View All Scores

GMHL

The Greater Metro Jr. A Hockey League

2020 GMHL Entry Draft Results

The 2020 GMHL Entry Draft took place on May 23rd, 2020. The following selections were made:

 May 28th, 2020 at 11:18AM  May 28th, 2020 4:27PM

The 2020 GMHL Entry Draft took place on May 23rd, 2020. The following selections were made:

 

    Round #1        
# Team(pick traded from) Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 PREDATORS Isaac Smith  2002 FOR TORONTO Toronto Arrows
2 BULLS (TOTTENHAM) Jeb Paulson 1999 DEF Huntsville Kitchener
3 MEAFORD Zachary Turpine 1999 FOR BC Monsters
4 S.MUSKOKA Vladislav Grishakov 2002 GOAL RUSSIA Varyagi Morozova
5 WINDSOR Dershahn Stewart 1999 GOAL Amherstburg, ON Cobourg Cougars OJHL
6 TITANS (DURHAM) Jacob Payeur 2005 DEF Sturgeon Falls North Bay NOBHL
7 LYNX Greg Arnburg 1999 DEF Oshawa, ON Rayside Balfour Canadians (NOJHL)
8 SPARTANS Daneil Modin 1999 FOR Sundsvall, Sweden Seattle Totem WSHL
9 DURHAM  (LONDON) Alek Lorsung 2002 FOR Iowa Decatur blaze
10 HIGH PRAIRE Dayton Shantz 2002 FOR HIGH PRAIRE Peace river AA
11 NORTHUMBER COLE NUGENT  2002 FOR OAKVILLE Dallas Stars AAA
12 TOMAHAWKS Kyler Steinhauer-Morin 2002 DEF EDMONTON Alberta cac midget 
13 BANCROFT Ondrej Vaculik 2000 FOR Ceske Budejovice, CZE San Diego Sabres
14 NEW TEC James Bianco 2002 DEF Howell, New Jersey Jersey Shore Whalers 18U
15 SLAVE LAKE Kyle Manyfingers 2000 DEF CARDSTON ALBERTA Alumni braves
16 RATTLERS Dominic Della Civita 1999 DEF Trenton, ON Markham Royals OJHL
17 WINDSOR (KINGSVILLE) Kade McKibbin 1999 DEF Essex, ON Leamington Flyers GOJHL
18 TITANS (BULLS) Gabriel Goudreault 2001 FOR Saint_Cesaire, Qc Granby QJAAAHL
19 NORTH YORK Cameron henderson 2001 DEF BRAMPTON DHL Welland 
20 VILLE MARIE Étienne Champagne 2001 FOR Gatineau Flames de Gatineau
21 LAKERS (NIAGARA) Ryan campbell 2001 FOR Plattsville Niagara ice dogs OHL
22 BULLS (TEMISCAMING) Brandon Fisher 1999 FOR BRAMPTON Brampton bombers GHL
23 LYNX (RAVENS) AJ Campbell 1999 FOR HUNTSVILLE Blind river beavers
             
             
             
    Round #2        
# Team(pick traded from) Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 RAVENS (PREDATORS) Rylan Masterson 2005 DEF NIAGARA FALLS Southern tier Admirals AAA
2 BULLS (TOTTENHAM) Noah Doyle 1999 DEF AURORA Rockland nationals CCHL
3 MEAFORD Mark Perone 1999 DEF TORONTO Toronto Patriots
4 S.MUSKOKA Pier-Luc Bellard   2001 FOR QUEBEC  Le Beccard de Senneterre
5 WINDSOR Zach Tayor 1999 DEF LaSalle, ON Leamington Flyers GOJHL
6 MEAFORD (DURHAM) Alex kent 2000 FOR BEAUMONT ALBERTA BEAUMONT cheifs
7 LYNX Mathieu Dokis-Dupuis 2000 FOR Sudbury, ON Rayside Balfour Canadians (NOJHL)
8 SPARTANS Remy Regnier 2003 FOR Salaberry-de-Valley, Quebec E. Sec. Du Chene-Bleu (Juv D1)
9 LONDON Nicholas Grandby 1999 FOR LONDON Cochrane Crunch 
10 HIGH PRAIRE Blake Anderson 2002 FOR PEACE RIVER Peace River midget AA
11 NORTHUMBER BRETT CAMERON 2001 FOR KENTVILLE  NS Florida junior blades
12 TOMAHAWKS Utin Lightening 2003 FOR COLLEN LAKE AL Florida under 18 IHA
13 BANCROFT Luka Derek 2002 DEF Croatia KHL Mladost Zagreb
14 BULLS (NEW TEC) Kole Scott 1999 FOR Orillia Kitchener  Dutchman 
15 SLAVE LAKE Kyler Hamelin 2001 DEF PADDLE PRAIRE Fairview Flyers 
16 RATTLERS Claudio Degasperis 1999 FOR Toronto, ON Toronto Jr. Canadians OJHL
17 KINGSVILLE Kristian Pelling  2001 FOR Kingsville, Ont Wheatley Sharks (PJCHL)
18 TITANS (BULLS Clarke Allair 2000 DEF Temagami Brampton OJHL
19 NORTH YORK Camelio Rodrique-Melo    1999 FOR SUDBURY Espanola express OJ
20 NEW TEC (VILLE MARIE) (43Overall) Maris Janis Graudins 2000 FOR Jurmala, Latvia Milwaukee Power (NA3HL)
21 NIAGARA Noah Blakeley 1999 FOR WELLING St Catherines Falcons GOJHL
22 NIAGARA (TEMISCAMING) Cail Cirillo 1999 FOR Ft ERIE St Catherines Falcons GOJHL
23 PREDATORS (RAVENS) Eric Walsh 2000 FOR TORONTO Vaughan Kings
             
             
             
    Round #3        
# Team(pick traded from) Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 PREDATORS Wesley Rees 2002 FOR TORONTO Georgetown aiders
2 BULLS (TOTTENHAM) Alex Mourani 2000 FOR MISSISAuGa Caledan Golden Hawks
3 MEAFORD Cooper Bowmen 2001 FOR KURTIS ONT French River Rapids
4 TITANS (S.MUSKOKA) Ethan Allair 2001 DEF Temagami Brampton OJHL
5 WINDSOR Bradley Vincent 1999 DEF Windsor, ON LaSalle Vipers, GOJHL
6 TITANS (DURHAM) Charles- A Girard 2000 FOR Val d'Or, Qc Champlain QCHL
7 LYNX Reid Manning 1999 FOR Provost, AB French River Rapids (NOJHL)
8 SPARTANS Eric Allair 1999 DEF North Bay, Ontario Caledonia Corvairs GOJHL
9 LONDON Benton Hayes 1999 FOR KITCHINER ON Waterloo Siskins junior B
10 HIGH PRAIRE Ryan Shannon 2002 GOAL OAKVILLE Oaville AA Rangers
11 LYNX (NORTHUMBER) Danil Minnegaliev 2001 DEF Ttapctah, Russia Sarmats (JHL)
12 TOMAHAWKS Shayle Ducharme 2002 FOR PADDLE PRAIRE AL High Level Midget 
13 BANCROFT Zack Petersen 2000 FOR Sweeden Helsingborgs HC J20 D1
14 TITANS (NEW TEC) Emeric Gaudet 2004 DEF Rouyn-Noranda Amos QMAAA
15 SLAVE LAKE Isaiah Rasnak Squires 2002 DEF ALASKA Valley Thunder U18
16 RATTLERS Sampo Malinen 1999 FOR Lahti, Finland Lake Erie Bighorns USPHL
17 KINGSVILLE Austin Kelly  2000 DEF Walkerton, Ont Walkerton Hawks PJCHL
18 BULLS Liam Silva 2000 FOR BRAMPTON Aeros CCHL
19 NORTH YORK Sam Ellwood  1999 FOR OSHAWA  Voodoos
20 NEW TEC (VILLE MARIE) Gianni De Luca 2003 DEF Rosemere, Quebec Lower Canada College
21 LONDON(STARS (NIAGARA) Harley Jacklin 2003 FOR Petrolia Petrolia Flyers junior 
22 BULLS (TEMISCAMING) James Former Valente 2000 DEF MISSISAGUGA Caledonia Corvairs 
23 LYNX (RAVENS) Geronimo Whiteduck 2000 DEF Kitigan Zibi, QC Ottawa West Golden Knights (CCHL2)
24 LYNX (OTTAWA) Pineshish Whiteduck 2001 FOR Kitigan Zibi, QC Le Sommet Academy U18 PSHF U18)
             
             
             
    Round #4        
# Team(pick traded from) Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 PREDATORS Michael Macieri 2002 DEF TORONTO Blythe Raiders
2 BULLS (TOTTENHAM) Matthew Pigat 1999 DEF BRAMPTON Brampton Bombers 
3 MEAFORD Esa Patton 2001 DEF SCARBROUGH French River Rapids
4 PIRATES (S.MUSKOKA) Xavier Noury 2002 FOR Bécancour LHPS École La découverte
5 TITANS (WINDSOR) Vincent Bernier 2001 FOR St-Hyacinthe' Qc Sorel-Tracy QCHL
6 TITANS (DURHAM) David Fontaine 2000 FOR Otterburn Park, Qc Montreal-Est QJAAAHL
7 LYNX Nick Wojick 2001 FOR North Bay, ON Widdifield Wildcats (CAHS)
8 SPARTANS Avgustinas Silinas 2001 DEF Vilnius, Lithuania Gelezinis Vilkas (Lithuania)
9 LONDON Caleb  Cribbon 2002 FOR Draydon Waterloo Wolves AAA
10 HIGH PRAIRE Ryan Blackburn 2003 FOR ALLENDALE MICHAGAN Hutsinville high school
11 LYNX (NORTHUMBER) Justin Rousseau 2005 FOR Sturgeon Falls, ON North Bay Trappers Bantam AAA (NOBHL)
12 TOMAHAWKS Dylan Nazareth 2005 DEF RICHMAND BC Greater Vancouver Canadians
13 BANCROFT Nils Nemec 2001 FOR Velbert, Germany Fort St. Jean Huskies
14 NEW TEC Bobby Hathcock 2001 DEF Shelby Township, Michigan Little Caesers 18U
15 SLAVE LAKE Owen Morren 2003 DEF WHITBY ONT All Saints CSS
16 RATTLERS Petr Kubos 2001 DEF Ostrava, Czech Republic East Coast Spartans U18
17 KINGSVILLE Cooper Proulx 2003 DEF Elliot Lake, Ont Elliot Lake Wildcats NOJHL
18 TITANS (BULLS Tyson Beaudoin 2003 GOAL Shawinigan, Qc Shawiningan JrAA
19 NORTH YORK Noah Featherstonhaugh   1999 GOAL BARRIE ON Stoufville Spirit
20 VILLE MARIE Benjamin St-Onge 2001 FOR Québec WSHL Pueblo Bulls
21 BULLS (NIAGARA) Nicholas Cirone 1999 FOR PICKERING Collingwood Colts 
22 ACES (TEMISCAMING) Dallas Maurovic 1999 FOR Detroit/Windsor Chatham Maroons GOJHL
23 RAVENS Sean Kawalec 2000 FOR KITCHINER Ayr Centennials
24 STARS (OTTAWA) TUCKER FIRTH 2001 DEF COBURG ONT St Thomas Stars GOJHL
             
             
             
    ROUND #5        
# Team(pick traded from) Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 PREDATORS Jack Rimmer 2005 FOR ETOBICOKE Richmondhill AAA
2 BULLS (TOTTENHAM) Riley Valade  2000 DEF CALADON ON Milton Menace 
3 MEAFORD Ethan Pegg 2003 DEF INNISVILLE ONT Barry Colts AAA
4 S.MUSKOKA Dylan Henri 2001 FOR St. Roche, Quebec Smith Falls Settlers
5 WINDSOR Griffin Robinson 1999 FOR Harrow, ON Leamington Flyers GOJHL
6 LONDON (DURHAM) Hunter Dubecci 1999 FOR BRANTFORD Elmira Sugar Kings junior B
7 LONDON (LYNX) Devyn Clarke 2000 GOAL EXETER London
8 SPARTANS Daniil Sukhonos 1999 DEF Odessa, Ukraine New York Aviators USPHL Premier
9 LONDON Justin Zuber 2000 DEF WATERLOO ON Coburg Cougar PJHL
10 HIGH PRAIRE lee Kurtis 2002 FOR YUKON North East Trackers 
11 NORTHUMBER Justin Kyle 1999 FOR WHITBY Niagra Falls Canucks
12 TOMAHAWKS Stefan Kruger  2002 DEF DALLAS Mickinnet North Stars 
13 BANCROFT Matt Suchan 1999 FOR Clarington Edinburg Eagles
14 NEW TEC  Sincere Toto 2000 FOR Fort Qu'Appelle, Saskatchewan Fort Knox (PJHL)
15 SLAVE LAKE Dorion Deschenes 2001 DEF Rapid Lake Quebec Smith Falls Settlers
16 RATTLERS Stefan Vronsky 1999 FOR Riga, Latvia Philadelphia HC USPHL
17 BANCROFT (KINGSVILLE) Igor Kulakov 2002 GOAL Togliatti, RUS Ladia Togliatti
18 BULLS Parker Simpson 2000 GOAL BARRIE Elliot Lake Wildcats
19 NORTH YORK Ludwig Adreen 2002 FOR SWENDEN nybro vikings IF J20 from sweden 
20 VILLE MARIE Keven St-Amand 2002 FOR La Sarre Conquérants La Sarre
21 NIAGARA Matt Bowman 1999 FOR OAKVILLE Hamilton Kilty Bees
22 TEMISCAMING Alexis Brazeau 2003 DEF Kitcisakik, Qc Amos QMAAA
23 PREDATORS (RAVENS) Calum Haslem 2002 DEF TORONTO Toronto Red Wings
             
             
             
    Round #6        
# Team(pick traded from) Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 PREDATORS Gabriel Short 2002 FOR TORONTO Toronto Red Wings
2 BULLS (TOTTENHAM) Keon Fox 2000 DEF THUNDER BAY Fort Francis Lakers 
3 DURHAM (MEAFORD) Olivier Guerard 2003 DEF QUEBEC Samuel de Champ
4 DURHAM (S.MUSKOKA) Weston Bartlett 2002 FOR OSHAWA Oshawa AAA 
5 LAKERS (WINDSOR) Chris Prucha 2002 FOR WASAGA BEACH AYR pjhl
6 TITANS (DURHAM) Raphael Champoux 1999 FOR Trois-Rivières, Qc Trois-Rivières JrAA
7 LYNX Todd Violette 2004 FOR Sturgeon Falls, ON North Bay Trappers Minor Midget AAA (GNML)
8 SPARTANS Marco Matonti 2003 FOR Feltre, Italy Connecticut Jr. Rangers U18
9 BULLS (LONDON) Matthew Macdougal 2000 DEF MISSASAGUA Hearst Lumberjacks
10 STEAM (HIGH PRAIRE) Kolter Pawlick 1999 GOAL THORSBY ALBERTA Hinton Timberwolfs
11 LONDON (NORTHUMBER) Darcy Winkler 2000 FOR WATERLOO AYR pjhl
12 TOMAHAWKS Teryn Kassi 2001 FOR YUKON Old Crow midget A
13 BANCROFT Daniel Kernaghan 2002 FOR Calgary, Alberta Calgary Buffaloes
14 NEW TEC Jaden Shewchuk 1999 FOR Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Delisle Chiefs (PJHL)
15 SLAVE LAKE Antti-Jussi  2000 FOR FINDLAND junior B KALPA
16 RATTLERS Artyom Babkin 2001 FOR Moscow, Russia The Hill Academy U18
17 KINGSVILLE Brady Hartwig  2001 FOR Timmins, Ont Renfrew Timberwolves NOJHL
18 BULLS Talon Thomas  2000 FOR Duck Lake SK Hinten Timberwolves
19 NORTH YORK Matthew Kustec 2001 DEF TORONTO Uxbridge Bruins
20 VILLE MARIE Michael Pereira 2001 FOR Brampton North York Rangers OJHL
21 NIAGARA Andrew Teutenberg 2004 FOR ST CATHERNS Niagara North Stars AAA
22 TEMISCAMING William Smith 2000 FOR Québec, Qc Philadelphia EHL
23 RAVENS Tanner Brennnecke 1999 DEF HAMILTON Caledonnia Corvaris
             
             
             
    Round #7        
# Team(pick traded from) Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 PREDATORS Jack Ginocchi  2002 DEF Brampton French River Rapids 
2 BULLS (TOTTENHAM) Mathew Ceolin 1999 FOR RICHMOND HILL Markham Royals
3 BULLS (MEAFORD) Joseph Franzin 1999 DEF WHITBY Cambridge Red Hawks
4 S.MUSKOKA Daniels Stepanovs   2003 FOR Latvia   latvia Second Division
5 NEW TEC (WINDSOR) Mauro D'Alessandro 1999 Def Caledon, Ontario Brampton Bombers (GOJHL)
6 BULLS (DURHAM) Charles Jeans 2000 FOR BARRIE Stoufville Spirit
7 LYNX Justin Turgeon 2005 DEF Sturgeon Falls, ON North Bay Trappers Bantam AAA (NOBHL)
8 SPARTANS Mirko Bolduc 2000 FOR Quebec Le Becard De Senneterre CPJHL
9 LONDON Issac Westlake 2003 FOR EMBROW Huron Perth AAA
10 STEAM (HIGH PRAIRE) Jessie Swanson 2003 FOR BigRiver SK Ontario Hockey Academy
11 NORTHUMBER Braydon Crowe 2000 DEF COLBURG Fredricton Red Wings
12 TOMAHAWKS Spencer Reid Ducharme 2002 def FT VERMILLION la Crete midget A
13 BANCROFT Owen Hardy 2003 FOR Stittsville, Ontario Brockville Braves
14 NEW TEC Owyn Palmer 2000 FOR Barrie, Ontario Cambridge Redhawks (GOJHL)
15 SLAVE LAKE Max Sturko 1999 FOR SPRUCE GROVE ALBERTA Hinten Timberwolves
16 RATTLERS Jan Haslar 2002 FOR Mlada Boleslav, Czech Republic BK Mlada Boleslav U20
17 KINGSVILLE Josh Kingsburry  2002 DEF Porcupine, Ont Kirkland Lake Gold Miners NOJHL
18 MEAFORD (BULLS) Kyle Slingerland 2003 def OTTAWA Avan grads midget
19 NORTH YORK Johannes Nilsson 2002 FOR SWENDEN Vesta SJK20
20 VILLE MARIE Étienne Parent 2003 DEF Rouyn-Noranda Forestiers Amos Midget AAA
21 NIAGARA Matt Baumann 1999 FOR Oakville Niagara North Stars
22 TEMISCAMING David Hotte 2002 DEF Mirable, Qc Hawkesbury HEOMAAA
23 RAVENS Max Dupuis 2003 def STATFORD ON Lambent Junior Sting  AAA
             
             
             
    Round #8        
# Team(pick traded from) Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 DURHAM (PREDATORS) Parker Swenor  2001 FOR LINDSEY Midget Toros double A
2 STARS (TOTTENHAM) Kyle Russel 2002 DEF TEXAS Dallas Stars U18 triple A
3 MEAFORD kyle Avery 2002 FOR BRAMPTON French River Rapids
4 SPARTANS (S.MUSKOKA) Hans Watson 1999 DEF Lancaster, PA L/A Nordiques NA3HL
5 WINDSOR Easton Robitaille 2002 FOR Arcola, SK Alexander Galt CAHS
6 DURHAM Grayden Hartley 2004 FOR Ennidkillen Claringtion triple A
7 LYNX Carson Laronde 2005 FOR Sturgeon Falls, ON North Bay Trappers Bantam AAA (NOBHL)
8 RATTLERS (SPARTANS) Adrian Dusznik 2000 FOR POLAND Visby/Roma J20 Elite 
9 LONDON Casey Boudreau 2000 DEF LONDON St Thomas Stars
10 WINDSOR (Steam) Spencer Paradis 1999 FOR LaSalle, ON LaSalle Vipers GOJHL
11 NORTHUMBER Marcus Russel 2000 DEF PLANO TEXAS Mickinny North Stars
12 TOMAHAWKS Tyrell Arcand 1999 FOR ALEXANDER 1ST NATION West Lock 
13 BANCROFT Maximilian Eichhorn 2000 FOR Villingen-Schwenningen, GER Schwenninger ERC U20
14 NEW TEC Sam Shakes 2002 FOR Owen Sound, Ontario Waterloo Siskins
15 SLAVE LAKE Patrick Richichi 2004 DEF WILLOWGROVE USA Seaforth Generals 
16 RATTLERS Adrian Dusznik 2000 FOR Poland Visby/Roma J20 Elite
17 KINGSVILLE Dylan Dellaire 2001 GOAL Timmins, Ont Renfrew Timberwolves CCHL2
18 BULLS Paul O'Doherty 2000 DEF NEWMARKET Collingwood Colts
19 NORTH YORK Jaydyn Parnell 2001 FOR MILTON Espanola Express 
20 VILLE MARIE Alex Gélinas 2002 FOR Ville-Marie Home Hardware Midget BB
21 RATTLERS Lucas Joly 1999 FOR Riaz, Switzerland Grand Falls Rapids MJAHL
22 DURHAM (TEMISCAMING Jase Hotrum 2003 DEF Courtice Oshawa AAA
23 RAVENS Curtis Anderson 1999 DEF BURLINGTON Burlington Cougars
24 TITANS (OTTAWA) Zack Pilon 2000 DEF Smith Falls Westport CCHL2
             
             
             
    Round #9        
# Team(pick traded from) Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 DURHAM (PREDATORS) Chase Longhurst 2003 DEF Oshawa Timmins AAA
2 STARS (TOTTENHAM) Landon Brooks 2002 DEF NAPEEN ON Carlton Place junior Canadians 
3 MEAFORD Simon Korol 1999 FOR CALGARY ALBERTA Golden Rockets in the KIJHL
4 S.MUSKOKA Andy Mapachee 2000 DEF  Pikogan, QC Le Becard De Senneterre CPJHL
5 WINDSOR Rory Diniro 1999 FOR Leamington, ON Leamington Flyers GOJHL
6 BANCROFT (DURHAM) Tristan Dupre 2001 FOR St-Jerome, QC Ecole Lucille-Teasdale M18 MAJ
7 TITANS (LYNX) Damien Gagné 2003 GOAL St-Bruno, Qc MAA
8 SPARTANS Cadden Duggan 1999 FOR Chesterfield, MO Bozeman Icedogs NA3HL
9 LONDON Noah Arsenault 2001 DEF WATERDOWN London Nationals junior B
10 STEAM (HIGH PRAIRE) Ayden cooper 2002 GOAL BARRIE Penetang king
11 NORTHUMBER mason simpson 2004 DEF BOWMANVILLE Clarington Toros minor AAA
12 TOMAHAWKS Brenden White Bear 2000 FOR ALBERTA Panocka junior B
13 BANCROFT Todd Griffiths 2001 FOR Pennsylvania, USA Cedar Crest High School
14 NEW TEC Yegor Ganabin 2001 Def Yekaterinburg, Russia Cleveland Barons U18
15 SLAVE LAKE Niklas Froden 1999 FOR SWEDEN Edson arrows
16 RATTLERS Bo-Buster Bjorn 2003 DEF Sweden Sodertalje J18 Elite
17 KINGSVILLE Maverik Skeans 2000 DEF Wesleyville, NL Danbury Colonilas NA3HL
18 NORTH YORK (BULLS) Ivan Yanchenko 2004 FOR BELRUS CSKA moscow
19 BULLS (NORTH YORK) Paolo  Battistella 2000 FOR VAUGHAN Stouville Spirit
20 VILLE MARIE Jackson Buffam 2002 FOR Cobalt New Liskeard Cubs Midget AAA
21 RATTLERS Filip Novak 2000 DEF Czech Republic HC Risuty Czech3
22 TEMISCAMING Mathis Bernard 2004 FOR Témiscaming, Qc Ville-Marie Midget BB
23 RAVENS Ben Stea 2003 GOAL Welland Welland Tigers A A
             
             
             
    Round #10        
# Team(pick traded from) Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 STARS (PREDATORS) Brett Bell 2001 FOR ST LOIUIS MISSORI Fort Zumwelt highschool
2 MEAFORD (TOTTENHAM) Jayden French 2003 FOR COLLINGWOOD Gray Bruce islanders
3 MEAFORD Brandon Hughes 1999 FOR QUEBEC New York Applecore
4 S.MUSKOKA Aidan Dufort 2002 FOR Chicago, IL Hinsdale Central HS
5 WINDSOR Cody Schneider 1999 FOR Windsor, ON Amherstburg Admirals PJCHL
6 DURHAM RJ Jackson 2004 DEF WHITBY Whitby Windcats
7 LYNX Alexandre Dubuc 2005 FOR Sturgeon Falls, ON North Bay Trappers Bantam AA (NOBHL)
8 SPARTANS Hampus Ohlsson Ornelius 2003 DEF Ekerom, Sweden Nynashamns IF J20
9 LONDON Blake Porester 2003 FOR GUELPH Kitchener AAA
10 TITANS (HIGH PRAIRE) Dallas Landriault 2004 FOR Mattawa North Bay GNML
11 NORTHUMBER Blake Nerney 2001 FOR ST LOUIS Great Falls Americans NA3HL
12 TOMAHAWKS Sebastian Youngwall 2002 FOR OPASKWAYAK CREE NATION OCN Blizzard midgets
13 BANCROFT William Chatillon-Veaudry 1999 DEF Montreal, QC Richmond Generals USPHL Premier
14 VILLE MARIE (NEW TEC) Nicolas Lamothe 2004 DEF Blainville École Lucille-Teasdale M18 Maj (lhps)
15 SLAVE LAKE Jarius Moar 2000 DEF QUEBEC Edson Aeros
16 RATTLERS Maxim Tsegelnik 2003 FOR Moscow, Russia Cleveland Barons U18
17 KINGSVILLE Tie Jacobs 2003 DEF Windsor, Ont Florida Eels USPHL Elite
18 NORTH YORK (BULLS) Jacob Sharpe 2004 FOR OSHAWA Oshawa Minor General
19 BULLS (NORTH YORK) Daniel Butt 2000 FOR BRAMPTON Caledan Golden Hawks
20 VILLE MARIE William Farly 2001 FOR Nicolet Ulysse Prep U18
21 RATTLERS Adam Silhan 2000 DEF Czech Republic HC Plzen U20
22 TEMISCAMING Cooper Brazeau 2005 FOR Témiscaming North Bay NOBHL
23 RAVENS Dawson Chen 2004 GOAL RICHMOND BC Pilat Mound Buffalos 
             
             
    Round #11        
# Team(pick traded from) Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 PREDATORS Tyler Fukakusa 2002 FOR TORONTO Toronto Red Wings
2 pirates (TOTTENHAM) Guillaume Lalancette 2000 FOR Mascouche Charlotte Rush Usphl elite
3 MEAFORD Carter Layden 2000 FOR SUNDRY Alberta Mountain View Colts
4 S.MUSKOKA Kole Morris   2002 FOR Jackson Wyoming  Hill Academy
5 WINDSOR Owen Findlay 2004 DEF LaSalle, ON Windsor Midget AAA
6 TITANS (DURHAM) Louis-E Dionne 2002 FOR St-Arsene, Qc College Notre-Dame QMAAA
7 DURHAM (LYNX) Tobey Lawson 2003 FOR Scarbrough West Hill Goldenhawks
8 TOTTENHAM (SPARTANS Caleb Booth 2002 def Angus Stayner Siskins
9 LONDON Kai Schmidt 2003 FOR BRESLAU Kitchener AAA
10 HIGH PRAIRE Brady Harroun 2002 FOR ST ALBERT ALBERTA St Albert AA
11 MEAFORD (NORTHUMBER) Chris Soo Robitaille 2004 FOR QUEBEC Point Levy Corsaires
12 TOMAHAWKS Theron Iron opekokew 2005 FOR CANOE LAKE SASKATAWAN Severn Stallions 
13 BANCROFT Kevin Landry 2000 FOR Quebec, QC St. Georges Assurancia 
14 TITANS (NEW TEC) Ben White 2003 FOR North Bay New Liskeard GNML
15 SLAVE LAKE Chris O,Shawghnessy 1999 GOAL NY USA South Oregon Spartans
16 RATTLERS Josh Tomasi 2002 FOR Cleveland, Ohio New York Aviators USPHL
17 KINGSVILLE Ethan Snoddy 2002 FOR Midland, Mich Midland Highschool MHSAA
18 TITANS (BULLS) Cameron MacDonald 2004 FOR North Bay North Bay NDMHL
19 NORTH YORK Donovan Edwards 2002 FOR CALGARY  NW3 AA stamps
20 VILLE MARIE  Charles-Étienne Danis 2003 FOR Rouyn-Noranda Citadelle de Rouyn-Noranda Midget Espoir
21 STARS (NIAGARA) Connar Harty 2001 FOR NAPEEN ONT Winchester Hawks CCL2
22 LAKERS (DURHAM (TEMISCAMING Nick King 1999 def WATERLOO Kingston Frontenacs
23 RAVENS Jeff Stecho 2003 def THUNDERBAY Goderich Flyers
             
             
             
    Round #12        
# Team(pick traded from) Player Name Y.O.B Pos. Hometown Previous Team
1 STEAM (PREDATORS) Temuri Vedyapin 2000 FOR GEORGIA Manawakee Mustangs
2 TITANS (TOTTENHAM) Ulrick Beaulieu 2002 FOR Otterburn Park, Qc St-Hyacinthe QMAAA
3 MEAFORD Cohen Tremblay 2004 FOR New Brunswick Kings Edgehill Academy
4 S.MUSKOKA Sammy Spencer 2000 DEF Rhinelander, WI  Essa Stallions
5 WINDSOR Brendan Gouin 2004 FOR Windsor, ON Windsor Midget AAA
6 SHIELD (DURHAM) Ralfs Cipruss   2003 FOR LATVIA latvia prizma 2 u 17
7 LYNX (SPARTANS) (LYNX) Cody Bruchkowski 1999 FOR Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay North Stars (SIJHL)
8 VILLE MARIE (SPARTANS) Patrick Mcinnis  2002 FOR  Hammonds plains Kings Edgehill Academy
9 MEAFORD (LONDON) Sean Raynor 2003 GOAL MARYLAND Howard Huskies
10 HIGH PRAIRE Ethan Macduff 2002 FOR Lloydminster,AB Lloyd Ministry AA
11 NORTHUMBER Patrick Lanthier 2003 FOR QUEBEC Chateauguay Grenadier QMAAA
12 TOMAHAWKS Tyron Simon  2004 FOR ALBERTA Muskwacis Hawks
13 BANCROFT Ethan Yellowbird 1999 DEF Maskwacis, AB Ponoka Stampeders
14 TITANS (NEW TEC) Sheydon Kosie 2004 GOAL North Bay North Bay NDMHL
15 SLAVE LAKE Parker Bolda 2002 DEF Aleena MI Rochester Monarchs
16 WINDSOR (RATTLERS) Shawn Overchuk 2005 DEF Rouyn-Noranda, QC Rouyn Noranda Citadelles Bantam AAA
17 KINGSVILLE Joe Petite  2002 FOR Bloomfield, Conn Hagerstown Bulldogs EJEPL 18U
18 NEW TEC (BULLS)          
19 NORTH YORK Clay Ryan 2005 GOAL NEWFOUNDLAND St Johns Hitman AAA
20 VILLE MARIE Malcom Gamelin 2000 FOR Montréal Langton Royals CPJHL
21 RATTLERS (NIAGARA Raphael Boucher 2003 FOR Quebec, Canada É.S. du Mont-Ste-Anne M17 Maj
22 TEMISCAMING Gael Roy 2004 DEF St-Bruno-de-Guigues Ville-Marie MidgetBB
23 RAVENS Christian Lynch 2004 GOAL AJAX Pickering Panthers

League News

Sponsors