View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

North York vs. Richmond Hill

Friday October 16th, 2026 at 8:30PM

8:30PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location Elvis Stojko Arena
Richmond Hill, ON

Rosters and Season Stats

North York

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
97Sevostyanov, Kristian8491330010
17Bovoletis, Luke8651130212
9Martynov, Artem755101102
13Koch, Oliver817800019
34Tillekeratne, Bryson75272016
5Popek, Gunnar82351104
14Dye, Jaden81450104
22Sondermeyer, Owen80550000
29Henry, Nathaniel83140006
87Stein, Jonah83140000
88Losinsky, Joshua81340000
10Whitlock, Cameron803300014
25Cherkashin, Oleg812300013
3Downes, Nathan810100034
7Aspden-Cigan, Ryan60110002
12White, Beau801100010
16Colavito, Rocco81010004
21Nemirovsky, Alexander71010005
1Lawrence, Samuel00000000
15Makeev, Dmitriii00000000
24Denisov, Makar00000000
31Claughton, Andrew80000000
74Taylor, Tyrone80000002
84Ivanov, Maksim80000000
86Yablokov, Adam00000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
1Lawrence, Samuel000000000.000.0000
84Ivanov, Maksim5260310160151453.460.9060
31Claughton, Andrew4220040150161344.360.8930

Richmond Hill

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
33Tsatzalis, Yianni45382100
12Gosdanian, Christapor425700110
98Sidhu, Balroop30550007
10Shelipov, Mykhailo23141104
15Wosik, Reily20220004
19Mignosa, Michael32021000
11Codinera, Lucas31010002
XFerri, Paolo10110000
22Vlahos, George20110000
66Tymchyk, Yan40110002
3Borges, Evan20000004
13Leaske, Tryrell30000000
16Higgs, Brandon40000002
21Lowes-Buchanan, Jordon30000000
26Wood, Aaron40000000
29Riebel, Roman40000000
31Tomlinson, Hayden40000000
35James, Tyler20000000
44Bleeker, Leo00000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
29Riebel, Roman000000000.000.0000
31Tomlinson, Hayden3180120153231307.670.8500
35James, Tyler160010629539.000.8550