View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

Wasaga vs. Meaford

Thursday November 5th, 2026 at 7:30PM

7:30PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location Meaford & St. Vincent Community Centre
Meaford, ON

Rosters and Season Stats

Wasaga

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
21Erte, Brian101017272318
13Sidorenko, Dmitri107172420014
8Mikheev, Yaromir912112310021
15Ringenbach, Cédric101202110010
10Musalimov, Rostislav10911200006
19Gonzalez, Isaiah9761320112
91Zakharov, Ivan1049130006
17Svensson, Lukas856112034
92Kostin, Ivan9291110011
18Kolinke, Luis1046103016
11Goodwin, Christopher94590014
2Stolpovskikh, Ivan808800021
14Mohyla, Elias93580002
16Camp, Brad73580018
24Overchuk, Alexander104260002
7Curley, Brayden814500013
6Savoderov, Nikita101340000
27Lutoshkin, Matvei41230004
93Polyakov, Alexander52130025
12Sanders, Tristan91121000
26Fireman, Braidon40220002
5DeFrederico, Nathan20110000
23Fitzpatrick, Logan41010000
25Korotin, Vladislav30110000
1Shevchenko, Artyom70000000
XZwenger, Michael30000000
30Ingerman, Max40000000
31Morgan, Liam30000000
33Kuzmin, Mikhail60000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
1Shevchenko, Artyom4180400796732.000.9241
30Ingerman, Max280100233202.250.8700
33Kuzmin, Mikhail424040013591262.250.9331
31Morgan, Liam2100100524482.400.9231

Meaford

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
17Rikhard, Maksim121233452014
98Trokan, Matus121421356020
27Demeules, Kevin12817255012
9Schwar, Giordano12914231102
71Kharitonov, Arkady5108182002
13Siltanen, Ville12413174018
16Konstantinov, Petr53581009
14Aidehag, Alex1207700014
15Leblanc, Xavier743722114
88Van Horne, Cohen112570002
77Dobecka, Shepard111560008
91Carter, Rylie1215600016
10Portin-Eriksson, Andreas124151004
84Chernykh, Dmitri50550006
34Pilon, Andrew1022400112
97Barshevtcev, Elisei41340000
18Mackenzie, Taavi1121300011
95Pouliot-Bekkering, Marek1212300013
2Gold Cox, David1111200014
74Croteau, Michel40220009
81Trinh, The110110004
6Keffeler, Hudson30000000
8Walker, Cameron40000000
11Viger, Cedric90000000
20Zub, Adolf10000000
30Korepanov, David110000000
40Cheadle, Colin30000000
50Greenberg, Jack20000000
51Crotenko, Matthew80000000
XKlevengen, Sondre50000004
96King, Lennox20000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
30Korepanov, David9477530256352214.400.8631
51Crotenko, Matthew4229220141211205.500.8511
40Cheadle, Colin18000102815.000.8000
50Greenberg, Jack1600062420.000.6670