View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League
Game Preview

Almaguin vs. Ville-Marie

Saturday October 31st, 2026 at 8:00PM

8:00PM

Rink 1

Game Information
Location Le Polydium
Notre-Dame-du-Nord, QC

Rosters and Season Stats

Almaguin

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
17Gataullin, Yegor1112152760119
18Lauwerysen, Kaelan119122111117
9Dykin, Daniil759141104
15Stewart, Justis11591400021
13Kostiaev, Aleksandr729111018
14Nemtsev, Kirill95384016
19Dionne, Elliot52461006
25Glazkov, Alexei113361004
27Howells, Broden112462004
4Payeur, Jacob50330006
12Sanzsole, Carlos80330006
16Leggett, Christopher71230009
20Van Pachterbeke, Elias100220002
29Gibson, Everett1102200011
5Kydd, Keynan401100012
21Robins, Wyatt41010000
22Corriveau, Nolan31010000
23Gaudreault, Kody1001100019
XDupuis-Neault, Cole20000000
1Kochanin, Matias10000000
6Hebner, Grayson400000022
7Shafigulin, Marat10000000
30Sokolov, Artemi80000000
31Kurbanov, Bogdan50000000
33Brannick, Shane800000011

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
1Kochanin, Matias110000000.000.0000
30Sokolov, Artemi7353320272342385.780.8750
31Kurbanov, Bogdan21031107510655.830.8670
33Brannick, Shane4203040182291538.570.8410

Ville-Marie

Scoring
Num Name GP G A PTS PPG SHG GWG PIM
25Arsenault, William8812201210
97Brazeau, Cooper121010202119
98Roussel, William121081840235
88Mercier, Felix124111500021
12Laverdure, Mathis1259143018
8Arpin-Girard, Enrick10291110016
9Fortin, Loic12561100010
26Gilbert, Louis1226800020
91Ouellet, Matis44371022
86Rannou, Thomas1042600015
11Lamothe, Antoine122241006
15Hamel, Mylan31231008
19Marin, Wayne91230004
34Bernard, Pier-Luc51230002
58Bertrand, Yurik102130106
16Blais, Youhan1002200015
27Caouette-Letourneau, Kristopher1011200019
39Morin, Etienne121120002
64Plante, Louis-Philippe602200017
74St-Amand, Anthony100220006
20Drouin, Mathis801100010
21Boulanger, Louis111010008
1Robitaille, Emile90000000
7Carbonneau Larouche, Mathias10000002
14Goulet, Samuel00000000
24Poirier, Alexis00000000
31Pilon, Mathis110000002
33Audet, Louis50000002
67Morin, Justin700000010

Goaltending
Num Name GGP GMINS W L T SA GA SVS GAA SPCT SO
33Audet, Louis3136200689593.970.8680
31Pilon, Mathis7394330224301944.570.8660
1Robitaille, Emile419522011017935.230.8450