View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

North York vs. Toronto

Saturday October 31st, 2026 at 7:45PM

7:45PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location Paramount Ice Complex
Thornhill, ON

Rosters and Season Stats

North York

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
9Martynov, Artem12911202102
17Bovoletis, Luke12891730212
97Sevostyanov, Kristian11791630112
24Denisov, Makar538110000
5Popek, Gunnar1337101104
25Cherkashin, Oleg13371000121
13Koch, Oliver1118900019
15Makeev, Dmitrii55491010
34Tillekeratne, Bryson116392026
22Sondermeyer, Owen130660002
88Losinsky, Joshua132460006
XDye, Jaden81450104
10Whitlock, Cameron1304400018
29Henry, Nathaniel93140006
74Taylor, Tyrone133140004
87Stein, Jonah93140000
7Aspden-Cigan, Ryan112130002
3Downes, Nathan1220201036
12White, Beau1302200012
16Colavito, Rocco131010006
21Nemirovsky, Alexander91010005
1Lawrence, Samuel00000000
11Nosachev, Bogdan00000000
XClaughton, Andrew120000000
31Vovchuk, Vladimir10000000
84Ivanov, Maksim130000000
86Yablokov, Adam50000002

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
1Lawrence, Samuel000000000.000.0000
31Vovchuk, Vladimir000000000.000.0000
84Ivanov, Maksim8445610269262433.510.9030
XClaughton, Andrew6340150213241894.240.8870

Toronto

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
96Baxter, Ryan9911203002
98Dunkley, Josiah8910194118
88Romagnuolo, Anthony957120012
4Sutherland, Owen81341006
9Nijmeh, Evan93140008
16Radeke, Michael91340000
XGallant, Nathan51341007
15Lamoureux, Ryan92130004
85Paypompee, Cedar71231006
87Joaquin, Carter912300012
19Wolynec, Roman202200011
66He, Mario81120002
72iarchuk, Nikolai 51120004
2Janasz, Ryder901100010
5Gelsomini, Nathan11010004
6Pacheco, Nathan60110002
10Dakovic, Phillip71010002
13Gassira, Sam701100017
18Dean, Sam90110000
29Anderson, Theron90110000
XJi, Xintong10000000
11Fainguersch, Alan00000000
22Newman, Jake700000013
27Seto, Evan10000000
30Jarosciak, Matias10000000
34Bisla, Jay50000006
35Kehoe, Nathan70000000
39Goetzman, Cohen10000000
46DiRisio, Lucas80000000
86Gorraez, Sian00000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
30Jarosciak, Matias000000000.000.0000
39Goetzman, Cohen000000000.000.0000
35Kehoe, Nathan5236210147231245.850.8440
46DiRisio, Lucas6334150256422147.540.8360