View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

Richmond Hill vs. Brighton

Saturday October 31st, 2026 at 7:30PM

7:30PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location King Edward Park
Brighton, ON

Rosters and Season Stats

Richmond Hill

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
12Gosdanian, Christapor95141920218
33Tsatzalis, Yianni9611172109
10Shelipov, Mykhailo795143108
15Wosik, Reily757122008
98Sidhu, Balroop60990007
19Mignosa, Michael84482002
55Scott, Arunas32351004
22Vlahos, George71230009
66Tymchyk, Yan90220002
XCodinera, Lucas41010004
16Higgs, Brandon90110004
XFerri, Paolo10110000
3Borges, Evan20000004
XNewland, Pryce20000000
XLeaske, Tryrell30000000
21Lowes-Buchanan, Jordon40000000
26Wood, Aaron90000000
29Riebel, Roman90000000
31Tomlinson, Hayden90000000
35James, Tyler60000000
44Bleeker, Leo50000000
50Gordukov, Artemii00000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
29Riebel, Roman000000000.000.0000
50Gordukov, Artemii000000000.000.0000
35James, Tyler4228130171211505.530.8770
31Tomlinson, Hayden6311140248382107.330.8470

Brighton

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
94Jibb, Yenri1125174240416
68Belyanin, Matvei111522371246
92Constant, Lazarus95212600017
77Ergardt, Timofei118142220110
87Letunov, Vitalli949131004
93Morris, Waylon1174112114
78Agafonov, Timofey114481009
9Mashanov, Ibragim30770004
11Tinney, Walker111670006
21Revert, Theo102570002
88Smith, Sebastian100770000
91Hansen, Wescott1116700018
4Forbes, Marcus1006600013
8Hennessy, Marrek112350102
65Mikhalev, Semen1113400012
97Dubrovsky, Denis32130000
90Young, Keegan21120006
3Fraser, Connor30000000
20Gurenkov, Yaroslav60000000
29Bettison, Kahne70000000
31Spichev, Matvei50000000
44Spencer, Tayvon00000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
31Spichev, Matvei2120200411400.500.9761
29Bettison, Kahne3180300816752.000.9261
20Gurenkov, Yaroslav5300410207171903.400.9180
3Fraser, Connor160100224184.000.8180