View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

Richmond Hill vs. St. George

Sunday October 18th, 2026 at 3:00PM

3:00PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location Gaukel Memorial Community Centre
St George, on

Rosters and Season Stats

Richmond Hill

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
33Tsatzalis, Yianni55492102
12Gosdanian, Christapor525700112
10Shelipov, Mykhailo34151104
98Sidhu, Balroop30550007
15Wosik, Reily30330004
19Mignosa, Michael43031000
66Tymchyk, Yan50220002
11Codinera, Lucas31010002
16Higgs, Brandon50110002
XFerri, Paolo10110000
22Vlahos, George30110000
3Borges, Evan20000004
13Leaske, Tryrell30000000
21Lowes-Buchanan, Jordon40000000
26Wood, Aaron50000000
29Riebel, Roman50000000
31Tomlinson, Hayden50000000
35James, Tyler20000000
44Bleeker, Leo10000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
29Riebel, Roman000000000.000.0000
31Tomlinson, Hayden4240130190261646.500.8630
35James, Tyler160010629539.000.8550

St. George

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
98McDougall, Landon76101630021
13Maj, Nathan7103132120
4Conrad, Brady765112004
97Abendschon, Dylan746102002
88Goodbrand, Nathaniel73580012
17Parliament, Shawn723510114
15Saker, Kade70440000
59Cluthe, Logan70440000
2Russell, Cohen711200116
22Miranda, Cooper70220007
25McClellan, Liam70220006
7Cormier, Chase71010004
9Kardosh, Nick40110000
23Herodier, Gabriel70110004
96Stomp, Carson601100011
3Jones, Aidan70000002
10Vollick, Gavan70000002
16Pereira, Riley10000000
19Lebel - Potts, Connor20000007
30Gruosso, Alessandro50000000
31Cordell, Caleb40000000
79Polshkov, Stepan40000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
30Gruosso, Alessandro318021012671192.330.9440
79Polshkov, Stepan3140200908823.430.9110
31Cordell, Caleb2100110667594.200.8940