View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

Bradford Rattlers vs. Almaguin

Friday October 16th, 2026 at 7:30PM

Game Information
Location Sundridge Strong Joly Arena
Sundridge, ON

Rosters and Season Stats

Bradford Rattlers

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
16Ouellette, Mathieu87111800316
19Blagovenko, Sergei8810184002
91Ilyushin, Vladislav87101720110
25Plotnikov, Mikhail6691500012
21Anderson, Jake867131000
68Frazee, Tighe566123302
18Tsarev, Sergey52570008
24Zakharov, Ilya816700014
15Ovakimyan, Arsenii733610013
27Voitenko, Ivan82240006
55Howe, Alex70440002
4Seitz, Jannis81230007
9Orekhov, Roman60330004
10Somorovsky, Adam81230006
14Kalluak, Dexter70330002
17Borodach, Pavel63030014
22Hofmann, Simon80220000
12Berezin, Vadim80110006
29Petrov, Ivan80110002
7Arefyev, Alexey70000008
8Maisigov, Magomed-Bashir20000000
26Svedulf, Natan80000008
28Milovidov, Kirill50000002
31Ovechkin, Andrei80000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
31Ovechkin, Andrei5251310135121232.870.9111
29Petrov, Ivan4254220116131033.070.8881

Almaguin

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
17Gataullin, Yegor4381120013
18Lauwerysen, Kaelan44481017
19Dionne, Elliot32351006
15Stewart, Justis422400013
25Glazkov, Alexei42130004
27Howells, Broden42132002
14Nemtsev, Kirill41120004
16Leggett, Christopher41120004
12Sanzsole, Carlos20110006
20Van Pachterbeke, Elias30110002
21Robins, Wyatt41010000
23Gaudreault, Kody301100017
29Gibson, Everett40110000
0Kurbanov, Bogdan00000000
4Payeur, Jacob20000004
5Dupuis-Neault, Cole20000000
6Hebner, Grayson10000002
30Sokolov, Artemi40000000
33Brannick, Shane40000000

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
0Kurbanov, Bogdan000000000.000.0000
30Sokolov, Artemi3156110128181106.920.8590
33Brannick, Shane28402092157710.710.8370