View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

West Nipissing vs. Almaguin

Sunday October 18th, 2026 at 2:30PM

2:30PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location Sundridge Strong Joly Arena
Sundridge, ON

Rosters and Season Stats

West Nipissing

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
14Kornev, Saveliy9613193016
15Thibodeau, Tyler9415191104
72Tishchenko, Sergey9510150018
8Ruddy, Carson9671311123
44Findlater, Jeffrey849132004
25Morozov, Nikita765111012
2Couch, Johnny645940210
11Seguin-Hutchison, Preston71890004
10Paquette, Cohen82350002
5Hamel, Thomas831400110
12Piquette, Zachary931401016
19Bendall, Deanthony922400020
24Martineau, Jordan922420117
16Brewer-Case, Greyson80330004
18Therrien, Connor41120002
21Grant, Ryan70220006
34Wilson, Kian802200012
67Lane, Colten920200033
XMajor, Zachary20110004
13Purvis, Reegan51010002
20Abramychev, Ioann50110004
31Tiutiunnyk, Garrett30110000
64Krapivin, Maksim21011000
77Khrushchev, Maxim10110006
9Choffe, Xavier70000006
30Shaw, Aiden60000000
35Veshkin, Vadim90000002
55Parrick, Mitchell60000006

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
35Veshkin, Vadim7420610257202372.860.9220
30Shaw, Aiden160100224184.000.8180
31Tiutiunnyk, Garrett160100295245.000.8280

Almaguin

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
17Gataullin, Yegor6491320013
18Lauwerysen, Kaelan665111019
15Stewart, Justis626800017
19Dionne, Elliot42351006
25Glazkov, Alexei63251004
13Kostiaev, Aleksandr21341002
27Howells, Broden62242002
9Dykin, Daniil22130000
16Leggett, Christopher51230004
14Nemtsev, Kirill51120004
20Van Pachterbeke, Elias50220002
4Payeur, Jacob30110006
5Kydd, Keynan10110000
7Corriveau, Nolan11010000
12Sanzsole, Carlos40110006
21Robins, Wyatt41010000
23Gaudreault, Kody501100017
29Gibson, Everett60110002
XDupuis-Neault, Cole20000000
0Kurbanov, Bogdan20000000
6Hebner, Grayson20000007
30Sokolov, Artemi50000000
33Brannick, Shane50000004

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
0Kurbanov, Bogdan000000000.000.0000
30Sokolov, Artemi4216120171261457.220.8480
33Brannick, Shane3144030136221149.170.8380