View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

Brighton vs. Durham

Monday November 2nd, 2026 at 8:00PM

8:00PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location ICE SPORTS OSHAWA
Oshawa, ON

Rosters and Season Stats

Brighton

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
94Jibb, Yenri1125174240416
68Belyanin, Matvei111522371246
92Constant, Lazarus95212600017
77Ergardt, Timofei118142220110
87Letunov, Vitalli949131004
93Morris, Waylon1174112114
78Agafonov, Timofey114481009
9Mashanov, Ibragim30770004
11Tinney, Walker111670006
21Revert, Theo102570002
88Smith, Sebastian100770000
91Hansen, Wescott1116700018
4Forbes, Marcus1006600013
8Hennessy, Marrek112350102
65Mikhalev, Semen1113400012
97Dubrovsky, Denis32130000
90Young, Keegan21120006
3Fraser, Connor30000000
20Gurenkov, Yaroslav60000000
29Bettison, Kahne70000000
31Spichev, Matvei50000000
44Spencer, Tayvon00000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
31Spichev, Matvei2120200411400.500.9761
29Bettison, Kahne3180300816752.000.9261
20Gurenkov, Yaroslav5300410207171903.400.9180
3Fraser, Connor160100224184.000.8180

Durham

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
12Davies, Ethyn15761340010
67Yevdokimov, Zakhar11841201027
83Hildreth, Landyn16471110010
21Gonzales, Omar1628100104
66Freeman, Ryan1423500022
XZaporozhskii, Gleb91340002
2Nicholl, Max.1621300010
9Brar, Rijul112130004
14Quinney, Ceajay1612310061
XBogart, Quinton311200015
29Naprienko, Igor120220000
17Mannilaq, Donny20110002
26Barnes, Kenton60110008
51Rytter, Damien111010002
57Bunin, Fyodor140110004
XLevy., Oliver50000000
31Stuber, Roger20000000
33Akhkamov, Danil130000000
35Ballantine, Emmett20000000
XGlover-Fontaine, Phoenix700000011
91Kuula, Landen500000011

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
35Ballantine, Emmett000000000.000.0000
29Naprienko, Igor126571100734636715.750.9140
33Akhkamov, Danil6207040239302098.700.8740
31Stuber, Roger117000123910.590.7500
XLevy., Oliver3840101181510310.710.8730