View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

Toronto vs. Orangeville

Friday November 6th, 2026 at 8:00PM

8:00PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location Alder Arena
Orangeville, ON

Rosters and Season Stats

Toronto

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
96Baxter, Ryan9911203002
98Dunkley, Josiah8910194118
88Romagnuolo, Anthony957120012
4Sutherland, Owen81341006
9Nijmeh, Evan93140008
16Radeke, Michael91340000
XGallant, Nathan51341007
15Lamoureux, Ryan92130004
85Paypompee, Cedar71231006
87Joaquin, Carter912300012
19Wolynec, Roman202200011
66He, Mario81120002
72iarchuk, Nikolai 51120004
2Janasz, Ryder901100010
5Gelsomini, Nathan11010004
6Pacheco, Nathan60110002
10Dakovic, Phillip71010002
13Gassira, Sam701100017
18Dean, Sam90110000
29Anderson, Theron90110000
XJi, Xintong10000000
11Fainguersch, Alan00000000
22Newman, Jake700000013
27Seto, Evan10000000
30Jarosciak, Matias10000000
34Bisla, Jay50000006
35Kehoe, Nathan70000000
39Goetzman, Cohen10000000
46DiRisio, Lucas80000000
86Gorraez, Sian00000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
30Jarosciak, Matias000000000.000.0000
39Goetzman, Cohen000000000.000.0000
35Kehoe, Nathan5236210147231245.850.8440
46DiRisio, Lucas6334150256422147.540.8360

Orangeville

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
10Wong, James1317213840017
9Dasilva, Diego1215223731165
91Nicoletti, Nicholas1515153043217
49Kaplan, Shane15917261116
97Parkhomchuk, Konstantin15711182018
XSullivan, Loenzzo12891710121
88Simoncic, Braedan151151610015
21Huber, Joey566121104
XScott, Arunas91560006
55Pellizzari, Tyler50550002
8Copeland, Cole120440006
15Jaerisch, Dylan151340000
19Wilson-Schoer, Braydon53140014
20Hutton, Aidan1513400012
12Zubkov, Arthur1003300030
18Mulhall, Ethan1512310030
7Nagra, Arjan151120000
22Rowntree, Tyson1511200030
1Nippard, Cameron50000000
13Bahia, Johnny00000000
23Garanin, Mikhail30000002
29Bohdanov, Illia40000000
31Plinta, Samuel80000000
34Odisho, Thomas10000000
72Lockwood, Alex100000000
87Stewart, William10000007

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
1Nippard, Cameron4225310128121163.200.9060
34Odisho, Thomas165010204163.690.8000
72Lockwood, Alex4197220128131153.960.8980
29Bohdanov, Illia3176030134161185.450.8810
31Plinta, Samuel6252320163271366.430.8340