won 4-3Final (OT)
Oct 108:00PMBradford, ONRegat Bradford Bulls Won 3-2Final (OT)
Oct 117:30PMAlliston, ONRegat New Tecumseth Lost 3-5Final
Oct 187:30PMVille-Marie, QCRegat Ville-Marie Lost 6-7Final (OT)
Oct 197:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegBradford Bulls Won 4-3Final
Oct 248:00PMBradford, ONRegat Bradford Bulls Lost 5-6Final (OT)
Oct 257:30PMMeaford, ONRegat Meaford Lost 2-5Final
Oct 278:00PMTémiscaming, QCRegat Temiscaming Lost 3-4Final (OT)
Nov 27:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegAlmaguin Lost 1-6Final
Nov 37:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegVille-Marie Won 6-5Final
Nov 88:30PMTémiscaming, QCRegat Temiscaming Lost 1-8Final
Nov 107:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegNew Tecumseth Lost 2-4Final
Nov 157:30PMVille-Marie, QCRegat Ville-Marie Won 8-5Final
Nov 178:00PMWiarton, ONRegat Wiarton Won 3-0Final
Nov 187:30PMBradford, ONRegat Bradford Rattlers Lost 4-8Final
Nov 237:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegBradford Rattlers Lost 7-10Final
Nov 247:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegTemiscaming Lost 1-6Final
Nov 307:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegSouth Muskoka Won 2-1Final
Dec 17:30PMVille-Marie, QCRegat Ville-Marie Won 5-4Final
Dec 77:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegMeaford Lost 5-6Final
Dec 147:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegAlmaguin Lost 3-5Final
Dec 157:30PMSouth River, ONRegat Almaguin Lost 3-5Final
Jan 47:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegTemiscaming Lost 4-12Final
Jan 117:45PMPort Carling, onRegat South Muskoka Won 6-3Final
Jan 127:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegAlmaguin Won 8-3Final
Jan 198:30PMGloucester, onRegat Ottawa Won 8-3Final
Jan 203:30PMVanier, ONRegat Ottawa Won 6-5Final
Jan 247:30PMAlliston, ONRegat New Tecumseth Lost 2-7Final
Jan 267:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegBradford Rattlers Lost 3-5Final
Feb 18:00PMTémiscaming, QCRegat Temiscaming Won 6-5Final (OT)
Feb 27:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegVille-Marie Lost 3-8Final
Feb 87:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegBradford Bulls Lost 4-7Final
Feb 97:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegTemiscaming Lost 3-4Final
Feb 157:30PMSouth River, ONRegat Almaguin Won 4-2Final
Feb 167:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegSouth Muskoka Won 5-2Final
Feb 228:00PMTémiscaming, QCPlaat Temiscaming Lost 3-4Final
Feb 237:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONPlaTemiscaming Won 6-5Final (OT)
Feb 247:00PMTémiscaming, QCPlaat Temiscaming Won 5-2Final
Mar 27:30PMBradford, ONPlaat Bradford Rattlers Lost 1-8Final
Mar 37:30PMBradford, ONPlaat Bradford Rattlers Lost 3-6Final
Mar 58:00PMSturgeon Falls, ONPlaBradford Rattlers Lost 1-2Final

Sponsors