View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

Meaford vs. Bradford Rattlers

Sunday October 18th, 2026 at 7:30PM

7:30PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location BWG Leisure Centre
Bradford, ON

Rosters and Season Stats

Meaford

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
17Rikhard, Maksim5615211004
98Trokan, Matus5713202020
27Demeules, Kevin549134002
13Siltanen, Ville546104010
9Schwar, Giordano53360100
10Portin-Eriksson, Andreas53030002
14Aidehag, Alex50330006
15Leblanc, Xavier521311014
77Dobecka, Shepard50330006
88Van Horne, Cohen50220000
2Gold Cox, David501100012
18Mackenzie, Taavi51010004
74Croteau, Michel10110002
81Trinh, The50110000
95Pouliot-Bekkering, Marek51010002
6Keffeler, Hudson10000000
8Walker, Cameron20000000
11Viger, Cedric40000000
20Zub, Adolf10000000
30Korepanov, David50000000
34Pilon, Andrew40000006
40Cheadle, Colin20000000
50Greenberg, Jack10000000
51Crotenko, Matthew20000000
66Klevengen, Sondre50000004
67Stronczek, Jackson00000000
91Carter, Rylie500000012
96King, Lennox20000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
50Greenberg, Jack000000000.000.0000
30Korepanov, David4232310115141013.620.8781
51Crotenko, Matthew160010428348.000.8100
40Cheadle, Colin18000102815.000.8000

Bradford Rattlers

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
16Ouellette, Mathieu910132300316
19Blagovenko, Sergei9911204002
91Ilyushin, Vladislav97121920112
21Anderson, Jake9610161000
25Plotnikov, Mikhail6691500012
68Frazee, Tighe566123302
15Ovakimyan, Arsenii843710013
18Tsarev, Sergey62570008
24Zakharov, Ilya916700024
10Somorovsky, Adam93250018
27Voitenko, Ivan92240006
55Howe, Alex80440002
4Seitz, Jannis91230007
9Orekhov, Roman70330006
14Kalluak, Dexter80330002
17Borodach, Pavel63030014
22Hofmann, Simon91230000
7Arefyev, Alexey80110008
12Berezin, Vadim90110006
26Svedulf, Natan90110008
29Petrov, Ivan90110002
8Maisigov, Magomed-Bashir30000000
28Milovidov, Kirill60000002
31Ovechkin, Andrei90000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
29Petrov, Ivan4254220116131033.070.8881
31Ovechkin, Andrei6311410188161723.090.9151