View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League

Slave Lake IcedogsGMHL

 

 

Schedule & Results

2019-2020
Date Time Location Type Opponent Result Status
Oct 47:30PMSlave Lake, ABRegNorthern Alberta Lost 3-5Final
Oct 117:30PMSlave Lake, ABRegHigh Prairie Won 8-0Final
Oct 128:00PMEnoch Cree Nation, ABRegat Northern Alberta Lost 2-5Final
Oct 187:30PMSlave Lake, ABRegNorthern Alberta Won 6-4Final
Oct 202:30PMEvensburg, ABRegat High Prairie Won 5-4Final (OT)
Oct 257:30PMSlave Lake, ABRegHigh Prairie Won 9-2Final
Oct 268:00PMEnoch Cree Nation, ABRegat Northern Alberta Won 8-2Final
Nov 18:30PMHigh Prairie, ABRegat High Prairie Won 12-3Final
Nov 32:30PMWabasco, ABRegNorthern Alberta Won 5-1Final
Nov 87:30PMSlave Lake, ABRegHigh Prairie Lost 1-4Final
Nov 98:00PMEnoch Cree Nation, ABRegat Northern Alberta Lost 2-5Final
Nov 157:30PMSlave Lake, ABRegNorthern Alberta Won 3-0Final
Nov 174:30PMHigh Prairie, ABRegat High Prairie Lost 6-7Final
Nov 227:30PMSlave Lake, ABRegHigh Prairie Lost 2-3Final (OT)
Nov 238:00PMEnoch Cree Nation, ABRegat Northern Alberta Won 6-5Final (OT)
Nov 298:30PMHigh Prairie, ABRegat High Prairie Lost 7-10Final
Dec 112:00PMWabasco, ABRegNorthern Alberta Won 6-3Final
Dec 78:00PMEnoch Cree Nation, ABRegat Northern Alberta Won 7-5Final
Dec 82:30PMWabasco, ABRegHigh Prairie Won 4-2Final
Dec 137:30PMSlave Lake, ABRegNorthern Alberta Won 1-0Final
Dec 154:30PMHigh Prairie, ABRegat High Prairie Lost 4-5Final (OT)
Dec 207:30PMSlave Lake, ABRegHigh Prairie Won 8-7Final (OT)
Jan 37:30PMSlave Lake, ABRegHigh Prairie Won 7-4Final
Jan 54:30PMHigh Prairie, ABRegat High Prairie Lost 4-10Final
Jan 107:30PMSlave Lake, ABRegHigh Prairie Won 7-2Final
Jan 177:30PMSlave Lake, ABRegHigh Prairie Lost 3-6Final
Jan 188:00PMEnoch Cree Nation, ABRegat Northern Alberta Lost 1-4Final
Jan 247:30PMSlave Lake, ABRegNorthern Alberta Won 7-3Final
Jan 264:30PMHigh Prairie, ABRegat High Prairie Lost 6-7Final (OT)
Feb 18:00PMEnoch Cree Nation, ABRegat Northern Alberta Won 6-4Final
Feb 24:30PMHigh Prairie, ABRegat High Prairie Won 11-1Final
Feb 77:30PMSlave Lake, ABRegNorthern Alberta Won 5-4Final
Feb 88:30PMHigh Prairie, ABRegat High Prairie Won 12-7Final
Feb 92:30PMWabasco, ABRegNorthern Alberta Lost 2-3Final (OT)
Feb 147:30PMSlave Lake, ABRegHigh Prairie Lost 4-7Final
Feb 158:00PMEnoch Cree Nation, ABRegat Northern Alberta Lost 4-5Final
Feb 218:30PMHigh Prairie, ABRegat High Prairie Lost 4-12Final
Feb 232:30PMSlave Lake, ABRegNorthern Alberta Lost 6-7Final (OT)
Feb 287:30PMSlave Lake, ABRegHigh Prairie P3 00:00
Feb 298:00PMEnoch Cree Nation, ABRegat Northern Alberta Preview
Mar 68:30PMHigh Prairie, ABRegat High Prairie Preview
Mar 82:30PMSlave Lake, ABRegNorthern Alberta Preview

Sponsors