View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

Wasaga vs. North York

Sunday November 1st, 2026 at 7:45PM

7:45PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location Canlan Ice Sports York
North York, ON

Rosters and Season Stats

Wasaga

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
21Erte, Brian101017272318
13Sidorenko, Dmitri107172420014
8Mikheev, Yaromir912112310021
15Ringenbach, Cédric101202110010
10Musalimov, Rostislav10911200006
19Gonzalez, Isaiah9761320112
91Zakharov, Ivan1049130006
17Svensson, Lukas856112034
92Kostin, Ivan9291110011
18Kolinke, Luis1046103016
11Goodwin, Christopher94590014
2Stolpovskikh, Ivan808800021
14Mohyla, Elias93580002
16Camp, Brad73580018
24Overchuk, Alexander104260002
7Curley, Brayden814500013
6Savoderov, Nikita101340000
27Lutoshkin, Matvei41230004
93Polyakov, Alexander52130025
12Sanders, Tristan91121000
26Fireman, Braidon40220002
5DeFrederico, Nathan20110000
23Fitzpatrick, Logan41010000
25Korotin, Vladislav30110000
1Shevchenko, Artyom70000000
XZwenger, Michael30000000
30Ingerman, Max40000000
31Morgan, Liam30000000
33Kuzmin, Mikhail60000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
1Shevchenko, Artyom4180400796732.000.9241
30Ingerman, Max280100233202.250.8700
33Kuzmin, Mikhail424040013591262.250.9331
31Morgan, Liam2100100524482.400.9231

North York

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
9Martynov, Artem12911202102
17Bovoletis, Luke12891730212
97Sevostyanov, Kristian11791630112
24Denisov, Makar538110000
5Popek, Gunnar1337101104
25Cherkashin, Oleg13371000121
13Koch, Oliver1118900019
15Makeev, Dmitrii55491010
34Tillekeratne, Bryson116392026
22Sondermeyer, Owen130660002
88Losinsky, Joshua132460006
XDye, Jaden81450104
10Whitlock, Cameron1304400018
29Henry, Nathaniel93140006
74Taylor, Tyrone133140004
87Stein, Jonah93140000
7Aspden-Cigan, Ryan112130002
3Downes, Nathan1220201036
12White, Beau1302200012
16Colavito, Rocco131010006
21Nemirovsky, Alexander91010005
1Lawrence, Samuel00000000
11Nosachev, Bogdan00000000
XClaughton, Andrew120000000
31Vovchuk, Vladimir10000000
84Ivanov, Maksim130000000
86Yablokov, Adam50000002

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
1Lawrence, Samuel000000000.000.0000
31Vovchuk, Vladimir000000000.000.0000
84Ivanov, Maksim8445610269262433.510.9030
XClaughton, Andrew6340150213241894.240.8870