View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

West Nipissing vs. Ville-Marie

Saturday October 17th, 2026 at 8:00PM

Game Information
Location Le Polydium
Notre-Dame-du-Nord, QC

Rosters and Season Stats

West Nipissing

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
14Kornev, Saveliy9613193016
15Thibodeau, Tyler9415191104
72Tishchenko, Sergey9510150018
8Ruddy, Carson9671311123
44Findlater, Jeffrey849132004
25Morozov, Nikita765111012
2Couch, Johnny645940210
11Seguin-Hutchison, Preston71890004
10Paquette, Cohen82350002
5Hamel, Thomas831400110
12Piquette, Zachary931401016
19Bendall, Deanthony922400020
24Martineau, Jordan922420117
16Brewer-Case, Greyson80330004
18Therrien, Connor41120002
21Grant, Ryan70220006
34Wilson, Kian802200012
67Lane, Colten920200033
7Major, Zachary20110004
13Purvis, Reegan51010002
20Abramychev, Ioann50110004
31Tiutiunnyk, Garrett30110000
64Krapivin, Maksim21011000
77Khrushchev, Maxim10110006
9Choffe, Xavier70000006
30Shaw, Aiden60000000
35Veshkin, Vadim90000002
55Parrick, Mitchell60000006

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
35Veshkin, Vadim7420610257202372.860.9220
30Shaw, Aiden160100224184.000.8180
31Tiutiunnyk, Garrett160100295245.000.8280

Ville-Marie

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
98Roussel, William8971640124
97Brazeau, Cooper877141119
88Mercier, Felix83101300013
8Arpin-Girard, Enrick6291110016
9Fortin, Loic856110006
25Arsenault, William455101210
12Laverdure, Mathis83692016
26Gilbert, Louis826800016
86Rannou, Thomas63250007
11Lamothe, Antoine82241004
19Marin, Wayne61230004
34Bernard, Pier-Luc31230002
58Bertrand, Yurik82130106
15Hamel, Mylan21121006
16Blais, Youhan80220006
27Caouette-Letourneau, Kristopher61120008
39Morin, Etienne81120002
91Ouellet, Matis22021010
20Drouin, Mathis50110004
21Boulanger, Louis81010006
64Plante, Louis-Philippe401100010
1Robitaille, Emile50000000
14Goulet, Samuel00000000
24Poirier, Alexis00000000
31Pilon, Mathis80000000
33Audet, Louis40000002
67Morin, Justin50000004
74St-Amand, Anthony60000002

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
33Audet, Louis3136200689593.970.8680
31Pilon, Mathis4245220139201194.900.8560
1Robitaille, Emile21041106510555.770.8460