View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

Richmond Hill vs. St. George

Sunday November 1st, 2026 at 3:00PM

3:00PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location Gaukel Memorial Community Centre
St George, on

Rosters and Season Stats

Richmond Hill

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
12Gosdanian, Christapor95141920218
33Tsatzalis, Yianni9611172109
10Shelipov, Mykhailo795143108
15Wosik, Reily757122008
98Sidhu, Balroop60990007
19Mignosa, Michael84482002
55Scott, Arunas32351004
22Vlahos, George71230009
66Tymchyk, Yan90220002
XCodinera, Lucas41010004
16Higgs, Brandon90110004
XFerri, Paolo10110000
3Borges, Evan20000004
XNewland, Pryce20000000
XLeaske, Tryrell30000000
21Lowes-Buchanan, Jordon40000000
26Wood, Aaron90000000
29Riebel, Roman90000000
31Tomlinson, Hayden90000000
35James, Tyler60000000
44Bleeker, Leo50000000
50Gordukov, Artemii00000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
29Riebel, Roman000000000.000.0000
50Gordukov, Artemii000000000.000.0000
35James, Tyler4228130171211505.530.8770
31Tomlinson, Hayden6311140248382107.330.8470

St. George

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
98McDougall, Landon1310203030125
13Maj, Nathan13204246120
97Abendschon, Dylan13714213004
4Conrad, Brady13812202018
17Parliament, Shawn13471110118
88Goodbrand, Nathaniel1338110018
15Saker, Kade131890000
2Russell, Cohen1343700118
59Cluthe, Logan120440002
96Stomp, Carson1213400019
22Miranda, Cooper120330009
25McClellan, Liam1103300010
10Vollick, Gavan130220002
23Herodier, Gabriel130220004
7Cormier, Chase121010006
9Kardosh, Nick100110002
3Jones, Aidan130000002
16Pereira, Riley30000000
19Lebel - Potts, Connor700000013
30Gruosso, Alessandro100000004
31Cordell, Caleb60000000
44Ottier, Lucas10000000
79Polshkov, Stepan90000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
79Polshkov, Stepan5260400187171703.920.9090
31Cordell, Caleb316012010913964.880.8810
30Gruosso, Alessandro6360240277362416.000.8700