View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League

Almaguin SpartansGMHL

 

 

Schedule & Results

2019-2020
Date Time Location Type Opponent Result Status
Sep 137:30PMSouth River, ONRegSouth Muskoka Won 11-4Final
Sep 147:00PMBracebridge, ONRegat South Muskoka Won 11-5Final
Sep 207:30PMSouth River, ONRegVille-Marie Lost 8-9Final
Sep 217:30PMBancroft, ONRegat Bancroft Lost 3-6Final
Sep 2212:30PMGloucester, onRegat Ottawa Won 8-5Final
Sep 258:00PMBradford, ONRegat Bradford Bulls Lost 1-4Final
Sep 268:30PMAlliston, ONRegat New Tecumseth Lost 1-7Final
Sep 287:30PMSouth River, ONRegTemiscaming Lost 3-6Final
Sep 297:30PMBradford, ONRegat Bradford Rattlers Lost 4-6Final
Oct 47:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegat West Nipissing Won 5-4Final
Oct 57:30PMSouth River, ONRegWest Nipissing Lost 4-6Final
Oct 127:30PMSouth River, ONRegOttawa Won 6-1Final
Oct 132:00PMTémiscaming, QCRegat Temiscaming Lost 3-6Final
Oct 187:30PMSouth River, ONRegSouth Muskoka Lost 3-5Final
Oct 238:00PMBradford, ONRegat Bradford Bulls Won 6-4Final
Oct 247:30PMMeaford, ONRegat Meaford Lost 2-5Final
Oct 267:00PMBracebridge, ONRegat South Muskoka Lost 2-3Final (OT)
Nov 17:30PMSouth River, ONRegMeaford Lost 2-3Final
Nov 27:30PMVille-Marie, QCRegat Ville-Marie Lost 3-11Final
Nov 87:30PMSouth River, ONRegBradford Rattlers Lost 3-11Final
Nov 102:00PMSouth River, ONRegTemiscaming Won 10-5Final
Nov 157:30PMSouth River, ONRegSouth Muskoka Won 6-0Final
Nov 167:30PMTémiscaming, QCRegat Temiscaming Lost 1-3Final
Nov 172:00PMSouth River, ONRegNew Tecumseth Won 6-4Final
Nov 227:30PMSouth River, ONRegBradford Bulls Won 4-3Final (OT)
Nov 297:30PMSouth River, ONRegVille-Marie Lost 2-5Final
Nov 307:30PMVille-Marie, QCRegat Ville-Marie Lost 2-6Final
Dec 67:30PMSouth River, ONRegBancroft Won 2-1Final
Dec 77:00PMBracebridge, ONRegat South Muskoka Won 6-5Final
Dec 137:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegat West Nipissing Won 5-4Final
Dec 147:30PMSouth River, ONRegWest Nipissing Lost 3-6Final
Dec 157:30PMBradford, ONRegat Bradford Rattlers Won 4-3Final
Jan 167:30PMAlliston, ONRegat New Tecumseth Lost 5-6Final (OT)
Jan 177:30PMSouth River, ONRegBradford Bulls Lost 2-8Final
Jan 247:30PMSouth River, ONRegWest Nipissing Won 12-5Final
Jan 318:00PMTémiscaming, QCRegat Temiscaming Lost 6-15Final
Feb 17:30PMSouth River, ONRegNew Tecumseth Lost 3-4Final (OT)
Feb 87:30PMSturgeon Falls, ONRegat West Nipissing Lost 3-5Final
Feb 92:00PMSouth River, ONRegVille-Marie Won 4-3Final (OT)
Feb 147:30PMSouth River, ONRegBradford Rattlers Won 5-4Final
Feb 157:30PMVille-Marie, QCRegat Ville-Marie Won 7-3Final
Feb 162:00PMSouth River, ONRegTemiscaming Lost 4-9Final
Feb 208:00PMVille-Marie, QCPlaat Ville-Marie Lost 2-4Final
Feb 217:30PMSouth River, ONPlaVille-Marie Won 4-3Final (OT)
Feb 232:00PMVille-Marie, QCPlaat Ville-Marie Won 4-3Final (OT)
Feb 278:00PMTémiscaming, QCPlaat Temiscaming Lost 2-8Final
Feb 287:30PMSouth River, ONPlaTemiscaming Lost 5-6Final
Mar 14:00PMTémiscaming, QCPlaat Temiscaming Preview
Mar 37:30PMSouth River, ONPlaTemiscaming Preview
Mar 58:00PMTémiscaming, QCPlaat Temiscaming Preview

Sponsors